Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

Medford, OR
March 8, 2008

Part of the Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:36 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1086 Brian Fawcett 27:16
2 28 Ian Cady Cycle Analysis 35:24
3 19 Keith Fawcett 36:46

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 33 Sara Slawta Land Shark 29:54

Master 35+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 34 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 24:15
2 24 Sarah Hyman 28:28
3 4 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 28:53
4 2954 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 29:44
5 489 Faith Dooley 34:04

Men 1,2,3

Num Name Team Time
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 20:49
2 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 21:43
3 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21:44
4 893 David DeRoche Land Shark 21:57
5 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 22:51
6 605 Mark Krause 24:05

Men 4,5

Num Name Team Time
1 25 Chad Morris Rogue Valley 22:38.32
2 1435 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 22:38.37
3 2634 John Banks 23:22.00
4 29 Kelly Taylor Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:23.00
5 1331 Jason Peters 23:34.00
6 1065 John Hinke Cycle Sport 23:39.00
7 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 23:42.00
8 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:59.00
9 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 24:34.00
10 2640 george althaus 24:42.00
11 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 24:47.00
12 2606 Doug Striley 25:04.00
13 1362 Derek Mohler Cycle Sport 25:17.00
14 2574 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:34.00
15 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:51.00
16 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:52.00
17 22 Tim Dougherty 26:05.00
18 2069 Tom Flowers 26:15.00
19 16 Jacob Sylliaasen 26:16.00
20 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 26:40.00
21 2641 Edward Groenhout 26:59.00
22 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 27:18.00
23 32 Normand Beauregard 29:23.00
24 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 31:20.00

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 35 John Slawta Land Shark 22:13
2 318 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:45
3 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 22:49
4 17 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 22:59
5 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 23:59
6 14 Jon Nelson 24:26
7 682 Richard Fox Land Shark 25:05
8 584 Stuart Anderson 25:57
9 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 31:17

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 21 Dan Wooton 25:32
2 2197 Randy Wooton 26:18
3 30 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 27:50
4 2566 Steve Law Pistis 28:28
5 1255 Curt Dooley 29:16
6 27 Michael Cady 31:09
7 2037 David Gustafson 33:32
8 31 Loyd O'Neal 37:37

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24:47
2 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26:10
3 23 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 26:50
4 18 Katie Schubert 32:00

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 13 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion 25:41
2 20 Cory/Joan Fawcett/O'Neal 32:39