Johnny Vergis

Event Category Date
30 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/5
25 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/4
4 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 50+ 11/21
11 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 50+ 11/20
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ 11/14
5 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 50+ 11/7
5 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/31
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/30
11 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 50+ 10/24
6 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 50+ 10/17
1 Ninkrossi CX Masters 50+ 10/16
8 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ 10/10
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Masters 50+ 10/9
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 50+ 10/3
1 David Douglas CX Masters 50+ 10/2
4 Battle at Barlow Masters 50+ 9/26
4 Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ 9/19
2 Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ 9/18
2 Hood River Double Cross: Chip Test Results Masters 50+ 9/18
2 Pain+Suffer'n CX Masters 50+ 9/12
1 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 1 Men 45+ 9/11
2 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 1 Men 45+ 9/10
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50+ 8/29
2 OBRA XC Championship Masters 50-59 Men 8/15
3 OBRA STXC Category 1 Men 35+ 8/14
25 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 8/2
12 Cascade Cream Puff Category 1 45+ Men 7/11
25 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/30
18 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/28
8 Pickett's Charge Category 1 Men 45+ 6/27
7 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/23
11 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 45+ Men 6/20
1 Six Hours of Mount Hood Two-Person Masters 80+ 6/13
3 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Men 45+ 6/6
10 Sisters Stampede XC Category 1 Men 45+ 5/30
3 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 45+ 5/15
8 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 45+ 5/9
29 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/3
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 45+ Men 5/2
2 Bear Springs XC Category 2 45-54 4/25
16 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 4/19
2 Horning's Hustle Category 2 45-54 4/11
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 50+ 3/14
17 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 50+ 3/7
3 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 45-54 Men 3/6
18 Banana Belt Series Men-Master 50+ 2/28-3/14
17 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 50+ 2/28

5th — Series Overall: Masters 50+

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 50+ 10/3 20
6 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 50+ 10/17 13
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/30 20
5 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/31 14
5 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 50+ 11/7 14
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ 11/14 15
96

27th — Series Overall: Fixed Gear

Event Category Date Points
7 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/23 28
28

5th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Date Points
17 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 927
927

81st — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
17 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 50+ 2/28 1
3 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 45-54 Men 3/6 1
17 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 50+ 3/7 1
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 50+ 3/14 1
2 Horning's Hustle Category 2 45-54 4/11 1
16 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 4/19 1
2 Bear Springs XC Category 2 45-54 4/25 1
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 45+ Men 5/2 1
29 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/3 1
8 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 45+ 5/9 1
3 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 45+ 5/15 1
10 Sisters Stampede XC Category 1 Men 45+ 5/30 1
3 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Men 45+ 6/6 1
1 Six Hours of Mount Hood Two-Person Masters 80+ 6/13 1
11 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 45+ Men 6/20 1
7 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 6/23 1
8 Pickett's Charge Category 1 Men 45+ 6/27 1
18 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 6/28 1
25 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 6/30 1
12 Cascade Cream Puff Category 1 45+ Men 7/11 1
25 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Men 8/2 1
3 OBRA STXC Category 1 Men 35+ 8/14 1
2 OBRA XC Championship Masters 50-59 Men 8/15 1
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50+ 8/29 1
2 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 1 Men 45+ 9/10 1
1 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 1 Men 45+ 9/11 1
2 Pain+Suffer'n CX Masters 50+ 9/12 1
2 Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ 9/18 1
4 Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ 9/19 1
4 Battle at Barlow Masters 50+ 9/26 1
1 David Douglas CX Masters 50+ 10/2 1
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 50+ 10/3 1
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Masters 50+ 10/9 1
8 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ 10/10 1
1 Ninkrossi CX Masters 50+ 10/16 1
6 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 50+ 10/17 1
11 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 50+ 10/24 1
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/30 1
5 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/31 1
5 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 50+ 11/7 1
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ 11/14 1
11 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 50+ 11/20 1
4 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 50+ 11/21 1
25 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/4 1
30 USGP of Cyclocross Singlespeed 12/5 1
45

17th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 298
3 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 298
15 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 286
256 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 45
927

15th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA STXC Category 1 Men 35+ 8/14 26
2 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 1 Men 45+ 9/10 14
40

256th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 50+ 3/14 8
8

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Echo Red to Red XC Category 2 45-54 Men 3/6 13.0
2 Horning's Hustle Category 2 45-54 4/11 14.0
2 Bear Springs XC Category 2 45-54 4/25 14.0
4 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 45+ Men 5/2 12.0
8 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 45+ 5/9 8.0
3 Spring Thaw Category 1 Men 45+ 5/15 13.0
10 Sisters Stampede XC Category 1 Men 45+ 5/30 6.0
3 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Men 45+ 6/6 13.0
1 Six Hours of Mount Hood Two-Person Masters 80+ 6/13 7.0
11 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 45+ Men 6/20 5.0
8 Pickett's Charge Category 1 Men 45+ 6/27 8.0
12 Cascade Cream Puff Category 1 45+ Men 7/11 4.0
2 OBRA XC Championship Masters 50-59 Men 8/15 28.0
1 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 1 Men 45+ 9/11 15.0
160.5

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Pain+Suffer'n CX Masters 50+ 9/12 14
2 Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ 9/18 14
4 Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ 9/19 12
4 Battle at Barlow Masters 50+ 9/26 12
1 David Douglas CX Masters 50+ 10/2 15
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Masters 50+ 10/3 21
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Masters 50+ 10/9 15
8 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Masters 50+ 10/10 8
1 Ninkrossi CX Masters 50+ 10/16 15
6 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Masters 50+ 10/17 10
11 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Masters 50+ 10/24 5
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/30 14
5 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Masters 50+ 10/31 11
5 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Masters 50+ 11/7 11
4 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 50+ 11/14 12
11 OBRA CCX Championship Masters 50+ 11/20 10
4 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 50+ 11/21 12
211

62

Portland, OR

M

1925

1/SS

2

3

5

Not a current member