Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic

The Dalles, OR
Friday, April 1, 2011 to Sunday, April 3, 2011
Questions about results should go to Terri Camp. Final General Classification

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 301 Max COLEMAN Audi Cycling Team 0:00:00 5:45:19
2 343 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:01 5:45:20
3 307 William Barta BYRDS 0:00:02 5:45:21
4 348 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:13 5:45:32
5 349 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:19 5:45:38
6 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 0:00:40 5:45:59
7 344 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 0:01:36 5:46:55
8 328 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:01:44 5:47:03
9 321 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:37 5:47:56
10 360 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 0:02:56 5:48:15
11 336 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 0:00:00 5:48:15
12 335 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 0:02:57 5:48:16
13 324 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 0:03:31 5:48:50
14 334 Doug Turnbull Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 0:00:00 5:48:50
15 315 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:03:50 5:49:09
16 353 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:03:55 5:49:14
17 345 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:15 5:49:34
18 319 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 0:04:22 5:49:41
19 340 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0:05:24 5:50:43
20 346 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:44 5:52:03
21 316 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:07:05 5:52:24
22 357 Joseph Skokan BikeSale.com/Union Bay Cycling 0:07:15 5:52:34
23 352 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:07:20 5:52:39
24 354 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:07:23 5:52:42
25 350 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:45 5:53:04
26 302 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 0:07:47 5:53:06
27 355 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:08:43 5:54:02
28 308 Tom Scales Courage Cycles 0:09:02 5:54:21
29 332 Eric Hinderager LRCC 0:09:13 5:54:32
30 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:19 5:55:38
31 359 Al Urbanski 0:11:19 5:56:38
32 327 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:12:07 5:57:26
33 304 Max Toeldte B.Y.R.D.S cycling 0:12:18 5:57:37
34 361 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:12:36 5:57:55
35 333 Mike Bene Mike Bene 0:13:19 5:58:38
36 356 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:15:42 6:01:01
37 347 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:18:05 6:03:24
38 312 Andy James Cucina Fresca 0:18:19 6:03:38
39 341 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 0:19:18 6:04:37
40 325 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 0:19:34 6:04:53
41 337 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 0:20:15 6:05:34
42 311 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 0:21:10 6:06:29
43 323 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:22:45 6:08:04
44 318 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:25:15 6:10:34
45 330 Chris Eagon Audi Cycling Team 0:26:14 6:11:33
46 339 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 0:26:58 6:12:17
47 351 Benjamin Weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:48:24 6:33:43
48 326 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 1:30:51 7:16:10

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 617 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 4:38:26
2 608 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:42 4:40:08
3 618 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 01:49 4:40:15
4 639 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 4:40:15
5 609 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:56 4:40:22
6 640 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 10:45 4:49:11
7 619 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 11:28 4:49:54
8 622 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 11:31 4:49:57
9 613 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 11:37 4:50:03
10 601 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca 12:49 4:51:15
11 643 Tawnie Mcdonald 13:06 4:51:32
12 635 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13:40 4:52:06
13 604 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca 13:43 4:52:09
14 636 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15:17 4:53:43
15 637 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 16:41 4:55:07
16 644 Erin Playman 16:49 4:55:15
17 625 Katherine Scott-Smith Precision Stone Racing 17:13 4:55:39
18 631 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20:15 4:58:41
19 610 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 20:36 4:59:02
20 621 Molly Mullane Land Shark 22:56 5:01:22
21 641 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness 25:11 5:03:37
22 620 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 28:26 5:06:52
23 642 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 29:16 5:07:42
24 612 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 29:23 5:07:49
25 632 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31:28 5:09:54
26 607 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:59 5:10:25
27 615 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 32:24 5:10:50
28 611 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 35:40 5:14:06
29 628 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 38:08 5:16:34
30 629 Abra McNair Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 41:32 5:19:58
31 638 Robin Sheedy Team Group Health 46:31 5:24:57

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 405 Louis Paolella Bikesale.com 00:00 4:19:47
2 437 Bennett Shane Portland State University 01:04 4:20:51
3 431 Timothy Lang Tempo/KWC 01:06 4:20:53
4 420 Josh Cady Cyclepath PDX Racing 04:00 4:23:47
5 415 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 04:04 4:23:51
6 402 eric odem Audi Cycling Team 04:22 4:24:09
7 401 Kelly Spady Audi Cycling Team 05:14 4:25:01
8 445 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 05:39 4:25:26
9 429 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 08:20 4:28:07
10 419 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 09:42 4:29:29
11 413 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo 09:43 4:29:30
12 438 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 09:52 4:29:39
13 446 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 09:57 4:29:44
14 418 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 10:42 4:30:29
15 441 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 11:04 4:30:51
16 410 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 11:13 4:31:00
17 422 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 11:23 4:31:10
18 449 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 11:54 4:31:41
19 421 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 13:39 4:33:26
20 447 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:52 4:33:39
21 440 Allen Butler Second Ascent 14:12 4:33:59
22 407 Erik Spring Bikesale.com 14:24 4:34:11
23 425 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 14:28 4:34:15
24 423 darcy reno Glotman Simpson Cycling 14:56 4:34:43
25 414 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 15:22 4:35:09
26 406 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 15:40 4:35:27
27 444 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 16:52 4:36:39
28 408 Stephen Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 17:47 4:37:34
29 412 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:36 4:42:23
30 442 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 23:08 4:42:55
31 439 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 25:34 4:45:21
32 428 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 34:33 4:54:20
33 434 David Mackintosh TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 38:11 4:57:58
34 427 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 38:58 4:58:45
35 432 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop 39:35 4:59:22
36 450 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word RCB, presents Grummel 39:42 4:59:29
37 426 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 46:04 5:05:51
38 452 Chris Johns 48:25 5:08:12
39 435 Andrew Hayes TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 56:15 5:16:02
40 416 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 57:36 5:17:23

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 704 tamasin reno Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:00:00 4:25:26
2 706 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 0:03:05 4:28:31
3 710 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 0:07:51 4:33:17
4 729 Laura Winberry 0:09:13 4:34:39
5 709 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 0:09:33 4:34:59
6 722 Meghan Grant Team Glotman Simpson Racing 0:10:04 4:35:30
7 730 Annika Johannesen 0:10:40 4:36:06
8 701 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 0:11:32 4:36:58
9 718 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:12:11 4:37:37
10 703 Shawna Donaldson CMC/Bow Cycle 0:13:55 4:39:21
11 705 Jennifer McMahon Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:14:48 4:40:14
12 714 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:16:14 4:41:40
13 724 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 0:21:38 4:47:04
14 708 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 0:26:19 4:51:45
15 702 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 0:27:52 4:53:18
16 726 Sally Landham 0:29:35 4:55:01
17 731 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:31:31 4:56:57
18 727 Sarah Hunter 0:32:06 4:57:32
19 712 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:36:57 5:02:23
20 707 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 0:40:11 5:05:37
21 719 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:42:08 5:07:34
22 720 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:43:42 5:09:08
23 721 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:48:02 5:13:28
24 716 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:49:49 5:15:15
25 723 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized 1:01:31 5:26:57
26 717 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:12:17 5:37:43

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 228 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:00:00 6:15:17
2 248 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 0:05:00 6:20:17
3 231 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 0:06:08 6:21:25
4 229 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:09:46 6:25:03
5 227 Jeff ANGERMANN SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:09:47 6:25:04
6 245 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 0:11:12 6:26:29
7 211 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:12:10 6:27:27
8 254 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 0:12:12 6:27:29
9 241 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:13:06 6:28:23
10 239 Steve Wright Veloce Racing 0:13:08 6:28:25
11 243 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 0:13:36 6:28:53
12 238 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:14:18 6:29:35
13 224 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:16:33 6:31:50
14 219 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:17:05 6:32:22
15 208 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:18:57 6:34:14
16 205 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:21:26 6:36:43
17 235 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 0:22:34 6:37:51
18 221 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:22:51 6:38:08
19 210 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:23:46 6:39:03
20 216 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:24:14 6:39:31
21 240 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 0:26:36 6:41:53
22 246 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 0:27:45 6:43:02
23 242 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 0:29:37 6:44:54
24 214 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:31:24 6:46:41
25 203 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:33:20 6:48:37
26 207 David Hecht Fare Start pb Cobalt Mortgage 0:34:12 6:49:29
27 234 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 0:36:17 6:51:34
28 230 mark sasser SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:37:17 6:52:34
29 206 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 0:41:31 6:56:48
30 252 David Jackson Longview Truecraft 0:44:36 6:59:53
31 250 Mickey Mcdonald 0:46:25 7:01:42
32 237 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 0:55:53 7:11:10
33 226 David Miller Team Rose City 1:05:47 7:21:04
34 222 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1:08:45 7:24:02
35 255 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 1:09:08 7:24:25
36 247 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 1:15:45 7:31:02
37 251 Guy Fenner 1:19:01 7:34:18

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 8 Ian McKissick Audi Cycling Team 0:00:00 7:25:45
2 89 Morgan Schmitt United Health Care 0:00:53 7:26:38
3 87 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:01:39 7:27:24
4 34 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team 0:01:57 7:27:42
5 101 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 0:02:19 7:28:04
6 44 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:42 7:28:27
7 93 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:03:05 7:28:50
8 14 Kristo Jorgenson BYRDS 0:03:06 7:28:51
9 43 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:04 7:31:49
10 29 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:06:07 7:31:52
11 68 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:00 7:32:45
12 25 Diego Yepez Firefighters Cycling 0:07:12 7:32:57
13 95 Brian Williams 0:09:52 7:35:37
14 99 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 0:11:22 7:37:07
15 46 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:11:39 7:37:24
16 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:13:09 7:38:54
17 51 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 0:13:16 7:39:01
18 59 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:13:28 7:39:13
19 38 Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 0:13:31 7:39:16
20 21 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 0:13:34 7:39:19
21 84 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:13:49 7:39:34
22 83 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:14:17 7:40:02
23 7 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 0:16:13 7:41:58
24 16 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:19:10 7:44:55
25 12 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 0:19:18 7:45:03
26 53 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:22:55 7:48:40
27 91 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 0:23:23 7:49:08
28 73 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:23:55 7:49:40
29 102 Gabe Varela 0:00:00 7:49:40
30 19 Kyle Valenta Embrocation Cycling 0:24:35 7:50:20
31 5 patrick stanko Audi Cycling Team 0:24:47 7:50:32
32 28 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:24:58 7:50:43
33 70 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:25:42 7:51:27
34 40 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 0:26:04 7:51:49
35 97 Andrew BATES 0:27:33 7:53:18
36 17 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:27:39 7:53:24
37 13 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:29:41 7:55:26
38 80 Sean Babcock Team S+M 0:30:02 7:55:47
39 49 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:30:42 7:56:27
40 72 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:30:51 7:56:36
41 15 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:33:01 7:58:46
42 39 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 0:34:05 7:59:50
43 32 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:35:03 8:00:48
44 31 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 0:35:29 8:01:14
45 30 Joe Baum Garage Racing 0:37:12 8:02:57
46 23 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 0:38:54 8:04:39
47 66 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 0:39:52 8:05:37
48 62 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:41:33 8:07:18
49 64 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:42:16 8:08:01
50 18 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 0:44:08 8:09:53
51 63 Jake Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:45:29 8:11:14
52 55 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 0:50:49 8:16:34
53 42 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:51:55 8:17:40
54 50 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 0:54:31 8:20:16
55 76 David Muecke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:55:24 8:21:09
56 79 brad winn Team S+M 0:59:34 8:25:19
57 9 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team 1:04:56 8:30:41
58 60 Chad Swanson S and M 1:10:56 8:36:41
59 65 Robb Folth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:15:43 8:41:28
60 20 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:53:06 9:18:51

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 514 Jade Wilcoxson Land Shark 0:00:00 5:55:58
2 509 Jessica Hannah Cycling BC 0:00:16 5:56:14
3 531 Tricia Bailey 0:00:37 5:56:35
4 504 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 0:02:07 5:58:05
5 510 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 0:02:38 5:58:36
6 517 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 0:03:25 5:59:23
7 508 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 0:03:44 5:59:42
8 529 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 0:08:34 6:04:32
9 503 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 0:13:24 6:09:22
10 525 Allison Beall Team Rep 0:18:52 6:14:50
11 524 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep 0:19:58 6:15:56
12 513 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:23:32 6:19:30
13 511 Sandra Walter Cycling BC 0:25:04 6:21:02
14 505 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca 0:26:55 6:22:53
15 506 Kimberley Turner Cucina Fresca 0:27:12 6:23:10
16 515 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:27:25 6:23:23
17 501 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 0:30:43 6:26:41
18 520 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air 0:33:10 6:29:08
19 516 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:34:55 6:30:53
20 526 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:50:03 6:46:01
21 532 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:17:14 7:13:12
22 507 Alicia Boland Cucina Fresca 1:18:50 7:14:48