Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Ashland, OR
November 15, 2008

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

A Masters 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 1782 Bear Perrin Pistis 10
2 1772 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 9
3 1416 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 8
4 605 Mark Krause Land Shark 7
5 1382 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6
6 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
7 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 4
8 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 3
9 1277 Bill Myers 2
10 834 Peter Nesmith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1
11 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore
DNF 2041 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNF 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Junior Men B U18

Num Name Team Points
1 1307 Jeptha Stricklin Pistis 10

Junior Men C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 1263 Adam Artner 10
2 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 9
3 1798 Zachary Perrin Pistis 8

Junior Men C U18

Num Name Points
1 1806 Brian Fawcett 10

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 10
2 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 9
3 1374 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 8
4 1762 Paul Hurlburt 7
5 1268 Brian Long 6
6 1003 Bart Qualls 5
7 584 Stuart Anderson 4
8 1780 Richard Bush 3
9 2729 Corey Qualls Myself Racing 2
10 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1
11 1760 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis
12 2201 Scott Pierce
13 1767 John Lansing
14 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis
DNF 2066 Mark Bradley Fundamental Bike
DNF 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1255 Curt Dooley 10
2 1759 Steve Law Pistis 9
3 483 David Gustafson 8

Senior Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 664 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 10
2 2614 Ryan Evans Pistis 9
3 1452 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
DNF 1883 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNF 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Senior Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1768 Marc Staley 10
2 2269 Zach Gilmour 9
3 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 8
4 1406 Ben Ivory Pistis 7
5 1446 Jess McLoud Pistis 6

Senior Men C

Num Name Points
1 2622 Shawn Logue 10
2 1778 Nathan Stiewig 9
3 2672 Cory Fawcett 8

Senior Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 94 beth ann dolos 10
2 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 633 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 10
2 1775 Linda Tesman 9
3 489 Faith Dooley 8
4 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 7