James Shingleton

Event Category Date
8 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ B 11/20
1 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Masters 35+ B 11/6
26 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/31
48 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 35+ B 10/24
4 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Masters 35+ B 10/9
51 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B 10/3
12 Hood River Double Cross: Chip Test Results Masters Men B 9/18
16 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29
13 Salem STXC Category 1 Men 8/23
10 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 1 Men 8/23
9 Salem STXC Category 1 Men 8/16
7 Salem STXC Category 1 Men 8/9
20 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/27
29 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Category 3 Men 7/25
14 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/25
91 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined 7/24
82 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/24
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 3 Men 7/24
22 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 3 Men 7/23
10 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11
21 High Desert Omnium Category 3 7/10-11
18 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 3/4 6/29
13 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 35-44 Men 6/20
42 Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/8
13 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/1
9 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30
12 Umpqua Criterium Men 3 5/29
16 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/25
26 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22
15 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18
7 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16
8 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 35-44 5/15
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/11
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 2/35-44 Men 5/2
3 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/27
12 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/27
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/20
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/13
25 King's Valley Men 3 4/10
15 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 3 4/3
18 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 3/20
4 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/20
22 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14
10 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/6-20
22 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20

35th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
235 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 375
375

196th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
22 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 3 2/20 1
22 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 3 3/14 1
4 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/20 1
15 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 3 4/3 1
25 King's Valley Men 3 4/10 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/13 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/20 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/27 1
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 2/35-44 Men 5/2 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/11 1
8 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 35-44 5/15 1
7 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18 1
26 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/25 1
12 Umpqua Criterium Men 3 5/29 1
9 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30 1
13 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/1 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/8 1
42 Cirque du Cycling Category 3 6/12 1
13 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 35-44 Men 6/20 1
10 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 1
20 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 7/27 1
7 Salem STXC Category 1 Men 8/9 1
9 Salem STXC Category 1 Men 8/16 1
13 Salem STXC Category 1 Men 8/23 1
16 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men B 8/29 1
51 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 35+ B 10/3 1
4 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Masters 35+ B 10/9 1
48 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 35+ B 10/24 1
26 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/31 1
1 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Masters 35+ B 11/6 1
8 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ B 11/20 1
33

235th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
108 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 193
119 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 182
375

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
21 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 1 Men 1/1 280
37 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 264
44 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 257
110 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 191
992

295th — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
60 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 241
241

21st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Category 1 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 1 Men 8/23 6
6

37th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 3 Men 7/24 18
18

60th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/20 12
12

44th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/27 13
7 Silverton RR Men 3 5/16 9
9 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30 7
10 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Category 3 7/11 6
14 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/25 6
41

108th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 2/35-44 Men 5/2 15
8 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 35-44 5/15 8
13 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 35-44 Men 6/20 3
26

110th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 3 4/3 1
12 Umpqua Criterium Men 3 5/29 4
5

119th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Masters 35+ B 10/9 12
1 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Masters 35+ B 11/6 15
8 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 35+ B 11/20 16
43

48

Salem, OR

M

398

1

2

3

N/A

Not a current member