Steven Beardsley

Event Category
36 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Singlespeed
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A
13 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men
3 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men
3 Track Nationals Qualifier: Keirin Men
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Team Sprints Men
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men
38 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2
13 Sunset Criterium Senior Men
6 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
23 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Men 1/2/3
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Miss n Out Senior Men
2 Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Senior Men
2 Alpenrose Challenge: Madison Men
1 Alpenrose Challenge: Keirin Senior Men
DNF Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Challenge: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men
2 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men
2 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men
2 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Senior Men
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin Men
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Scratch 1/2/3
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
4 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men A
DNF Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Final Overall Six-day Men A
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A
9 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Overall Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Standings Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men A
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men B
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Standings Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: 2 Mile Pursuit Six-day Men A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six-day Men A
8 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men
DNF Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men
1 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 1/2/3
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison
3 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Madison Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Keirin Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Senior Men
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
2 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 1/2/3
2 Albany Criterium Pro/1/2
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2
5 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
15 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 1/2/3
7 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Category 1/2/3
12 Port of Hood River Criterium Series: Final Series Standings Category 1/2/3
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
40 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
40 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
7 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Category 1/2/3
46 Willamette: Final General Classification Pro/1/2 Men
47 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro/1/2 Men
52 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro/1/2 Men
55 Willamette: General Classification Pro/1/2 Men
55 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro/1/2 Men
53 Willamette: General Classification Pro/1/2 Men
54 Willamette: Coburg Prologue: Combined Results by Time Combined
54 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men
30 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2
6 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 1/2
9 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 1/2
24 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
24 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
23 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2
13 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Men A
8 Vanport Kermesse Series Men A

4th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Points
8 Vanport Kermesse Series Men A 1
23 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 1
9 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 1/2 1
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 1
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 1
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 1
30 Piece of Cake Road Race Pro/1/2 1
54 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men 1
55 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 1
52 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 1
47 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro/1/2 Men 1
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 1
7 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
7 Port of Hood River Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men 1
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Senior Men 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 1
2 Albany Criterium Pro/1/2 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 1
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 1
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races Senior Men 1
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men 1
3 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
1 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 1/2/3 1
DNF Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men A 1
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 1
4 Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Six-day Men A 1
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 1
DNF Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Category 1/2/3 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Scratch 1/2/3 1
3 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 1
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 1
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men 1
2 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Senior Men 1
2 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men 1
2 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 1
1 Alpenrose Challenge: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men 1
2 Alpenrose Challenge: Madison Men 1
DNF Alpenrose Challenge: Points Races Senior Men 1
1 Alpenrose Challenge: Keirin Senior Men 1
2 Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Senior Men 1
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Miss n Out Senior Men 1
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
6 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 1
13 Sunset Criterium Senior Men 1
38 Swan Island Criterium Men Pro/1/2 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
3 Track Nationals Qualifier: Keirin Men 1
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Team Sprints Men 1
3 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men 1
DNF Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men A 1
36 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Singlespeed 1
75

3rd — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
90 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR Men A 50
2 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR Senior Men 299
38 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR Senior Men 263
50 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR Senior Men 251
1 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR Senior Men 300
1163

1st — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Senior Men 25.0
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Senior Men 30.0
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprinter 15.0
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Omnium Results Senior Men 30.0
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men 19.0
8 Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series Sprinter 11.0
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 30.0
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 30.0
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 30.0
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 15.0
2 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 12.5
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Daily Total Six-day Men A 30.0
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Final Overall Six-day Men A 30.0
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Sprint 20.0
1 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 15.0
1 OBRA Track Championships: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men 60.0
2 OBRA Track Championships: Sprints Senior Men 50.0
2 OBRA Track Championships: Keirin Senior Men 50.0
2 OBRA Track Championships: Points Races Senior Men 50.0
1 Alpenrose Challenge: 1 Kilometer TT Senior Men 90.0
2 Alpenrose Challenge: Madison Men 37.5
1 Alpenrose Challenge: Keirin Senior Men 90.0
9 Alpenrose Challenge: Miss n Out Senior Men 27.0
2 Alpenrose Challenge: Scratch Races Senior Men 75.0
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: July Series Men 1/2/3 30.0
3 Track Nationals Qualifier: Keirin Men 22.0
3 Track Nationals Qualifier: Points Race Men 22.0
1 Track Nationals Qualifier: Team Sprints Men 10.0
10 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 7.0
13 Fast Twitch Fridays: August Series Sprinter 3.0
966.0

50th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
9 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 1/2 9
7 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men 13
22

90th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Points
8 Vanport Kermesse Series Men A 11
11

2nd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
12 Port of Hood River Criterium Series: Final Series Standings Category 1/2/3 4
2 Albany Criterium Pro/1/2 25
1 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 1/2/3 30
1 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 30
6 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 45
13 Sunset Criterium Senior Men 3
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 60
197

38th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
12 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 4
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 13
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 13
15 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 1/2/3 1
2 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 1/2/3 25
56

41st — Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Points
7 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 35
35

22nd — Mt Tabor Series: Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Points
3 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 50
50

32

Portland, OR

M

31

101

Elite

Elite

A

1

1

November 30, 2006

December 31, 2014