Alpenrose Challenge: Miss n Out

Portland, OR
July 20, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Masters

Name Team
1 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
2 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Rick Adams Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
4 Mark Duff Veloforma
5 Kent Menzel Scheller's Indiana Masters
6 John Simmons Veritas Track Cycling
7 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
8 Mark Altamarino Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
9 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
11 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
12 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
13 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Senior Men

Name Team
1 Jame Carney Salamander
2 Emile Abraham Team Type 1
3 Mike Garrett La Grange
4 Brian Peterson Webcor Alto Velo
5 Rob Evans Montano-Velo Track
6 Tom Hanley Indiana Hand Center
7 Scott LaLiberti Campione Ratliff
8 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM
9 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
10 Keyln Akuna Veritas Track Cycling
11 Ryan Luttrell Tokyo Joe's-WFM
12 Aaron Kacala Hayes RPM
13 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Matt Martinez Veritas Track Cycling
16 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
17 Ryan Sabga USA Pistal Elite/SCI solutions
18 Giovanni Rey Montano-Velo Track

Senior Women

Name Team
1 Erica Allar Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Triplett Broadmark
3 Kele Murdin Verducci Breakaway Racing
4 Shelby Reynolds Specialized Regional Women's Team
5 Miranda Moon Veloforma
6 Shelly Olds PROMAN Professional Cycling Team
7 Kendi Thomas Team Revolution
8 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
9 Annette Williams TiCycles/Avanti Racing
10 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
11 Cari Higgins Americas Dairyland
12 Clinton Walker NWCC
13 Paola Maria Salazar Rabbe Guatemala
14 Sara Laliberti Campione Ratliff
15 Kelly Bartholomew PROMAN Professional Cycling Team
16 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Women 3

Name Team
1 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team
2 Rachel Canning PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 CC Altamarino Mako/Mellow Motors
4 Elizabeth Newell PROMAN Professional Cycling Team
5 Elizabeth Nettles Broadmark
6 Rita Klofta DePauw
7 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
9 Erin Whitmore DePauw
10 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
11 Camille Hook Bike Central
12 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks
13 Christine Chang Broadmark
15 Jill Bodnar Starbucks