NoMads Bicycle Racing Team

Event Category Name
9 Portland Cup (USGP) Masters 55+ Richard Marantz
22 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 35+ B Bruce James
14 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Junior Men Cameron Millar-Griffin
21 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 35+ B Brian Engelen
12 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Masters 35+ B Tom Hill
28 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Junior Men Cameron Millar-Griffin
96 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category C Ryan Van Dusen
22 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters Women 35+ Sheilagh Griffin
27 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ B Tom Hill
75 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 35+ B Brian Engelen
36 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
44 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Masters 50+ Del Scharffenberg
7 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Junior 10-12 Cameron Millar-Griffin
2 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Masters 60+ Richard Marantz
5 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships: Age Graded Results for BAR/Championships Masters 60+ Del Scharffenberg
15 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ B Tom Hill
21 Cross Crusade #7 Masters Women 35+ Sheilagh Griffin
36 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 50+ Del Scharffenberg
31 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
74 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ B Bruce James
106 Cross Crusade #7 Category C Ryan Van Dusen
107 Cross Crusade #7 Category C J. Jason Jones
66 Cross Crusade #7 Masters 35+ B Brian Engelen
23 Battlecreek Cross Masters 35+ B Connie Vine
17 Battlecreek Cross Masters 35+ B Jeff Vine
23 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
75 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ B Bruce James
33 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 50+ Robert Mandelson
21 Cross Crusade #6 Masters Women 35+ Sheilagh Griffin
71 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ B Brian Engelen
19 Cross Crusade #6 Masters 35+ B Tom Hill
26 Cross Crusade #6 Junior Men Cameron Millar-Griffin
20 Cross Crusade #5 Masters Women 35+ Sheilagh Griffin
32 Cross Crusade #5 Junior Men Cameron Millar-Griffin
18 Cross Crusade #5 Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
56 Cross Crusade #5 Masters 35+ B Brian Engelen
17 Cross Crusade #4 Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
18 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ B Tom Hill
70 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 35+ B Jeff Vine
26 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
35 Cross Crusade #3 Masters 50+ Del Scharffenberg
36 Cross Crusade #3 Clydesdale Roxy Cate
96 Cross Crusade #3 Category C Ryan Van Dusen
DNF Cross Crusade #3 Category C J. Jason Jones
24 Cross Crusade #3 Masters Women 35+ Sheilagh Griffin
DNF Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B Tom Hill
42 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B Jeff Vine
119 Cross Crusade #2 Category C J. Jason Jones
86 Cross Crusade #2 Category C Ryan Van Dusen
82 Cross Crusade #2 Masters 35+ B Brian Engelen
26 Cross Crusade #2 Masters Women 35+ Sheilagh Griffin
DNF Cross Crusade #2 Masters Women 35+ Jennifer Kulle-Jones
7 Heiser Farm Cross Masters 50+ Del Scharffenberg
6 Heiser Farm Cross Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
29 Cross Crusade #1 Clydesdale Greg Bernards
68 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ B Jeff Vine
98 Cross Crusade #1 Category C J. Jason Jones
33 Cross Crusade #1 Clydesdale Roxy Cate
23 Cross Crusade #1 Masters Women 35+ Sheilagh Griffin
26 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ B Tom Hill
14 Cross Crusade #1 Masters Women 35+ Connie Vine
26 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
84 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ B Brian Engelen
46 Cross Crusade #1 Masters 35+ B Bruce James
8 Battle at Barlow Masters Women 35+ Connie Vine
11 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B Tom Hill
17 Battle at Barlow Masters 50+ Richard Marantz
41 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ B Jeff Vine
11 Veloshop Rickreall Rampage Masters 35+ B Brian Engelen
5 Vanport Kermesse Series 2 Women mary ross
8 Hood River Double Cross #2 Masters Women 35+ Connie Vine
11 Hood River Double Cross #2 Masters Men 50+ Richard Marantz
13 Hood River Double Cross #2 Masters B 35+ Jeff Vine
13 Hood River Double Cross #2 Masters Men 50+ Del Scharffenberg
6 Hood River Double Cross #1 Masters Men 50+ Richard Marantz
DNF Hood River Double Cross #1 Masters B 35+ Tom Hill
15 Hood River Double Cross #1 Masters B 35+ Jeff Vine
16 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50+ Del Scharffenberg
5 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Women 45 mary ross
8 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50+ Richard Marantz
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Women 35 Sheilagh Griffin
16 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters B 35 Tom Hill
13 Pain on the Peak Masters Men 50+ Del Scharffenberg
11 Pain on the Peak Masters Men 50+ Richard Marantz
21 Pain on the Peak Masters B 35+ Jeff Vine
3 Masters Track Championship (Men's Points Races) Masters 60+ Del Scharffenberg
8 Vanport Kermesse Series 2 Women mary ross
32 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters B 35 Brian Engelen
24 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters B 35 Bruce James
11 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50 Richard Marantz
9 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Women 45+ mary ross
11 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Women 35+ Sheilagh Griffin
9 PIR September Handicap Series Novice Men and Women mary ross
4 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits Masters Men 60+ Del Scharffenberg
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits Masters Women 55+ Candi Murray
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: 500 meter TT Masters Men 60-69 Del Scharffenberg
19 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters B 35 Brian Engelen
6 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 50+ Richard Marantz
3 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Masters Men 45-49 Tom Hill
8 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Masters Men 45-49 Bruce James
80 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined Del Scharffenberg
5 OBRA Hillclimb Championships Masters Men 60+ Del Scharffenberg
28 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Men C J. Jason Jones
50 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined Bruce James
50 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Bruce James
20 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Tom Hill
80 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Del Scharffenberg
20 OBRA Hillclimb Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined Tom Hill
2 Swan Island Criterium Masters 50+ John Wiest
21 Monday PIR Masters Men John Wiest
28 Monday PIR Masters Men Dave Metz
99 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined mary ross
106 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Michael Resnick
102 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined John Wiest
102 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined John Wiest
106 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined Michael Resnick
4 OBRA Time Trial Championships Masters Men 60-64 Michael Resnick
99 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined mary ross
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships Masters Men 60-64 John Wiest
1 OBRA Time Trial Championships Masters Women 50-54 mary ross
49 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Bruce James
29 Monday PIR Masters Men John Wiest
84 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined Michael Resnick
1 OUCH Masters Women 50-59 mary ross
74 OUCH: Combined Results by Time Combined mary ross
84 OUCH: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Michael Resnick
4 OUCH Masters Men 60+ Michael Resnick
74 OUCH: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined mary ross
25 Monday PIR Masters Men John Wiest
7 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Women Ellie Engelen
DNF Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Bruce James
DNF Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 19-39 J. Jason Jones
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Jeff Vine
22 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Brian Engelen
18 Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: King Estate Road Race Tandem B Rick/Michael Metz/Metz
1 Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: King Estate Road Race Tandem C David/Maya Hopper/Hopper
5 Co-Motion Criterium Masters Men 35+ David Hopper
18 Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: Co-Motion Criterium Tandem B Rick/Michael Metz/Metz
2 Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Tandem C David/Maya Hopper/Hopper
18 Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Tandem B Rick/Michael Metz/Metz
2 Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race Tandem C David/Maya Hopper/Hopper
18 Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race Tandem B Rick/Michael Metz/Metz
50 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 John Wiest
58 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Michael Resnick
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Women Ellie Engelen
23 Monday PIR Masters Men John Wiest
21 Monday PIR Masters Men David Hopper
46 Portland MTB Short Track Series Singlespeed Brian Engelen
30 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Brian Engelen
52 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 19-39 J. Jason Jones
22 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Tom Hill
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Jeff Vine
DNF Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 John Wiest
57 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 19-39 J. Jason Jones
12 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Brian Engelen
9 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Tom Hill
11 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 40+ Jeff Vine
22 Monday PIR Masters Men John Wiest
24 Monday PIR Men 4/5 Michael Resnick
22 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men Robert Mandelson
19 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ Tom Hill
16 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Brian Engelen
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Women Ellie Engelen
13 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Jeff Vine
4 OBRA Junior and Team Event Track Championships Married Couples Team Sprint Candi Murray
19 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ Tom Hill
36 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Michael Resnick
42 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 John Wiest
42 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 mary ross
20 Monday PIR: June Series Masters 30+ 4/5 Ryan Van Dusen
17 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Brian Engelen
5 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Women Ellie Engelen
23 Monday PIR Senior Men David Hopper
3 Monday PIR Men 4/5 Ryan Van Dusen
29 Monday PIR Senior Men John Wiest
26 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men David Hopper
15 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ Tom Hill
26 Tuesday PIR Men 3/4 mary ross
24 Tuesday PIR Men 4/5 Ryan Van Dusen
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Tom Hill
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Women Ellie Engelen
19 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Brian Engelen
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Junior Women MTB Ellie Engelen
12 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Jeff Vine
6 Portland MTB Short Track Series Sport Men 40+ Brian Engelen
19 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 John Wiest
20 Portland MTB Short Track Series Expert Men 40+ Jeff Vine
5 Picketts Charge MTB Pro, Expert Women Connie Vine
9 Picketts Charge MTB Sport Men 40-49 Jeff Vine
5 Picketts Charge MTB Expert Women Connie Vine
28 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear Candi Murray
37 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 mary ross
30 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Michael Resnick
4 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 50+ Del Scharffenberg
10 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 David Hopper
2 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Category 3/4 David Hopper
6 OBRA Road Race Masters 60+ John Wiest
7 OBRA Road Race Masters 60+ Richard Marantz
1 OBRA Road Race Masters 60+ Del Scharffenberg
1 OBRA Road Race Masters Women 50+ mary ross
2 Mt Tabor Series Masters Women 40+ mary ross
20 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear Candi Murray
27 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 John Wiest
3 Mt Tabor Series Masters Women 40+ mary ross
10 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men David Hopper
18 Mt Tabor Series Fixed Gear Candi Murray
DNF Silverton Road Race Masters Category 5 Tom Hill
13 Falls City Firecracker MTB Expert 40+ Brian Engelen
208 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined Del Scharffenberg
1 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Women 200-239 Connie Vine
206 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined John Wiest
263 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined Connie Vine
207 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined Michael Resnick
205 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined Patrick Murphy
3 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 240+ Patrick Murphy
3 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 240+ John Wiest
3 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 240+ Del Scharffenberg
205 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Patrick Murphy
3 OBRA TTT Championships Masters Men 240+ Michael Resnick
263 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Connie Vine
206 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined John Wiest
208 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Del Scharffenberg
207 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Michael Resnick
51 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 John Wiest
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 Bruce James
23 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 John Wiest
28 Monday PIR: May Series Masters 30+ 4/5 Jeff Vine
16 Albany Criterium Category 3 David Hopper
23 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters 30+ 4/5 Jeff Vine
32 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 David Hopper
17 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Ryan Van Dusen
7 Bear Springs Trap MTB Sport Men 50+ Del Scharffenberg
28 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Ryan Van Dusen
29 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 John Wiest
17 Monday PIR: Series Standings Masters 30+ 4/5 Jeff Vine
38 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Bruce James
64 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 David Hopper
11 WebCyclery Cascade ChainBreaker MTB Pro, Expert Women Connie Vine
17 WebCyclery Cascade ChainBreaker MTB Sport Men 40-49 Jeff Vine
4 WebCyclery Cascade ChainBreaker MTB Expert Women Connie Vine
56 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 John Wiest
34 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Jeff Vine
21 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Tom Hill
11 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Jeff Vine
39 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 Scott Benjamin
50 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 John Wiest
34 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 John Wiest
22 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 David Hopper
13 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 David Hopper
23 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 John Wiest
75 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined John Wiest
3 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Men 60+ Robert Mandelson
54 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Results by Time Combined Robert Mandelson
54 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Robert Mandelson
75 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined John Wiest
14 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined David Hopper
5 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 60+ John Wiest
3 Estacada Time Trial Category 3 Men David Hopper
14 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined David Hopper
53 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Combined Robert Mandelson
53 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Robert Mandelson
61 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Results by Time Combined Robert Mandelson
3 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Men 60+ Robert Mandelson
3 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival Masters Men 60+ Robert Mandelson
53 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Results by Time Combined Robert Mandelson
61 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Combined Robert Mandelson
61 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Robert Mandelson
3 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Men 60+ Robert Mandelson
23 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 David Hopper
3 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 60+ Del Scharffenberg
2 Estacada Time Trial Masters Men 60+ John Wiest
13 Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Singlespeed Brian Engelen
51 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined John Wiest
51 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined John Wiest
59 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined Del Scharffenberg
59 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Del Scharffenberg
13 Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB Beginner 19-39 Men J. Jason Jones
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 John Wiest
5 Estacada Time Trial Masters Women 50+ Lisa Winchester
DNF Estacada Time Trial Masters Women 40-49 Kim Gerhardt
149 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Lisa Winchester
18 Icebreaker Criterium Masters 35+ John Wiest
149 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined Lisa Winchester
9 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 John Wiest
4 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 David Hopper
11 Horning's Hustle Sport Men 40+ Jeff Vine
12 Horning's Hustle Singlespeed Brian Engelen
8 Horning's Hustle Sport Men 50+ Richard Marantz
9 Horning's Hustle Sport Men 50+ Del Scharffenberg
13 Horning's Hustle Beginner Men 19-39 J. Jason Jones
20 Piece of Cake Road Race Category 3 David Hopper
14 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 50+ Del Scharffenberg
27 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 David Hopper
29 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 4/5 40+ Tom Hill
23 Banana Belt Road Race Series Masters 50+ Del Scharffenberg
27 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 David Hopper
209 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Del Scharffenberg
126 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined John Wiest
35 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined David Hopper
307 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined J. Jason Jones
103 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Scott Benjamin
35 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined David Hopper
307 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined J. Jason Jones
103 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined Scott Benjamin
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 60+ John Wiest
173 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined mary ross
209 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined Del Scharffenberg
126 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined John Wiest
336 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined Candi Murray
173 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined mary ross
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 3 David Hopper
65 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 4/5 J. Jason Jones
DNS Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Women 40-49 Kim Gerhardt
29 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 40-49 Scott Benjamin
DNS Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Women 50-59 Lisa Winchester
12 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Women 50-59 Candi Murray
1 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Women 50-59 mary ross
DNS Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 60+ Robert Mandelson
DNF Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 60+ Michael Resnick
6 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 60+ Del Scharffenberg
336 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined Candi Murray
DNF Cherry Pie RR Men 40+ Dave Metz
36 Cherry Pie RR Men 3 David Hopper
4 Cherry Pie RR Women 40+ Joanne Leyva
30 Cherry Pie RR Men 4/5 40+ Jeff Vine
14 Cherry Pie RR Men 5 B Ryan Van Dusen
9 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Masters Men 50+ Del Scharffenberg
6 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Masters Men C Jeff Vine
5 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Men C J. Jason Jones
12 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Masters Men B Bruce James
5 Vanport Kermesse Series Masters Men B Bruce James
6 Vanport Kermesse Series Masters Men C Jeff Vine
4 Vanport Kermesse Series Masters Men 50+ Del Scharffenberg
6 Vanport Kermesse Series Men C J. Jason Jones
9 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Masters C Jeff Vine
7 Vanport Kermesse Series Standings Men C J. Jason Jones
4 Vanport Kermesse Series Men C J. Jason Jones
5 Vanport Kermesse Series Masters Men C Jeff Vine
DNF Vanport Kermesse Series Masters B Men David Hopper