Einar Traa

Event Category Date
DNF Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 60+ 11/9
10 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Masters 60+ 11/8
6 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Masters Men 60+ 11/1
26 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 60+ 10/26
19 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/12
25 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/11
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/8
75 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 10/8
15 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/1
83 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 10/1
14 Battle at Barlow Masters 60+ 9/28
9 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 60+ 9/27
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/24
73 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 9/24
17 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/17
82 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 9/17
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/10
73 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 9/10
12 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 60+ 9/6
35 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men C 40+ 9/2
12 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 60+ 8/30
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 70+ 500m 8/17
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: Kilo Masters 70+ 7/29
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 500m Masters 70+ 7/29
15 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 7/28
14 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/28
79 OUCH: Combined Combined 7/27
15 OUCH Masters Men 60+ 7/27
13 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/21
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ Pursuit 7/18
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters Men 500 TT 7/18
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 2k Pursuits Masters 70+ 7/15
10 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/9
18 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/7
12 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/2
1 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: Kilo Masters Men 70+ 7/1
1 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 500m Masters Men 70+ 7/1
16 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 6/23
13 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 50+ 6/21
9 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/18
16 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/16
8 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/11
15 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/9
10 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/4
15 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/2
34 Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/27
12 Twilight TT Series: May Series Standings Masters Men 60+ 5/27
9 Twilight TT Series Masters Men 60+ 5/27
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 40+ 5/22
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters 50+ 5/22
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 50+ 5/15
10 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/13
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Masters 60+ 5/2
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 50+ 5/1
9 Monday PIR Masters Novice 4/28
21 Monday PIR: April Series Standings Novice 4/28
2 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 60+ 4/24
DNS Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Masters Men 60+ 4/20
2 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 60+ 4/10
2 Rose Garden Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 60+ 4/3-24
43 Gorge Roubaix Masters Men Category 4/5 3/30
248 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 2/23
14 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 60+ 2/23

6th — Series Overall: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/10 4
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/24 15
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/8 4
23

13th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/8 4
4

4th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/10 4
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/24 15
19

38th — Oregon TT Cup: Masters Men 60+

Event Category Date Points
14 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 60+ 2/23 2
2

50th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
40 2014 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 261
136 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 165
193 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 108
206 2014 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 95
260 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 41
670

87th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
73 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 4/5 1/1 228
228

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 70+

Event Category Date Points
50 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 670
670

136th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 7/28 1
1

40th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ Pursuit 7/18 7
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters Men 500 TT 7/18 5
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 70+ 500m 8/17 30
42

206th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 60+ 2/23 2
12 Twilight TT Series: May Series Standings Masters Men 60+ 5/27 4
15 OUCH Masters Men 60+ 7/27 1
7

73rd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
2 Rose Garden Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 60+ 4/3-24 14
14

260th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 50+ 6/21 3
3

193rd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 60+ 8/30 4
12 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 60+ 9/6 4
9 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 60+ 9/27 7
14 Battle at Barlow Masters 60+ 9/28 2
6 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Masters Men 60+ 11/1 10
10 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Masters 60+ 11/8 12
39

34th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
14 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 60+ 2/23 1
43 Gorge Roubaix Masters Men Category 4/5 3/30 1
2 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 60+ 4/10 1
2 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 60+ 4/24 1
9 Monday PIR Masters Novice 4/28 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 50+ 5/1 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Masters 60+ 5/2 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/13 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 50+ 5/15 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters 50+ 5/22 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 40+ 5/22 1
9 Twilight TT Series Masters Men 60+ 5/27 1
15 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/2 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/4 1
15 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/9 1
8 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/11 1
16 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 6/16 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/18 1
13 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 50+ 6/21 1
1 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 500m Masters Men 70+ 7/1 1
1 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: Kilo Masters Men 70+ 7/1 1
12 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/2 1
18 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/7 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/9 1
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 2k Pursuits Masters 70+ 7/15 1
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters Men 500 TT 7/18 1
9 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ Pursuit 7/18 1
13 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/21 1
15 OUCH Masters Men 60+ 7/27 1
14 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 55+ 7/28 1
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 500m Masters 70+ 7/29 1
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: Kilo Masters 70+ 7/29 1
1 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 70+ 500m 8/17 1
12 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 60+ 8/30 1
35 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men C 40+ 9/2 1
12 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 60+ 9/6 1
73 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 9/10 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/10 1
82 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 9/17 1
17 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/17 1
73 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 9/24 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/24 1
9 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 60+ 9/27 1
14 Battle at Barlow Masters 60+ 9/28 1
83 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 10/1 1
15 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/1 1
75 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men C 35+ 10/8 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/8 1
25 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/11 1
19 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 60+ 10/12 1
26 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 60+ 10/26 1
6 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Masters Men 60+ 11/1 1
10 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Masters 60+ 11/8 1
DNF Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 60+ 11/9 1
54

80

Portland, OR

M

441

5034

2

3/Novice

4

5/Novice

4

December 15, 2005

December 31, 2023