Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

Medford, OR
March 15, 2008

Part of the Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:36 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Time
1 39 Andrew Beem 34:56
2 1086 Brian Fawcett 41:58
3 19 Keith Fawcett 56:55
DNF 38 Michael McCarty

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 33 Sara Slawta Land Shark 41:40

Masters 35+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 34 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 32:55
2 24 Sarah Hyman 37:58
3 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 38:04
4 2954 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 41:04
5 36 Susan Roberts 48:10
6 489 Faith Dooley 50:35

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 35 John Slawta Land Shark 30:13
2 318 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30:52
3 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 32:02
4 14 Jon Nelson 32:45
5 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 33:49
6 682 Richard Fox Land Shark 35:27
7 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 42:57

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 21 Dan Wooton 35:20
2 2197 Randy Wooton 35:58
3 2566 Steve Law Pistis 38:17
4 30 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 38:32
5 1255 Curt Dooley 38:39
6 2037 David Gustafson 47:45

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27:52
2 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 29:16
3 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 29:21
4 893 David DeRoche Land Shark 29:33
5 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:37
6 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 34:29

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 25 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 30:20
2 1435 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 30:49
3 1331 Jason Peters 32:01
4 1065 John Hinke Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 32:32
5 1362 Derek Mohler Cycle Sport 33:12
6 2606 Doug Striley 33:39
7 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 34:09
8 2535 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:34
9 22 Tim Dougherty 35:19
10 2574 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:21
11 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35:26
12 2069 Tom Flowers 36:47
13 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37:17
14 2641 Edward Groenhout 38:13
15 32 Normand Beauregard 40:41
16 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 44:00
17 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44:36
DNF 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:19
2 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 34:58

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 13 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion 34:52
DNF 124 Glen/Stan Gann/Moore