Lance Pugh

Event Category Date
2 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 13-14 11/16
13 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16
16 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25
11 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19
13 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12
10 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5
7 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28
3 Hood River Double Cross #2 Junior Men 9/21
3 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 9/13
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/7
8 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 4/5 8/26
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 8/26
98 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/24
98 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/24
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Junior Men 13-14 8/24
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 8/19
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 13-14 8/17
11 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Men 8/12
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 10K : Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/10
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 10K : Combined Combined 8/10
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 10K : Combined Results by Time Combined 8/10
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 10K Junior Men 13-14 8/10
25 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 8/5
91 OUCH: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/3
91 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/3
1 OUCH Junior Men 13-14 8/3
30 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 7/29
10 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/29
4 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior U14 7/27
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Novice Men 7/25
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 7/25
26 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/22
15 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/15
3 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18 7/6
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 13-14 7/5
21 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/1
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 12-14 6/29
16 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Novice Men 6/20
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 13-15 6/15
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/14
11 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 5 Men 6/8
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 6/6
14 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/3
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 6/1
10 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/29
9 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/27
8 Albany Criterium Junior 5/25
28 Rehearsal Road Race Category 5 5/24
25 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/20
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/15
20 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/13
12 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/9
37 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/6
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 5/1
28 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/29
22 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/22
39 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/15
35 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/8
8 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/30

14th — Cross Crusade: Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 9
13 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 6
11 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19 8
16 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25 3
13 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16 12
38

2nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
6 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1223
1223

40th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
8 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/30 1
35 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/8 1
39 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/15 1
22 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/22 1
28 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/29 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 500 meter TT Junior Men 5/1 1
37 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/6 1
12 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/9 1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/13 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/15 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/20 1
28 Rehearsal Road Race Category 5 5/24 1
8 Albany Criterium Junior 5/25 1
9 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/27 1
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30 1
10 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30 1
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 6/1 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/3 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 6/6 1
11 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 5 Men 6/8 1
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/14 1
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 13-15 6/15 1
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 12-14 6/29 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/1 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 13-14 7/5 1
3 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18 7/6 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/15 1
26 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/22 1
7 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 7/25 1
4 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior U14 7/27 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/29 1
30 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 4/5 7/29 1
1 OUCH Junior Men 13-14 8/3 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 8/5 1
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 10K Junior Men 13-14 8/10 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 Men 8/12 1
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 13-14 8/17 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 8/19 1
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Junior Men 13-14 8/24 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 8/26 1
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/7 1
3 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 9/13 1
3 Hood River Double Cross #2 Junior Men 9/21 1
7 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28 1
10 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 1
13 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 1
11 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19 1
16 Cross Crusade #4 Junior Men 10/25 1
13 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men 11/16 1
49

6th — 2008 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
8 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 293
9 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 292
11 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 290
14 2008 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
1223

158th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
32 2008 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 269
128 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 173
442

32nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30 7
11 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Category 5 Men 6/8 5
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Novice Men 7/25 7
19

3rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/29 25
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 13-14 7/5 60
3 State Games Track Junior Men 13-18 7/6 22
107

9th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OUCH Junior Men 13-14 8/3 30
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 10K Junior Men 13-14 8/10 44
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Junior Men 13-14 8/24 44
118

128th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 4/5 8/26 11
11

11th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Piece of Cake Road Race Junior 13-15 3/30 11
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/14 38
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 12-14 6/29 25
74

8th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Albany Criterium Junior 5/25 11
5 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Junior Men 13-15 6/15 17
4 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior U14 7/27 19
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 13-14 8/17 44
91

14th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 9/7 15
3 Pain on the Peak Junior Men 9/13 22
3 Hood River Double Cross #2 Junior Men 9/21 22
7 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/28 13
10 Cross Crusade #1 Junior Men 10/5 7
13 Cross Crusade #2 Junior Men 10/12 3
11 Cross Crusade #3 Junior Men 10/19 5
2 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 13-14 11/16 50
137

27

Portland, OR

M

4914

3

3

5

4

5

Not a current member