Donald Newlands

Event Category Date
15 Winter CX Masters Men A 35+ 11/30
27 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 35+ A 11/23
37 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 11/16
63 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B 11/9
27 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 11/2
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 11/1
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/26
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19
44 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19
43 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/12
20 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/11
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Masters B 40+ 10/7
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 10/7
15 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 10/4
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/30
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+ 9/30
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28
5 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+ 9/23
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/23
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+ 9/16
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/16
20 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 9/14
28 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 9/13
7 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Masters B 40+ 9/9
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/9
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men B 40+ 9/2
60 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B 8/30
27 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 2 Men 45-54 7/28
11 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 7/21
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 7/7
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 7/2
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/25
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 45+ 6/23
18 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 2 Men 45-54 6/23
20 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 6/23
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/18
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 6/16
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 45+ 6/9
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Singlespeed 6/9
10 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/4
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5/10
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5/10
6 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5/4-18
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5/4
3 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 50+ 4/24
6 Rose Garden Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 50+ 4/3-24

11th — Series Overall: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Date Points
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/12 4
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19 12
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/26 10
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 11/1 12
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B 11/9 15
53

25th — Cross Crusade Callups: Masters 35+ B

Event Category Date Points
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28 7
7

21st — Series Overall: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/4 16
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/25 24
40

41st — Series Overall: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 7/2 11
11

244th — 2014 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
196 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 105
105

148th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
50 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 1/1 251
110 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 191
442

51st — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
28 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 4/5 1/1 273
273

27th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Date Points
148 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 442
442

110th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 45+ 6/23 6
6

28th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men 4/5

Event Category Date Points
6 Rose Garden Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 50+ 4/3-24 10
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5/4 15
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5/10 10
35

196th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
15 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4 1
1

50th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28 11
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 10/4 12
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Masters B 40+ 10/7 14
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/12 1
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19 13
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/26 10
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 11/1 13
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B 11/9 18
15 Winter CX Masters Men A 35+ 11/30 1
95

133rd — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Masters Men 50+ 4/24 1
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5/4 1
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Masters Men 4/5 50+ 5/10 1
10 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/4 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Singlespeed 6/9 1
1 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 45+ 6/9 1
10 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 6/16 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/18 1
20 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 6/23 1
8 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 5 6/25 1
15 Mt. Tabor Series Men Category 4 7/2 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 7/7 1
11 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 2 Men 45-54 7/21 1
60 GPRT: DDCX 1 Masters 35+ B 8/30 1
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters Men B 40+ 9/2 1
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/9 1
28 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 9/13 1
20 Hood River Double Cross Masters 35+ B 9/14 1
19 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/16 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/23 1
5 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B 9/28 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 9/30 1
4 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 35+ B 10/4 1
15 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Masters B 40+ 10/7 1
20 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/11 1
15 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 35+ B 10/12 1
43 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12 1
44 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 1
7 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ B 10/19 1
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Masters 35+ B 10/26 1
7 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 11/1 1
27 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 35+ B 11/2 1
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Masters 35+ B 11/9 1
63 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9 1
37 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ A 11/16 1
27 Kruger's Crossing CX Masters 35+ A 11/23 1
15 Winter CX Masters Men A 35+ 11/30 1
38

57

Portland, OR

M

12510

2

3

2

4

5

Not a current member