Marcel J Delisser

Event Category Date
14 Kruger's Crossing Men A 12/3
11 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Junior Men 17-18 11/19
2 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade - Final Series Standings Junior Men 11/12
3 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/12
DNF Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Men B 11/12
2 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/5
50 Cross Crusade Men B 10/29
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/29
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/22
24 Cross Crusade Men B 10/22
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/15
DNF Cross Crusade Senior Men A 10/15
35 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Men B 10/8
1 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 10/8
1 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Junior Men 10/7
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/1
DNF Hood River Cyclocross Classic Men B 9/24
14 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/24
1 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men 9/9
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 Men 9/4
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Circuit Race Category 3 Men 9/4
49 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT: Combined Results by Time Combined 9/3
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 9/3
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men 9/3
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 9/2
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 8/31
30 PIR - August Series Category 1/2/3 8/29
16 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 8/27
24 High Desert Omnium - Road Race Category 3 8/27
42 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/26
8 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men 8/26
13 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3 8/26
30 Woodland Road Race Category 3 8/20
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/17
10 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/15
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16 8/13
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/10
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/6
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Combined 8/6
6 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/6
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/6
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30
26 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/30
9 PIR - July Series Category 3/4 7/25
20 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 7/16
20 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/16
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2 Junior U16 7/16
3 Mt Tabor Series - July Results Category 4/5 Men 7/12
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 7/12
4 PIR Category 3/4 7/11
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 7/10
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 7/5
5 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 7/2
1 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Category 4/5 Men 6/28
5 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 6/28
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/25
27 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 4/5 6/25
178 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/24
15 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/24
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Category 4/5 Men 6/24
54 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/23
1 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 6/21
19 PIR Category 3/4 6/20
31 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 6/18
31 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/18
3 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1 Men 4 6/18
2 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 6/14
2 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men 6/10
2 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 Men 6/7
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Final General Classification Category 4 Men 6/4
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Three Summit Road Race Category 4 Men 6/4
217 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/3
20 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 4 Men 6/3
4 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 4 Men 6/2
5 PIR - May Series Category 3/4 5/30
7 PIR Category 3/4 5/30
8 Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 5/28
15 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/21
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18 5/21
8 PIR Category 3/4 5/16
27 PIR Category 3/4 5/9
3 PIR Category 3/4 5/2
32 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Combined 4/30
32 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/30
32 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/30
1 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18 4/30
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Junior 4/23
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Points Junior 4/23
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Junior 4/23
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Junior 4/22
4 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Points Junior 4/22
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Junior 4/21
47 Kings Valley Road Race Category 4/5 Men 4/8
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18 4/2
DNF Ice Breaker Criterium Category 4/5 Men 4/1
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Junior 3/19
8 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Series Standings Junior 3/12
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/12
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/5
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/19

14th — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/19 1
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/5 1
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/12 1
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18 4/2 1
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Junior 4/21 1
3 PIR Category 3/4 5/2 1
27 PIR Category 3/4 5/9 1
8 PIR Category 3/4 5/16 1
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18 5/21 1
15 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/21 1
8 Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 5/28 1
7 PIR Category 3/4 5/30 1
4 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 4 Men 6/2 1
2 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 Men 6/7 1
2 Mt Tabor Series Men 4 6/14 1
3 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1 Men 4 6/18 1
19 PIR Category 3/4 6/20 1
1 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 6/21 1
54 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/23 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 6/28 1
5 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 7/2 1
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 7/5 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 7/10 1
4 PIR Category 3/4 7/11 1
3 Mt Tabor Series Category 4/5 7/12 1
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2 Junior U16 7/16 1
26 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/30 1
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/10 1
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16 8/13 1
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13 1
10 PIR Category 1/2/3 8/15 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/17 1
30 Woodland Road Race Category 3 8/20 1
1 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men 9/9 1
14 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/24 1
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/1 1
1 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Junior Men 10/7 1
1 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 10/8 1
35 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Men B 10/8 1
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/15 1
24 Cross Crusade Men B 10/22 1
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/22 1
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/29 1
50 Cross Crusade Men B 10/29 1
2 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Junior Men 11/5 1
14 Kruger's Crossing Men A 12/3 1
47

2nd — Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings: Jr Men

3rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 296
7 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 294
9 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 292
75 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 226
1108

36th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
25 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 276
35 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 266
99 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 202
744

16th — 2006 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2006 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
7 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 294
8 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 293
10 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 291
1177

409th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
84 2006 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 217
217

9th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 8/31 25
1 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men 9/9 60
85

10th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18 4/30 30
1 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2 Junior U16 7/16 30
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 15-16 8/6 44
104

99th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3 8/26 3
15 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Jane Higdon Memorial TT Category 3 Men 9/3 1
4

75th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1 Men 4 6/18 22
15 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/24 3
25

7th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/19 22
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/5 5
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/12 15
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Junior 3/19 7
6 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18 4/2 15
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Junior 4/21 22
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Junior 4/22 22
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Junior 4/23 22
3 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Junior 4/23 22
152

35th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 PIR - May Series Category 3/4 5/30 17
9 PIR - July Series Category 3/4 7/25 9
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race Category 3 Men 9/2 11
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - McBeth Circuit Race Category 3 Men 9/4 19
9 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3 Men 9/4 9
65

5th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Silverton Road Race Category 4/5 5/28 11
4 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 4 Men 6/2 57
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Three Summit Road Race Category 4 Men 6/4 21
10 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Final General Classification Category 4 Men 6/4 21
2 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 4 Men 6/10 50
11 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/25 15
175

8th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18 5/21 22
5 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30 17
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 15-16 8/13 50
89

7th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Swan Island Criterium Category 4 5/21 1
13 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Category 4/5 Men 6/24 9
1 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Category 4/5 Men 6/28 30
5 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 7/2 17
3 Mt Tabor Series - July Results Category 4/5 Men 7/12 22
79

25th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 8/13 6
8 High Desert Omnium - Criterium Category 3 Men 8/26 11
4 Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Celebration Criterium Category 3 Men 9/3 19
36

2nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/24 2
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/1 25
1 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 Junior Men 10/7 30
1 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 10/8 30
4 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/15 19
2 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/22 25
1 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/29 30
2 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/5 25
3 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/12 44
11 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Junior Men 17-18 11/19 15
245

84th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
14 Kruger's Crossing Men A 12/3 2
2

33

Portland, OR

M

699

2

3

2

1

2

Not a current member