Gavin Bowen

Event Category Date
25 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 2/3 11/12
1 Corn Cross 2 Men 2/3 11/11
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Men 2/3 11/5
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 15-16 10/29
24 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/29
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Men 2/3 10/28
41 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Men 2/3 10/22
25 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 10/15
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/21
1 GPCM: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/16
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/13
1 Corn Cross 1 Elite Junior Men 9/10
9 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 8/9
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/9
2 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 14-17 8/6
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/26
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 7/26
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/26
14 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/12
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/12
10 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 6/28
11 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 6/28
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/28
25 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 6/7
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/7
20 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/31
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/31
2 Sisters Stampede Expert Junior Men 5/28
26 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/24
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/24
18 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/17
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/17
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Expert Junior Men 5/13
15 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series: Combined Combined 5/10
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/10
1 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Junior Expert Men 5/7
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Junior Men 5/3
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #1 Junior Men 4/26
1 30th Annual Mudslinger Junior Expert Men 4/15

37th — Series Overall: Men 2/3

Event Category Date Points
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Men 2/3 10/28 1
1

3rd — 2017 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Elite Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Corn Cross 1 Elite Junior Men 9/10 30
1 GPCM: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/16 30
60

222nd — 2017 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
60 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 1/1 241
241

60th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Corn Cross 2 Men 2/3 11/11 15
15

74th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Corn Cross 1 Elite Junior Men 9/10 15
1 GPCM: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/16 15
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 15-16 10/29 10
40

224th — 2017 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
29 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 272
272

29th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 6/28 6
11 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 6/28 5
9 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 8/9 7
18

4th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/28 14
2 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 14-17 8/6 28
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/9 12
54

13th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/10 14
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/17 14
28

12th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #1 Junior Men 4/26 14
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Junior Men 5/3 14
28

1st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
9 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1393
1393

9th — 2017 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 297
9 2017 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 292
12 2017 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 289
13 2017 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 288
74 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 227
1393

9th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 30th Annual Mudslinger Junior Expert Men 4/15 15
1 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Junior Expert Men 5/7 15
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Expert Junior Men 5/13 14
2 Sisters Stampede Expert Junior Men 5/28 14
58

148th — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 30th Annual Mudslinger Junior Expert Men 4/15 1
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #1 Junior Men 4/26 1
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: Short-Track Race #2 Junior Men 5/3 1
1 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Junior Expert Men 5/7 1
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/10 1
2 Chainbreaker Mountain Bike Race Series: XC Race Expert Junior Men 5/13 1
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/17 1
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/24 1
2 Sisters Stampede Expert Junior Men 5/28 1
2 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 5/31 1
1 Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series Junior 6/7 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 6/28 1
11 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 6/28 1
10 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 6/28 1
1 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/12 1
14 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/12 1
2 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 7/26 1
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 3/4/5 7/26 1
DNF Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 7/26 1
2 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 14-17 8/6 1
4 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Junior 8/9 1
9 Worthy Brewing Crit Series Men 4/5 8/9 1
1 Corn Cross 1 Elite Junior Men 9/10 1
4 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/13 1
1 GPCM: Zaaldercross Elite Junior Men 9/16 1
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 9/21 1
25 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Men 2/3 10/15 1
41 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Men 2/3 10/22 1
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Men 2/3 10/28 1
24 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 3/4/5 10/29 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Junior Men 15-16 10/29 1
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Men 2/3 11/5 1
1 Corn Cross 2 Men 2/3 11/11 1
25 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Men 2/3 11/12 1
34

20

Bend, OR

M

13509

2

3

2

3

5

Not a current member