Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial

Eugene, OR
July 26, 2008

Part of the Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Tandems A

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 1375 Devon/Brian Simbert/Cowie BC Blind Sports AB 00:00 13:27 mm
2 1356 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team WA 00:26 13:53 mixed
3 1316 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux WA 00:42 14:10 mixed
4 1355 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:55 14:22 mm
5 1369 Simon/Anna Andalib/Davenport CA 01:04 14:31 mixed
6 1376 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson WebCyclery.com OR 01:23 14:50 mixed
7 1373 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark OR 01:24 14:51 mm
8 1368 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene OR 01:44 15:12 mm

Tandems B

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 248 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles WA 00:00 14:47 mixed
2 257 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource OR 00:17 15:04 mixed
3 251 Dave/Jo-Hanna Campbell/Wienert Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:17 15:05 mixed
4 1366 Steven/Beth Holland/Orgain United Finance OR 00:35 15:23 mixed
5 256 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Mookes Bike Shop/Team Brenton OR 00:38 15:25 Mst
6 259 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource OR 00:40 15:27 mixed
7 29 Jay/Nathan Thomas/Davis OR 00:42 15:29 mm
8 253 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com/Sorella Forte OR 00:45 15:32 mixed
9 255 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com OR 00:45 15:32 mixed
10 258 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky OR 00:45 15:33 Mst
11 261 Jonathan/Devin Vinson/Vinson Veloshop OR 00:46 15:33 mixed
12 262 Tony/Jill Chapin/Hayes 00:47 15:35 mixed
13 252 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion OR 00:50 15:37 mixed
14 246 Ethan/Kukli Stahley/Moran-Garcia Outlaw Racing OR 01:06 15:54 mixed
15 260 Nicholas/Carry Brown/Porter Recycled Cycles Racing WA 01:25 16:13 mixed
16 250 Zqwan/Kerry Peterson/Mrachek Cucina Fresca WA 01:37 16:24 mixed
17 N32 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan EWEB Windpower OR 02:10 16:58 a/c
18 247 Rick/Michael Metz/Metz NoMad Sports Club OR 03:21 18:08 a/c

Tandems C

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 865 Eric/Tristan Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:00 16:06 a/c
2 N34 David/Maya Hopper/Hopper NoMad Sports Club OR 00:55 17:02 a/c
3 N81 Andy/Olallie Stahl/Stahl Hutch's-Eugene OR 01:09 17:16 a/c
4 N31 Jeff/Sui-Yuk Mayeda/Mayeda Conejo Valley Cyclists CA 01:23 17:29 mixed