Don Vandervort

Event Category Date
6 Kruger's Crossing Junior Men 12/3
5 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Junior Men Non-UCI 11/19
17 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade - Final Series Standings Junior Men 11/12
17 Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/12
9 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/5
14 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/29
13 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/22
12 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/15
10 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 10/8
18 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/1
9 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/24
8 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Novice Men 9/1
14 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Sprinter 9/1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 8/31
7 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Junior 8/29
26 PIR - August Series Category 4/5 8/29
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Junior Men 14-18 8/14
5 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 17-18 8/13
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/10
8 PIR Category 4/5 8/8
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 8/7
14 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/6
14 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Combined 8/6
14 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/6
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 17-18 8/6
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/5
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/3
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 14-18 8/1
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30
6 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters 7/28
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters 7/28
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 7/27
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/27
2 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/26
2 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall Junior 7/26
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Junior Men 7/25
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/24
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/17
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters C 7/14
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 7/13
6 Mst/Jr Track Races Kilometer 7/11
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 17-18-500m 7/11
8 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 17-18 7/1
10 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Sprinters 6/30
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5 6/29
24 Long Days Night TT Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 6/28
34 Long Days Night TT Series - June Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/28
24 Long Days Night TT Series: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/28
34 Long Days Night TT Series - June Series Combined 6/28
24 Long Days Night TT Series Combined 6/28
6 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25
4 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race 6/24
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 17-18 6/24
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/22
20 OBRA Rehearsal Race Category 5 Men 6/10
3 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprinters 6/9
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/8
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 6/2
4 PIR - May Series Category 4/5 5/30
6 PIR Category 4/5 5/30
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Category 4 Men 5/26
20 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 5/25
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Junior 5/25
4 PIR Category 5 5/23
19 Swan Island Criterium Category 5 Men 5/21
9 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18 5/21
107 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/20
107 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/20
2 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Junior Men 5/20
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 200m TT Category 4/5 5/18
4 PIR Category 4/5 5/16
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Junior Men 5/13
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/12
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series - 3K Pursuit Junior 5/11
14 PIR Category 4/5 5/9
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/5
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series - Kilo Junior Men 17-18 5/4
10 PIR Category 4/5 5/2
59 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Combined 4/30
59 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/30
59 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/30
2 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18 4/30
3 PIR - April Overall Category 4/5 4/25
10 PIR Category 4/5 4/25
2 PIR Category 4/5 4/18
10 PIR Category 4/5 4/11
80 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/9
80 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/9
4 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/9
7 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18 4/2
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/19
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Junior 3/19
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/12
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/5
208 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/26
208 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/26
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/26
10 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/19

2nd — Ironman: Calculation

Event Category Date Points
10 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/19 1.00
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/26 1.00
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/5 1.00
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/12 1.00
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/19 1.00
7 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18 4/2 1.00
4 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/9 1.00
10 PIR Category 4/5 4/11 1.00
2 PIR Category 4/5 4/18 1.00
10 PIR Category 4/5 4/25 1.00
10 PIR Category 4/5 5/2 1.00
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/5 1.00
14 PIR Category 4/5 5/9 1.00
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/12 1.00
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Junior Men 5/13 1.00
4 PIR Category 4/5 5/16 1.00
2 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Junior Men 5/20
9 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18 5/21 1.00
19 Swan Island Criterium Category 5 Men 5/21 1.00
4 PIR Category 5 5/23 1.00
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Junior 5/25 1.00
20 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Category 4/5 Men 5/25 1.00
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Category 4 Men 5/26 1.00
6 PIR Category 4/5 5/30 1.00
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters D 6/2 1.00
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/8 1.00
3 Fast Twitch Fridays C Sprinters 6/9 1.00
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 6/22 1.00
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 17-18 6/24 1.00
4 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race 6/24 1.00
6 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25 1.00
24 Long Days Night TT Series Combined 6/28 1.00
8 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 17-18 7/1 1.00
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 17-18-500m 7/11 1.00
6 Mst/Jr Track Races Kilometer 7/11 1.00
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 7/13 1.00
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters C 7/14 1.00
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/17 1.00
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 7/24 1.00
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 7/27 1.00
5 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters 7/28 1.00
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30 1.00
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 14-18 8/1 1.00
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/3 1.00
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/5 1.00
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Men 14-18 8/7 1.00
8 PIR Category 4/5 8/8 1.00
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 8/10 1.00
5 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 17-18 8/13 1.00
9 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/24 1.00
18 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/1 1.00
10 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 10/8 1.00
12 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/15 1.00
13 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/22 1.00
14 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/29 1.00
13 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Junior Men 11/5 1.00
6 Kruger's Crossing Junior Men 12/3 1.00
56.25

13th — Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings: Jr Men

51st — Oregon Cup: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/19 19
19

339th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
69 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 232
232

67th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
22 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 279
46 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4/5 Men 1/1 255
534

5th — 2006 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 2006 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 297
5 2006 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 296
18 2006 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 283
18 2006 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Expert Junior Men 1/1 283
25 2006 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
24 2006 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
1259

69th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Sprinters 6/30 7
6 Fast Twitch Fridays - July Series Sprinters 7/28 15
22

5th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Junior Men 5/13 22
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series - May Series Junior 5/25 19
1 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Men 17-18 6/24 30
4 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Junior Point Race 6/24 19
8 Mst/Jr Track Races - July Series Junior Men 7/25 11
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/5 44
7 Mst/Jr Track Races - August Series Junior 8/29 13
158

22nd — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - May Series Category 4 Men 5/26 25
6 Alpenrose Silver Cup: State Games of Oregon Track Category 4/5 6/25 15
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series - June Series Category 4/5 6/29 4
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 7/27 3
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 8/31 9
56

4th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/26 13
4 Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/9 19
2 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Junior Men 15-18 4/30 25
2 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Junior Men 5/20 12
2 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall Junior 7/26 25
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 20K Junior Men 17-18 8/6 34
128

46th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 PIR - April Overall Category 4/5 4/25 22
4 PIR - May Series Category 4/5 5/30 19
8 PIR Category 4/5 8/8 11
52

24th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/19 7
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/5 1
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/19 5
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Series - Final Overall Junior 3/19 1
7 Piece of Cake Junior Men 16-18 4/2 13
8 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 17-18 7/1 22
49

18th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Mountain Bike BAR: Expert Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Grand Finale: Portland MTB Short Track Series - Series Overall Junior Men 14-18 8/14 17
17

18th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Swan Island Criterium Junior 16-18 5/21 9
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior Men 15-18 7/30 15
5 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 17-18 8/13 34
58

25th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/24 9
10 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 10/8 7
12 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/15 4
13 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/22 3
14 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/29 2
9 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade Junior Men 11/5 9
5 Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) Junior Men Non-UCI 11/19 17
6 Kruger's Crossing Junior Men 12/3 15
66

33

Beaverton, OR

M

449

4

4

3

Not a current member