Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: GC after Stage 2

Baker City, OR
June 24, 2016

Part of the Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial

Results Questions: Mark Doramus

Updated June 26, 2016 at 10:01 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 329 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:00 1:47:55
2 342 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:00:07 1:48:02
3 352 Matthew Paez University of Montana Cycling Club 0:00:11 1:48:06
4 324 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:15 1:48:10
5 326 Benjamin Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:16 1:48:11
6 325 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:18 1:48:13
7 316 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:00:18 1:48:13
8 304 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:19 1:48:14
9 351 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:24 1:48:19
10 343 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycle 0:00:24 1:48:19
11 311 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:25 1:48:20
12 303 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:25 1:48:20
13 332 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:27 1:48:22
14 347 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 0:00:28 1:48:23
15 345 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:28 1:48:23
16 348 Brian Kohagen St Al Rolling H Cycles 0:00:30 1:48:25
17 340 Scott Allen Emde Sports 0:00:30 1:48:25
18 323 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:31 1:48:26
19 328 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing Team 0:00:36 1:48:31
20 317 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:00:37 1:48:32
21 302 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:40 1:48:35
22 333 Nathan Abel 0:00:41 1:48:36
23 346 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:00:42 1:48:37
24 315 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:44 1:48:39
25 306 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:45 1:48:40
26 330 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:01:00 1:48:55
27 307 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:05 1:49:00
28 322 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:01:13 1:49:08
29 334 Jeff Hunteman 0:01:22 1:49:17
30 339 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:01:23 1:49:18
31 350 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:01:40 1:49:35
32 321 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:53 1:51:48
33 320 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:58 1:51:53
34 341 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:04:05 1:52:00
35 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:04:36 1:52:31
36 336 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 0:07:05 1:55:00
37 301 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:36 1:55:31
38 335 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:08:19 1:56:14
39 305 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:21 1:58:16
40 327 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:13:43 2:01:38
41 344 Eric Hinderager LRCC 0:17:54 2:05:49
42 319 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:18:03 2:05:58

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 230 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 0:00:00 1:51:48
2 224 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:28 1:52:16
3 233 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:54 1:57:42
4 231 Jamie Van Beek Shuksan Velo 0:06:00 1:57:48
5 222 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:12 1:58:00
6 221 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:20 2:01:08
7 232 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:09:24 2:01:12
8 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:11:12 2:03:00
9 227 Megan Northey 0:11:13 2:03:01
10 226 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:12:23 2:04:11
11 228 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 0:14:01 2:05:49
12 229 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 0:19:30 2:11:18

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 0:00:00 1:45:09
2 413 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 0:01:09 1:46:18
3 411 Jake Akerberg 0:01:20 1:46:29
4 422 Corbin Hudacek 0:01:21 1:46:30
5 408 Jason Hardrath 0:02:22 1:47:31
6 404 Scott Conover Boise Rush 0:02:33 1:47:42
7 401 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:34 1:47:43
8 417 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:02:43 1:47:52
9 410 koosha Aslani 0:05:06 1:50:15
10 414 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 0:06:15 1:51:24
11 419 Austin Gilbert University of Montana Cycling Club 0:06:22 1:51:31
12 409 Josip Belavic 0:06:43 1:51:52
13 418 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:01 1:54:10
14 406 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:11:28 1:56:37
15 423 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:11:36 1:56:45
16 420 Keegan Malany University of Montana Cycling Club 0:12:18 1:57:27
17 412 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:14:17 1:59:26
18 403 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:16:08 2:01:17
19 407 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:18:44 2:03:53
20 416 Graham MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:19:32 2:04:41

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 242 Ryan M Levering Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 1:53:00
2 243 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:26 2:02:26
3 245 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 0:09:44 2:02:44
4 244 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 0:09:53 2:02:53
5 247 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:26 2:03:26
6 248 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:15:09 2:08:09
7 241 Nadine Carter 0:22:00 2:15:00
8 246 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:22:10 2:15:10

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 615 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:00:00 1:45:21
2 613 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:00:05 1:45:26
3 601 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:12 1:45:33
4 623 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:15 1:45:36
5 643 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:00:18 1:45:39
6 624 Tim Root 0:00:19 1:45:40
7 626 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:00:20 1:45:41
8 606 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:00:25 1:45:46
9 602 Vince Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:27 1:45:48
10 627 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 0:00:30 1:45:51
11 621 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:36 1:45:57
12 622 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:37 1:45:58
13 633 Sean Haidet 0:00:50 1:46:11
14 603 Roger Lee 0:02:29 1:47:50
15 619 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:02:37 1:47:58
16 664 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 0:02:50 1:48:11
17 632 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:02:51 1:48:12
18 616 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:02:58 1:48:19
19 645 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:03:00 1:48:21
20 630 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:03:03 1:48:24
21 653 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b GQ6 & Microseal 0:03:05 1:48:26
22 605 John Markez Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:03:14 1:48:35
23 647 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bike Racing 0:03:20 1:48:41
24 628 Shane Savage Mighty 0:03:20 1:48:41
25 611 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:03:25 1:48:46
26 617 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:03:25 1:48:46
27 631 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:03:45 1:49:06
28 614 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:04:04 1:49:25
29 634 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 0:04:04 1:49:25
30 660 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:04:29 1:49:50
31 644 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:04:31 1:49:52
32 604 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:05:57 1:51:18
33 612 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:05:59 1:51:20
34 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 0:06:11 1:51:32
35 618 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:06:33 1:51:54
36 663 Chris Berry The Idaho Painter 0:06:45 1:52:06
37 654 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:06:47 1:52:08
38 661 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 0:07:11 1:52:32
39 625 alejandro mittelholzer AyM bike 0:07:13 1:52:34
40 670 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:07:18 1:52:39
41 650 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene 0:07:37 1:52:58
42 649 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:07:51 1:53:12
43 659 John Kenney Rogue 0:08:05 1:53:26
44 646 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 0:08:06 1:53:27
45 641 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:08:11 1:53:32
46 651 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:08:15 1:53:36
47 656 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:11:00 1:56:21
48 629 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:11:12 1:56:33
49 665 Luis Valls Audi 0:11:41 1:57:02
50 662 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:48 1:57:09
51 642 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:13:11 1:58:32
52 658 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 0:14:22 1:59:43
53 657 Mike Stilton Monster Media/Spy racing P/B Fight Meso Elite Masters 0:14:35 1:59:56
DNS 648 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1:59:56

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 283 Brook Mickelson Team RedRock 0:00:00 1:52:25
2 284 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Race Club Team 0:00:07 1:52:32
3 282 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 0:10:49 2:03:14
4 281 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:11:22 2:03:47
5 290 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:17:15 2:09:40

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 502 Joseph Tysoe Audi 0:00:00 1:47:46
2 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:02 1:47:48
3 504 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:51 1:50:37
4 510 Kurt Friederich 0:03:49 1:51:35
5 514 Merritt Raitt Team SM 0:06:15 1:54:01
6 511 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0:09:10 1:56:56
7 503 Jarred Blankenship Look! Save a Life 0:09:21 1:57:07

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 158 Lance Haidet 0:00:00 1:39:19
2 149 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:00:02 1:39:21
3 111 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:03 1:39:22
4 101 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:04 1:39:23
5 118 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:04 1:39:23
6 106 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:06 1:39:25
7 138 Elliot Salmon Team Boise Rush 0:00:08 1:39:27
8 157 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 0:00:10 1:39:29
9 144 Rex Roberts 0:00:10 1:39:29
10 151 Gray Skinner Droplr 0:00:12 1:39:31
11 153 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:12 1:39:31
12 128 Dillon Caldwell Audi 0:00:15 1:39:34
13 139 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 0:00:15 1:39:34
14 116 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:18 1:39:37
15 112 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:18 1:39:37
16 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:00:21 1:39:40
17 103 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:28 1:39:47
18 117 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:28 1:39:47
19 122 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:33 1:39:52
20 150 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:00:34 1:39:53
21 159 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:00:37 1:39:56
22 107 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:42 1:40:01
23 132 Paul Warner Boise Rush 0:00:43 1:40:02
24 133 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 0:01:06 1:40:25
25 121 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:01:06 1:40:25
26 114 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:09 1:40:28
27 140 John ShalekBriski US Military Endurance Sports 0:01:10 1:40:29
28 146 Dakota Gracey 0:01:18 1:40:37
29 155 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:01:20 1:40:39
30 135 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 0:01:27 1:40:46
31 147 Anthony Fitch 0:01:27 1:40:46
32 124 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:01:33 1:40:52
33 143 Mason Harrelson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:41 1:41:00
34 130 Jack Duncan Audi 0:02:06 1:41:25
35 129 Steven Wilssens Audi 0:02:11 1:41:30
36 141 Kyle Roberts 0:02:19 1:41:38
37 131 Ian Megale Boise Rush 0:02:20 1:41:39
38 102 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:02:22 1:41:41
39 134 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 0:02:23 1:41:42
40 126 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:02:36 1:41:55
41 120 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:03:28 1:42:47
42 123 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:04:09 1:43:28
43 108 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:04:26 1:43:45
44 156 Erik Tonkin Team SM 0:05:17 1:44:36
45 119 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:05:21 1:44:40
46 142 Jeramy Martin 0:08:33 1:47:52
47 145 Spencer Ito 0:08:45 1:48:04
48 152 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 0:11:29 1:50:48
49 148 John Garbo 0:14:41 1:54:00
50 113 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:29 1:54:48
51 104 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:15:48 1:55:07
52 125 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:20:08 1:59:27
53 137 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 0:21:37 2:00:56
54 115 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:32:50 2:12:09
55 105 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:57:44 2:37:03

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 203 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 1:51:25
2 202 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 1:51:25
3 206 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:25 1:51:50
4 201 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:32 1:51:57
5 207 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:00:35 1:52:00
6 205 Jannalyn Luttrell 0:00:37 1:52:02
7 208 Heather Yakely PC4MEN Cycling 0:00:41 1:52:06
8 209 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of cycling 0:02:10 1:53:35
9 204 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 0:03:46 1:55:11
10 210 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:06:23 1:57:48
DNS 211 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:57:48