So Oregon Champion Thursday Series: Series Two

Medford, OR
July 31, 2008

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 50 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 45 Medford
2 39 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point
3 35 Richard Hogan Land Shark 39 Cental Point
4 26 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
5 24 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Yreka
6 22 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point
7 21 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Medford
8 21 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent
9 20 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33 Ashland
10 20 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
11 19 Glen Gann Land Shark 43 Medford
12 17 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 48 Jacksonville
13 16 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland
14 15 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 40 Medford
15 12 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Ashland
16 12 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41 Ashland
17 9 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 21 Banner Elk
18 8 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37 Ashland
19 8 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30 Talent
20 5 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 34 Klamath Falls
21 4 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Medford
22 4 Jon Williams NAC Bikes 46 Grants Pass
23 1 David DeRoche Land Shark 35 Klamath Falls

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 49 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland
2 45 Jason Peters Medford
3 37 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 38 Medford
4 25 Tim Dougherty 34 Talent
5 23 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 47 Medford
6 23 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 45 Ashland
7 19 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene Klamath Falls
8 17 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
9 17 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
10 15 Jeff Smith Land Shark 40 Medford
11 15 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Medford
12 12 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 57 Grants Pass
13 12 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Yreka
14 12 Michael G Bansmer 18 Central Point
15 11 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Medford
16 11 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford
17 8 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 44 Etna
18 8 Daniel BogDanoff 42 Shady Cove
19 8 Brad Pease 30 Medford
20 8 Rhett Bender 39 Ashland
21 8 Jody Schmidt 38 Ashland
22 8 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 39 Medford
23 5 Ryan Seward 21 Central Point
24 4 Ken Campbell 44 Medford
25 4 Robert Gulden 45 Grants Pass
26 4 Rich Billin Cycle Sport 43 Ashland
27 4 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass
28 4 Caleb Peterson 34 Ashland
29 4 Michael K Bansmer 65 Central Point
30 4 Travis Caldwell 23 Ashland
31 4 Jane Iwahashi 49 Eagle Point
32 4 Cory Fawcett 46 Grants Pass
33 4 Edd Maris 46 Shady Cove
34 4 Jason Anderson 36 Medford
35 4 Corey O'Neill 22 Phoenix
36 4 Walker Kermode 37 Ashland
37 4 David James
38 4 Steve Gressett Land Shark 53 Medford