Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale

Portland, OR
August 14, 2006

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Beginner Men

Name Points
1 Mark Robinson 30
2 Erik Haunold 25
3 Kevin Wolfe 22
4 John Lin 19
5 Kurt Barker 17
6 Matthew Dowling 15
7 Jeff Morrell 13
8 Adrian Black 11
9 Steve Long 9
10 Andrew Mork 7
11 Bob Crow 5
12 Gary Smith 4
13 Mark Dunn 3
14 Darren Smith 2
15 Christian Martin 1
16 Troy Logue

Beginner Women

Name Points
1 Christine MacKenzie 30
2 Kristen Marlo Warren 25
3 Eryn Barker 22
4 Liz Parker 19
5 Lana Pressey 17
DNF Ann Goss

Expert Men

Name Points
1 Ryan Weaver 30
2 Steven Beardsley 25
3 John Walrod 22
4 Tony Kic 19
5 Martin Baker 17
6 Brian Ellin 15
7 Jesse Bolling 13
8 Matt Mahoney 11
9 Brett Jarolimek 9
10 David Diviney 7
11 Dean Lucas 5
12 Matt Fox 4
13 Todd Sexton 3
14 Jimmy Udall 2
15 Colin Maher 1
16 Jacob Rathe
17 Matthew Wills
18 Brent Ryckman
19 Jacob Furniss
20 David Grant
21 Eric Tsai
22 Gregg Rice
DNF John Rollert
DNF Patrick Wilder

Junior Men 1418

Name Points
1 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand 30
2 Adrian Unkeles 25
3 Cameron Sparr 22
4 Nikhal Saifellah 19
5 Dan Birman 17

Junior Men U14

Name Points
1 Ethan Hormann 30
2 Dallin Davidson 25
3 James Parker 22
4 Tyler Robinson 19
5 Trevor Schauer 17
6 Brock Emry 15
7 Cole Robinson 13
DNF Camden Morey

Junior Women MTB

Name Points
1 Allison Crisp 30
2 fiona graham 25

Pro, Expert Women

Name
1 Brigette Brown
2 Sue Butler
3 Susan Sherman
4 Marila Alvares
5 Dani Dance

Pro, Expert Women

Name
1 Sue Butler
2 Dani Dance
3 Brigette Brown
4 Rhonda Mazza
5 Kristen Kelsey
6 Jeanie Bihlmaier
7 Marila Alvares
8 Tina Brubaker
9 Wendy Williams
10 Annie Vranizan
11 Susan Sherman
12 Megan Faris
13 Marjon Marik
14 Erin Playman

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name
1 Matthew Slaven
2 Jonathan Myers
3 Steven Hunter
4 John McCaffrey
5 David Pilz
6 Sean Kelsey

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Molly Cameron
3 Matthew Slaven
4 Jonathan Myers
5 Sean Kelsey
6 Jason Lewis
7 John McCaffrey
8 Jonathan Smith
9 Shane Beers
10 Steven Hunter
11 Cary Miller
12 Russell Stevenson
13 Aaron Tuckerman
14 Ian Eglitis
15 Jeremiah Swanson
16 Steve Davee
17 Yann Blindert

Pro/Elite Men

Name Points
1 Matthew Slaven 30
2 Jonathan Myers 25
3 Steven Hunter 22
4 John McCaffrey 19
5 David Pilz 17
6 Sean Kelsey 15
DNF Aaron Tuckerman
DNF Zach Winter
DNF Molly Cameron
DNF Cary Miller

Pro/Elite/Expert Women

Name Points
1 Brigette Brown 30
2 Sue Butler 25
3 Susan Sherman 22
4 Marila Alvares 19
5 Dani Dance 17
DNF Tina Brubaker
DNF Jeanie Bihlmaier

Singlespeed

Name Points
1 John Walrod 30
2 Ryan Weaver 25
3 Pete Zlatnik 22
4 Tony Pereira 19
5 Colin Maher 17
6 Matt Cardinal 15
7 Jacob Furniss 13
8 Tim Butler 11
9 John Rollert 9
10 Eric Tsai 7
11 Johnny Vergis 5
12 David Luoma 4
13 Jackson Wild 3
14 Ron Strasser 2
15 John Dorfer 1
16 Eric Hansen
17 Patrick Broughal
18 Chris DiStefano
19 Brice Stivers
20 Isaac Harris

Sport Men 45+

Name Points
1 Brian Engelen 30
2 Ron Strasser 25
3 James Thiele 22
4 Chauncey Curl 19
5 Terry Knight 17
6 Eric Hansen 15
7 marcus swanson 13
8 Ed Barker 11
9 Phil Harden 9

Sport Men U45

Name Points
1 Neal Bibler 30
2 James Tervo 25
3 Ben Edwards 22
4 Brian Twilley 19
5 Chris Sautter 17
6 Dylan VanWeelden 15
7 Greg Adams 13
8 Robert Christensen 11
9 Karl Choltus 9
10 jason pfeifer 7
11 Scott Barker 5
12 Jonathan Vinson 4
13 Rick Glos 3
14 Evan MacKenzie 2
15 mark Emry 1
16 Terry Mitchell
17 Javad Simonsen
18 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand
19 Chris Cottingham
20 Aaron Suchy
21 josh bartlemay
22 Jimmy Cavalieri
23 Ted Byram
24 Christopher Dyer Augustus
25 Andrew Marges
26 Tim Goss
27 Paul Greenwalt
28 Paul Toufar
29 jens schrader
30 Adrian Unkeles
31 Anthony Ohotto
32 Jesse Graden
33 David Liebert
DNF David Rosen
DNF Gregg Rice

Sport Women

Name Points
1 Caroline Paquette 30
2 Kristin Hargie 25
3 Dawn Guildner 22
4 Beth Chase 19
5 Elizabeth Worley 17
6 William Goritski 15
7 Tracy Norris-Yates 13
8 Laurie Hotovy 11
9 Rachelle Hobson 9
10 Amy Rice 7
11 Renee Pype 5
12 Nicole Alexander 4