Loren Russell

Event Category Date
2 Revolution Cross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 12/30
2 Krampus Kross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 12/9
4 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/26
6 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/25
5 Psychocross Men 60+ 11/25
3 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 70+ 11/19
6 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/18
6 Psychocross Men 60+ 11/18
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 70+ 11/12
2 Corn Cross 2 Masters 70+ 11/11
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 70+ 11/5
10 Corvallis Cross Classic Masters 60+ 11/4
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 70+ 10/29
8 GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Masters 60+ 10/28
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 70+ 10/22
2 Psychocross Men 60+ 10/21
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 70+ 10/15
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 70+ 10/8
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 70+ 10/7
2 Cross on the Mountain Masters 70+ 10/1
15 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 60+ 9/30
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series 70+ Masters Men 9/28
14 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/26
1 Battle at Barlow Masters 70+ 9/24
12 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 60+ 9/23
11 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/19
11 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 60+ 9/16
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 60+ 9/13
12 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/12
2 Corn Cross 1 Masters 70+ 9/10
14 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 60+ 9/9
10 GPCM: DDCX Masters 60+ 9/2
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 8/29
11 Ochoco Gravel Roubaix Masters Men 50+ (45-Mile) 8/26
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 4K 8/22
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ Alpenrose Mile 8/22
2 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 70+ 500m 8/20
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Men 60+ 2K Pursuit 8/19
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 3K 8/15
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 2K 8/15
6 Marys Peak Hillclimb Road Race Men 60+ 8/13
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ Kilo 8/8
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 500m 8/8
4 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 60+ 8/6
3 Oregon State University Criterium Masters Men 60+ 7/30
2 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ Alpenrose Mile 7/25
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 2K 7/18
67 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field: Combined Combined 7/16
1 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Masters Men 70+ 7/16
6 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Masters Men 65+ 7/16
15 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 7/5
15 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/28
4 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 6/20
30 OBRA TT Championships: Combined Combined 6/11
20 OBRA TT Championships: Combined Combined 6/11
2 OBRA TT Championships Masters Men 70+ 6/11
2 OBRA TT Championships Masters Men 70-75 6/11
2 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters Men 70+ 2K 6/6
7 Twilight Time Trial Series: Series Final Masters Men 60+ 5/30
46 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 5/20
8 Rally the Valley Omnium Men 40/50/60 5/20
14 Rally the Valley Omnium: Criterium Men 40/50/60 5/20
1 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 70+ 5/20
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 2K 5/9
19 Wooden Shoe Kermesse Masters 50+ 5/7
2 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 5/2-8/29
21 Twilight Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 5/2
5 Twilight Time Trial Series Masters Men 60+ 5/2-30
21 Twilight Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 5/2
5 Twilight Time Trial Series Masters Men 60+ 5/2
142 Revenge Of The Disc: Combined Combined 4/29
2 Revenge Of The Disc Masters Men 70+ 4/29
2 Revenge Of The Disc - 24.8 Miles: Revenge Of The Disc - Series Standings Masters Men 70+ 4/29
1 Oregon Coast Gravel Epic: Son of Abomination Oregon Gravel Epic Men 70+ 4/22
4 Revenge Of The Disc 13.1 Miles: Combined Combined 4/9
2 Revenge Of The Disc 13.8 Miles Masters Men 70-75 4/9
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 70+ 3/18
29 Table Rock Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 3/11
4 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 60 3/11
149 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined 3/5
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 70+ 3/5
2 Revolution Cross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 1/8

3rd — Series Overall: Masters 70+

Event Category Date Points
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 70+ 10/7 15
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 70+ 10/8 14
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 70+ 10/15 20
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 70+ 10/22 16
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 70+ 10/29 15
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 70+ 11/5 16
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 70+ 11/12 16
112

8th — Series Overall: Masters 60+ Men

Event Category Date Points
10 GPCM: DDCX Masters 60+ 9/2 26
14 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 60+ 9/9 18
11 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 60+ 9/16 24
12 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 60+ 9/23 22
15 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 60+ 9/30 16
8 GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Masters 60+ 10/28 32
138

16th — Series Overall: Masters Men 60+

Event Category Date Points
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 60+ 9/13 4
4

13th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Masters Men 60+

Event Category Date Points
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 60+ 9/13 4
4

24th — Series Overall: Masters Men 50+

Event Category Date Points
15 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/28 11
15 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 7/5 22
33

1st — 2017 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Masters Men 70+

Event Category Date Points
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 70+ 3/5 17
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 70+ 3/18 20
2 Revenge Of The Disc Masters Men 70+ 4/29 17
1 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 70+ 5/20 20
2 OBRA TT Championships Masters Men 70+ 6/11 17
1 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Masters Men 70+ 7/16 20
111

10th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Rally the Valley Omnium: Criterium Men 40/50/60 5/20 2
3 Oregon State University Criterium Masters Men 60+ 7/30 13
4 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 60+ 8/6 24
39

22nd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 5/2-8/29 14
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 2K 5/9 15
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Men 60+ 2K Pursuit 8/19 24
2 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 70+ 500m 8/20 28
81

51st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Oregon Coast Gravel Epic: Son of Abomination Oregon Gravel Epic Men 70+ 4/22 15
6 Marys Peak Hillclimb Road Race Men 60+ 8/13 10
25

3rd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 70+ 3/5 14
4 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 60 3/11 12
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 70+ 3/18 15
2 Revenge Of The Disc 13.8 Miles Masters Men 70-75 4/9 14
1 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 70+ 5/20 15
7 Twilight Time Trial Series: Series Final Masters Men 60+ 5/30 9
2 OBRA TT Championships Masters Men 70-75 6/11 28
6 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Masters Men 65+ 7/16 20
127

1st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 70+

Event Category Date Points
1 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 1418
1418

1st — 2017 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 300
3 2017 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 298
10 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 291
22 2017 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 279
51 2017 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 250
1418

1st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Revolution Cross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 1/8 14
10 GPCM: DDCX Masters 60+ 9/2 6
13 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Masters Men 60+ 9/6 3
14 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 60+ 9/9 2
2 Corn Cross 1 Masters 70+ 9/10 14
12 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/12 4
11 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 60+ 9/16 5
11 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/19 5
12 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 60+ 9/23 4
1 Battle at Barlow Masters 70+ 9/24 15
14 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/26 2
15 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 60+ 9/30 1
2 Cross on the Mountain Masters 70+ 10/1 14
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 70+ 10/7 12
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 70+ 10/8 11
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 70+ 10/15 14
2 Psychocross Men 60+ 10/21 14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 70+ 10/22 13
8 GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Masters 60+ 10/28 8
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 70+ 10/29 12
10 Corvallis Cross Classic Masters 60+ 11/4 6
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 70+ 11/5 13
2 Corn Cross 2 Masters 70+ 11/11 14
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 70+ 11/12 13
6 Psychocross Men 60+ 11/18 10
6 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/18 10
3 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 70+ 11/19 26
5 Psychocross Men 60+ 11/25 11
6 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/25 10
4 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/26 12
2 Krampus Kross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 12/9 14
2 Revolution Cross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 12/30 14
326

8th — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
2 Revolution Cross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 1/8 1
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 70+ 3/5 1
4 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 60 3/11 1
1 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 70+ 3/18 1
2 Revenge Of The Disc 13.8 Miles Masters Men 70-75 4/9 1
1 Oregon Coast Gravel Epic: Son of Abomination Oregon Gravel Epic Men 70+ 4/22 1
2 Revenge Of The Disc - 24.8 Miles: Revenge Of The Disc - Series Standings Masters Men 70+ 4/29 1
2 Revenge Of The Disc Masters Men 70+ 4/29 1
5 Twilight Time Trial Series Masters Men 60+ 5/2 1
19 Wooden Shoe Kermesse Masters 50+ 5/7 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 2K 5/9 1
1 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 70+ 5/20 1
14 Rally the Valley Omnium: Criterium Men 40/50/60 5/20 1
8 Rally the Valley Omnium Men 40/50/60 5/20 1
7 Twilight Time Trial Series: Series Final Masters Men 60+ 5/30 1
2 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters Men 70+ 2K 6/6 1
2 OBRA TT Championships Masters Men 70-75 6/11 1
4 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 6/20 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 6/28 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 50+ 7/5 1
6 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Masters Men 65+ 7/16 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 2K 7/18 1
2 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ Alpenrose Mile 7/25 1
3 Oregon State University Criterium Masters Men 60+ 7/30 1
4 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 60+ 8/6 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 500m 8/8 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ Kilo 8/8 1
6 Marys Peak Hillclimb Road Race Men 60+ 8/13 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 2K 8/15 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 3K 8/15 1
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Men 60+ 2K Pursuit 8/19 1
2 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 70+ 500m 8/20 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ Alpenrose Mile 8/22 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 4K 8/22 1
11 Ochoco Gravel Roubaix Masters Men 50+ (45-Mile) 8/26 1
1 PVC TT and Pursuits Masters 70+ 8/29 1
10 GPCM: DDCX Masters 60+ 9/2 1
14 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 60+ 9/9 1
2 Corn Cross 1 Masters 70+ 9/10 1
12 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/12 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 60+ 9/13 1
11 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 60+ 9/16 1
11 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/19 1
12 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 60+ 9/23 1
1 Battle at Barlow Masters 70+ 9/24 1
14 Twilight Cyclocross Masters Men 50+ 9/26 1
3 MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series 70+ Masters Men 9/28 1
15 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 60+ 9/30 1
2 Cross on the Mountain Masters 70+ 10/1 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 70+ 10/7 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 70+ 10/8 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 70+ 10/15 1
2 Psychocross Men 60+ 10/21 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 70+ 10/22 1
8 GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Masters 60+ 10/28 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 70+ 10/29 1
10 Corvallis Cross Classic Masters 60+ 11/4 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Masters 70+ 11/5 1
2 Corn Cross 2 Masters 70+ 11/11 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 70+ 11/12 1
6 Psychocross Men 60+ 11/18 1
6 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/18 1
3 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 70+ 11/19 1
5 Psychocross Men 60+ 11/25 1
6 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/25 1
4 Psychocross Masters Men 60+ 11/26 1
2 Krampus Kross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 12/9 1
2 Revolution Cross Masters 60+ 3/4/5 12/30 1
70

79

Corvallis, OR

M

377

5347

3/Novice

3/Novice

4

5/Novice

4

December 16, 2005

December 31, 2021