Steven Basden

Event Category Date
29 Kruger's Crossing CX Singlespeed 11/23
51 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B 11/16
68 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9
50 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1
53 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26
57 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19
21 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men 35+ B 10/18
44 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 10/4
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 9/9
DNF GPRT: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/6
21 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 9/2
72 OBRA Uphill TT Championship: Combined Combined 8/10
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4 8/10
64 OBRA TT: 24.9 miles: Combined Combined 8/9
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5 8/9
7 OBRA TT: 24.9 miles Men Category 4/5 8/9
30 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2: Combined Combined 8/3
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Men 4/5 8/3
DNF OUCH Men Category 4 7/27
43 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1: Combined Combined 7/26
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5 7/26
44 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge: Combined Combined 7/13
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4 7/13
74 Mary's Peak Hillclimb: Combined Combined 6/14
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men 6/14
18 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Singlespeed Men 5/25
11 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 5/18
10 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Singlespeed Men 5/10
28 As the Raven Flies... only longer: Combined Combined 4/26
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men 4/26
60 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR: Combined Combined 4/20
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men 4/20
34 As the Raven Flies: Combined Combined 4/5
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men 4/5
90 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 2/23
19 Jack Frost TT Men 4/5 2/23

2nd — Oregon TT Cup: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men 4/5 5
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men 4/20 9
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men 4/26 11
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men 6/14 7
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4 7/13 15
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5 7/26 9
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5 8/9 9
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4 8/10 11
76

28th — 2014 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
45 2014 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 256
179 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 122
378

180th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 299
299

2nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men 4/5 5
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men 4/20 9
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men 4/26 11
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men 6/14 7
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4 7/13 13
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5 7/26 9
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Men 4/5 8/3 12
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5 8/9 18
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4 8/10 22
106

45th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
10 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Singlespeed Men 5/10 6
6

179th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
11 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 5/18 5
5

350th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
19 Jack Frost TT Men 4/5 2/23 1
11 As the Raven Flies Category 4/5 Men 4/5 1
7 Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Category 4/5 Men 4/20 1
5 As the Raven Flies... only longer Category 4/5 Men 4/26 1
10 WebCyclery Chainbreaker presented by Bend Endurance Academy Singlespeed Men 5/10 1
11 Kruger's Kermesse CX Farm Crit & Bike Relay Singlespeed 5/18 1
18 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Singlespeed Men 5/25 1
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Category 4/5 Men 6/14 1
3 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Men Category 4 7/13 1
7 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Men 4/5 7/26 1
DNF OUCH Men Category 4 7/27 1
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Men 4/5 8/3 1
7 OBRA TT: 24.9 miles Men Category 4/5 8/9 1
7 OBRA TT Men Category 4/5 8/9 1
5 OBRA Uphill TT Championship Men Category 4 8/10 1
21 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 9/2 1
DNF GPRT: Het Meer Singlespeed 9/6 1
15 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Singlespeed 9/9 1
44 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 10/4 1
21 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men 35+ B 10/18 1
57 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 1
53 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26 1
50 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1 1
68 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9 1
51 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ B 11/16 1
29 Kruger's Crossing CX Singlespeed 11/23 1
26

56

Vancouver, WA

M

30

4355

2

3/Novice

3

4

5/Novice

December 29, 2006

December 31, 2021