Gavin Bowen

Event Category
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
3 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
2 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
7 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
45 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Men
7 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
4 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Open 3/4
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men
10 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 3
1 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior
1 Bend Criterium Series Junior
5 Bend Criterium Series Men 3
10 Bend Criterium Series Overall
5 Bend Criterium Series Junior
4 Bend Criterium Series Junior
9 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC Category 3 Men
7 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men
89 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Combined Combined
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Category 3 Men
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Crit Category 3 Men
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Category 3 Men
12 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT Category 3 Men
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Day 1 Category 3 Men
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men
1 Bend Criterium Series Junior
3 Bend Criterium Series Men 3/4/5
2 Bend Criterium Series Junior
OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium: Overall Omnium Points Category 3 Men
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 15-18
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18
DNS OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Men 3
11 OBRA Omnium Championships: Silverton Road Race Men Category 3
2 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior
10 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Men
15 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Combined
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
7 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
10 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
13 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined
14 Montinore RR Men 3
3 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men
10 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall
14 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined

25th — Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
5 Time Trial BAR Junior Men 296
8 Criterium BAR Junior Men 293
37 Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 264
Road BAR Junior Men
853

4th — Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
16 Road BAR Category 3 Men 285
27 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 274
36 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 265
57 Cyclocross BAR Category 2/3 Men 244
1068

5th — Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior 14
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 26
40

27th — Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
12 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT Category 3 Men 4
4

16th — Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
14 Montinore RR Men 3 2
11 OBRA Omnium Championships: Silverton Road Race Men Category 3 10
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6
7 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 9
27

37th — Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
2 Cyclocross Crusade Category 1/2/3 Junior Men
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 12
2 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 14
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 13
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 2
3 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 26
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 14
81

57th — Cyclocross BAR: Category 2/3 Men

Event Category Points
14 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 2
4 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Open 3/4 12
14

8th — Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Points
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18 26
1 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior 15
41

36th — Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
DNS OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Men 3
10 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 3 6
6

5th — Age-Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Points
25 Overall BAR Junior Men 853
853

2nd — Cyclocross Crusade: Series Overall: Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Event Category Points
7 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 12
7 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 12
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 15
2 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 20
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 16
3 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 16
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 20
111

14th — MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 13
13

7th — 2019 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 1/2/3

Event Category Points
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 24
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 26
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 28
78

61st — 2019 Ironman

Event Category Points
14 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined 1
10 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall 1
3 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men 1
14 Montinore RR Men 3 1
13 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined 1
10 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall 1
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men 1
7 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined 1
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Men Overall 1
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Junior Men 1
15 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Combined 1
10 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Men 1
2 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Men Junior 1
11 OBRA Omnium Championships: Silverton Road Race Men Category 3 1
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Junior Men 15-18 1
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 1
2 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
3 Bend Criterium Series Men 3/4/5 1
1 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
10 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 1
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Day 1 Category 3 Men 1
12 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT Category 3 Men 1
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 2 Category 3 Men 1
13 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Crit Category 3 Men 1
11 Baker City Cycling Classic: TT: Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC > Stage 3 Category 3 Men 1
7 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 1
4 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
5 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
10 Bend Criterium Series Overall 1
5 Bend Criterium Series Men 3 1
1 Bend Criterium Series Junior 1
1 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Junior 1
10 Bend Criterium Series: Overall Series Points Men 3 1
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
4 Cross Cascades Cyclocross Races (All categories) Open 3/4 1
DNF MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series Category 3 Men 1
7 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
45 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Category 1/2 Men 1
7 Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
4 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
2 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
3 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
14 Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
3 **OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
2 Cyclocross Crusade: Kruger's CX Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 1
45

18

Bend, OR

M

13509

2

3

2

3

5

Not a current member