Sara Schmitt

Event Category Date
13 SSCXWC X PDX Women 12/4
4 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Women 1/2 11/19
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 11/13
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 11/6
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/30
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/29
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/16
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/15
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/9
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 10/5
17 Portland Trophy Cup Overall Series Standings Women 1/2 10/4
5 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 10/4
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/28
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/28
3 Battle at Barlow Women 1/2 9/25
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/21
DNF Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Women 1/2 9/17
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/14
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/14
5 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Women 1/2 9/10
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/7
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/7
5 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 9/6-10/4
2 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Women 1/2 9/3
1 Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship Women Category 3 8/13
2 Franz Bakery Criterium Women 3 8/6
15 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/2
22 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 7/18
2 Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend Elite/Category 1 Women 7/16
1 Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend Category 2 Women 35-44 7/16
11 Monday Night PIR: June Series Overall Women 1/2/3 6/27
7 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Anthony Lakes Tour d’Horn Road Race Category 3 Women 6/26
185 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/25
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium: GC After Stage 4 Category 3 Women 6/25
4 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium Category 3 Women 6/25
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: GC After Stage 3 Category 3 Women 6/25
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial Category 3 Women 6/25
193 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/24
7 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Women 6/24-26
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: GC after Stage 2 Category 3 Women 6/24
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial Category 3 Women 6/24
4 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race Category 3 Women 6/24
11 Monday Night PIR: Series Standings after June 20 Women 1/2/3 6/20
4 Monday Night PIR Women 1/2/3 6/20
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 3 6/12
4 High Desert Omnium Women Category 3 6/11-12
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Women 3 6/11
10 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/8
25 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 6/7
4 Hammer Velo Crit Women 1/2 6/4
2 Hammer Velo Crit Women 3 6/4
11 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/1
8 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women 1/2/3 5/28
5 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women 3 5/28
9 Kings Valley Road Race Women 3 4/9
12 Gorge Roubaix Women 3 4/2
21 Gorge Roubaix Women 1/2/3 4/2
10 Cherry Pie Road Race Women 3 3/20
102 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined 2/21
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3 Women 2/21

9th — Series Overall: Women 1/2

Event Category Date Points
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/9 10
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/15 10
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/16 13
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/29 10
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/30 9
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 11/6 6
58

5th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Women 1/2

Event Category Date Points
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 10/5 8
8

7th — Series Overall: Women 1/2

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/7 9
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/28 8
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 10/5 8
25

12th — Series Overall: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/7 8
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/28 4
12

7th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Women 1/2

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/7 9
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/28 8
17

11th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/7 8
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/28 4
12

19th — Series Overall: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
11 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/1 15
10 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/8 16
31

7th — 2016 Oregon Womens Prestige Series: Women 1/2

Event Category Date Points
3 Oregon Womens Prestige Series Women 3 4/2 35.0
4 Hammer Velo Crit Women 1/2 6/4 16.0
51.5

3rd — 2016 Oregon Womens Prestige Series: Women 3

Event Category Date Points
9 Kings Valley Road Race Women 3 4/9 7
5 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women 3 5/28 14
2 Hammer Velo Crit Women 3 6/4 21
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 3 6/12 14
7 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Women 6/24-26 15
71

4th — 2016 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3 Women 2/21 15
15

3rd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Cyclocross BAR: Category 1/2 Women

Event Category Date Points
2 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Women 1/2 9/3 14
5 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 9/6-10/4 11
7 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Women 1/2 9/7 9
5 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Women 1/2 9/10 11
3 Battle at Barlow Women 1/2 9/25 13
5 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Women 1/2 10/5 11
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/9 7
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/15 7
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/16 10
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/29 2
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/30 6
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 11/6 3
4 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Women 1/2 11/19 24
128

17th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Age Graded BAR: Masters Women 35-39

Event Category Date Points
120 Overall BAR Masters Women 1/1 279
279

120th — 2016 Overall BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
22 2016 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Women 1/1 279
279

13th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Short Track BAR: Category 1 Women

Event Category Date Points
2 Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend Elite/Category 1 Women 7/16 14
14

22nd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Short Track BAR: Masters Women

Event Category Date Points
1 Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend Category 2 Women 35-44 7/16 15
15

65th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Road BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
11 Monday Night PIR: June Series Overall Women 1/2/3 6/27 5
5

12th — 2016 Overall BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
3 2016 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 1/2 Women 1/1 298
13 2016 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Women 1/1 288
13 2016 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 1 Women 1/1 288
65 2016 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Women 1/1 236
1110

1st — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
2 Hammer Velo Crit Women 3 6/4 14
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Women 3 6/11 14
4 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium Category 3 Women 6/25 12
2 Franz Bakery Criterium Women 3 8/6 14
1 Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship Women Category 3 8/13 30
84

13th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Criterium BAR: Senior Women

Event Category Date Points
4 Hammer Velo Crit Women 1/2 6/4 12
12

3rd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Road BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
10 Cherry Pie Road Race Women 3 3/20 6
9 Kings Valley Road Race Women 3 4/9 7
5 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women 3 5/28 11
4 High Desert Omnium Women Category 3 6/11-12 12
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 3 6/12 11
4 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race Category 3 Women 6/24 12
7 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Anthony Lakes Tour d’Horn Road Race Category 3 Women 6/26 9
68

7th — 2016 Overall BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
1 2016 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Women 1/1 300
3 2016 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Women 1/1 298
6 2016 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Women 1/1 295
893

6th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Women

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3 Women 2/21 13
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial Category 3 Women 6/24 8
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial Category 3 Women 6/25 6
27

37th — 2016 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3 Women 2/21 1
10 Cherry Pie Road Race Women 3 3/20 1
21 Gorge Roubaix Women 1/2/3 4/2 1
12 Gorge Roubaix Women 3 4/2 1
9 Kings Valley Road Race Women 3 4/9 1
5 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women 3 5/28 1
8 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Women 1/2/3 5/28 1
11 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/1 1
2 Hammer Velo Crit Women 3 6/4 1
4 Hammer Velo Crit Women 1/2 6/4 1
25 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 6/7 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women 6/8 1
2 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Women 3 6/11 1
5 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Women 3 6/12 1
4 Monday Night PIR Women 1/2/3 6/20 1
11 Monday Night PIR: Series Standings after June 20 Women 1/2/3 6/20 1
4 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race Category 3 Women 6/24 1
8 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial Category 3 Women 6/24 1
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: GC after Stage 2 Category 3 Women 6/24 1
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial Category 3 Women 6/25 1
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: GC After Stage 3 Category 3 Women 6/25 1
4 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium Category 3 Women 6/25 1
5 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium: GC After Stage 4 Category 3 Women 6/25 1
7 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Anthony Lakes Tour d’Horn Road Race Category 3 Women 6/26 1
11 Monday Night PIR: June Series Overall Women 1/2/3 6/27 1
1 Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend Category 2 Women 35-44 7/16 1
2 Cooper Spur Short Track Weekend Elite/Category 1 Women 7/16 1
22 Monday Night PIR Masters 30+ 1/2/3 7/18 1
15 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/2 1
2 Franz Bakery Criterium Women 3 8/6 1
1 Vancouver Criterium OBRA Championship Women Category 3 8/13 1
2 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: David Douglas CX Women 1/2 9/3 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/7 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/7 1
5 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Het Meer CX Women 1/2 9/10 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/14 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/14 1
DNF Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Women 1/2 9/17 1
13 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/21 1
3 Battle at Barlow Women 1/2 9/25 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 9/28 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/28 1
5 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 10/4 1
17 Portland Trophy Cup Overall Series Standings Women 1/2 10/4 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 10/5 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/9 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/15 1
6 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/16 1
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/29 1
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 10/30 1
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 11/6 1
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade Women 1/2 11/13 1
4 OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross Women 1/2 11/19 1
13 SSCXWC X PDX Women 12/4 1
54

42

Portland, OR

F

11398

3

3

2

3

4

Not a current member