Don Vandervort

Event Category Date
6 Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro Junior Men 17-18 11/18
5 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Junior Men 11/4
6 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Junior Men 11/4
5 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Junior Men 10/28
7 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/28
7 Cross Crusade - Rainier HS Junior Men 10/21
9 Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout Junior Men 10/14
9 Cross Crusade Junior Men 10/7-11/18
8 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Junior Men 10/7
3 Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 9/30
4 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/23
3 Sunset Criterium Junior Men 9/22
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: September Overall Category 3 9/20
3 Kruger's Kermesse Junior Men 9/15
101 OBRA Hillclimb Championship: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 9/9
102 OBRA Hillclimb Championship: Combined Results by Time Combined 9/9
4 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 17-18 9/9
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 9/6
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 9/6
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/30
24 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 8/30
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/30
2 Mst/Jr Track Races: August Series Junior Men 17-18 8/28
9 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Sprint - 2 Up 8/28
10 Mst/Jr Track Races Pursuit - 2K 8/28
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/23
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/16
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 17-18 8/12
2 Crawfish Criterium Junior Men 8/11
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/9
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 16-18 8/7
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/5
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Combined 8/5
5 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/5
4 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 17-18 8/5
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/4
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/2
1 Mst/Jr Track Races: July Series Junior Men 17-18 7/31
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Sprint Men 7/31
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 3K Pursuit 7/31
44 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/29
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/29
18 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Sprinter 7/27
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 7/27
24 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Category 4/5 7/26
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/26
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/26
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior Men 7/24
94 OUCH: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 7/22
94 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/22
5 OUCH Junior Men 17-18 7/22
3 Alpenrose Sixday Category 1/2/3 7/21
7 Alpenrose Sixday: Category Races Category 4/5 7/19
31 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 4/5 7/8
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 7/8
18 Alpenrose Challenge Men Kilo 7/6
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Sprint - 3-Person 7/3
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Pursuit 2K - 4-Person 7/3
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 17-18 7/1
11 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter 6/29
1 Mst/Jr Track Races: June Series Junior Men 17-18 6/26
2 State Games Track Juniors Junior Men 17-18 6/23
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 14-18 6/19
1 Mst/Jr Track Races: 2K Pursuit Junior 6/12
4 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/8
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/1
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/31
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/31
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/31
14 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinters 5/25
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/24
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Junior Men 5/12
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Junior Men 5/10
46 PIR Category 3/4 5/8
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Junior 16-18 5/4
7 PIR Category 4/5 5/1
35 Eugene Roubaix Men 4/5 4/28
11 PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/24
8 PIR Category 4/5 4/24
3 Three Rivers Road Race Junior 4/22
47 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/15
47 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/15
1 Estacada Time Trial Two-Man TT 4/15
DNF Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/15
19 PIR Category 4/5 4/3
1 Piece of Cake Junior 16-18 4/1
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Junior 3/18
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Junior 3/11
11 Banana Belt Road Race Series Junior 3/4-18
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race I Junior 3/4
146 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/25
146 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/25
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/25
9 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/18

8th — Cross Crusade - Estacada: Series Standings: Jr Men

8th — Cross Crusade - Estacada: Jr Men

3rd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
7 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1237
1237

10th — 2007 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
9 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/18 1
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/25 1
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race I Junior 3/4 1
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Junior 3/11 1
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Junior 3/18 1
1 Piece of Cake Junior 16-18 4/1 1
19 PIR Category 4/5 4/3 1
DNF Estacada Time Trial Junior Men 15-18 4/15 1
1 Estacada Time Trial Two-Man TT 4/15 1
3 Three Rivers Road Race Junior 4/22 1
8 PIR Category 4/5 4/24 1
35 Eugene Roubaix Men 4/5 4/28 1
7 PIR Category 4/5 5/1 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Junior 16-18 5/4 1
46 PIR Category 3/4 5/8 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Junior Men 5/10 1
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Junior Men 5/12 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/24 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4 5/31 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/1 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/8 1
1 Mst/Jr Track Races: 2K Pursuit Junior 6/12 1
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 14-18 6/19 1
2 State Games Track Juniors Junior Men 17-18 6/23 1
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 17-18 7/1 1
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Pursuit 2K - 4-Person 7/3 1
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Sprint - 3-Person 7/3 1
18 Alpenrose Challenge Men Kilo 7/6 1
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 7/8 1
31 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Category 4/5 7/8 1
7 Alpenrose Sixday: Category Races Category 4/5 7/19 1
3 Alpenrose Sixday Category 1/2/3 7/21 1
5 OUCH Junior Men 17-18 7/22 1
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior Men 7/24 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/26 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinters B 7/27 1
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/29 1
44 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 3 7/29 1
3 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 3K Pursuit 7/31 1
1 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Sprint Men 7/31 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/2 1
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/4 1
4 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 17-18 8/5 1
2 Mst/Jr Track Races Junior 16-18 8/7 1
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 8/9 1
2 Crawfish Criterium Junior Men 8/11 1
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 17-18 8/12 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/16 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/23 1
10 Mst/Jr Track Races Pursuit - 2K 8/28 1
9 Mst/Jr Track Races Team Sprint - 2 Up 8/28 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 8/30 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 9/6 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 9/6 1
4 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 17-18 9/9 1
3 Kruger's Kermesse Junior Men 9/15 1
3 Sunset Criterium Junior Men 9/22 1
4 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/23 1
3 Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 9/30 1
8 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Junior Men 10/7 1
9 Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout Junior Men 10/14 1
7 Cross Crusade - Rainier HS Junior Men 10/21 1
7 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/28 1
6 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Junior Men 11/4 1
8 Cross Crusade - Estacada Junior Men 11/11 1
6 Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro Junior Men 17-18 11/18 1
66

7th — 2007 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2007 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
5 2007 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 296
5 2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 296
6 2007 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 295
11 2007 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 50
1237

154th — 2007 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
73 2007 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 228
177 2007 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 124
352

207th — 2007 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
19 2007 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 282
282

133rd — 2007 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
63 2007 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 238
63 2007 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 238
476

73rd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Category 4 5/31 4
4

1st — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Junior Men 5/12 30
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Junior Men 5/31 15
2 State Games Track Juniors Junior Men 17-18 6/23 25
1 Mst/Jr Track Races: June Series Junior Men 17-18 6/26 30
1 Mst/Jr Track Races: July Series Junior Men 17-18 7/31 30
2 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Junior Men 17-18 8/4 50
2 Mst/Jr Track Races: August Series Junior Men 17-18 8/28 25
205

19th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 3 8/30 19
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series: September Overall Category 3 9/20 17
36

63rd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinters 5/25 2
11 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter 6/29 5
3 Alpenrose Sixday Category 1/2/3 7/21 22
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/26 9
38

11th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Junior Men 16-18 2/25 13
5 OUCH Junior Men 17-18 7/22 17
4 OBRA Time Trial Championships: 20K Junior Men 17-18 8/5 38
4 OBRA Hillclimb Championship Junior Men 17-18 9/9 38
106

63rd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Estacada Time Trial Two-Man TT 4/15 15
15

177th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/24 5
5

5th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Cherry Pie Road Race Junior 16-18 2/18 9
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race I Junior 3/4 7
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Junior 3/11 2
10 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Junior 3/18 7
1 Piece of Cake Junior 16-18 4/1 30
3 Three Rivers Road Race Junior 4/22 22
4 OBRA Road Race Junior Men 17-18 7/1 38
115

6th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Salem Fairview Circuit Race Junior Men 15-18 7/8 25
6 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Junior 15-18 7/29 15
2 Crawfish Criterium Junior Men 8/11 25
3 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior 17-18 8/12 44
3 Sunset Criterium Junior Men 9/22 22
131

5th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Kruger's Kermesse Junior Men 9/15 22
4 Hood River Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 9/23 19
3 Battle at Barlow CCX Junior Men 9/30 22
8 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Junior Men 10/7 11
9 Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout Junior Men 10/14 9
7 Cross Crusade - Rainier HS Junior Men 10/21 13
7 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/28 13
6 Cross Crusade - Barton Park Junior Men 11/4 15
8 Cross Crusade - Estacada Junior Men 11/11 11
6 Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro Junior Men 17-18 11/18 30
165

33

Beaverton, OR

M

449

4

4

3

Not a current member