Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

Yreka, OR
October 24, 2009

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 12, 2009 at 1:04 PM

A Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 289 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
2 11 Michael Vose 9
3 1181 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 8
4 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7
5 1805 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 6
6 541 Paul Page Hanson Team Roaring Mouse 5
7 2134 Mark Bradley Fundemental Bike 4
8 4 Bear Perrin Pistis 3
9 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2
10 88 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1
11 1133 Mike Read Redding Velo
12 1265 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
13 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
14 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
15 2321 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark
16 786 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare
17 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNF 49 Dave Tricamo Team DFL
DNF 123 Tim Turk Cycle Sport

Jr Men C 18 & Under

Num Name Team Points
1 3862 Peyton Logue Pistis 10
2 789 Robby Vos 9
3 289 Trinity Locker 8
4 489 Jesse Locker 7
DNF 92 Drake Lansing Cycle Analysis

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 10
2 2847 Roger Wimberly Pistis 9
3 1635 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 8
4 23 Michael Thomas Marty's Cycle & Moore 7
5 3534 Bill Myers 6
6 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 5
7 604 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4
8 3145 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 3
9 745 James Philp Marty's Cycle & Moore 2
10 65 John Lansing Cycle Analysis 1
11 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport
12 556 Brian Sheadel

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1266 Marty Cochran 10
2 2392 Steve Law Pistis 9
3 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 8
4 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 7
5 598 David Gustafson 6

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 10
2 560 Keith MacLaren 9
3 17 Jess McLoud Pistis 8
4 2122 Shawn Logue Pistis 7
5 3686 Nathan Stiewig 6
6 540 Art Buck 5

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 7 Zach Shriver Fort Lewis College 10
2 1823 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9
3 580 Matt Wittier Lost Coast Brewery 8
4 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 7
5 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 6
6 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
7 2845 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 4
8 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 3

Sr Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 25 Marc Staley Cycle Analysis 10
2 750 David Marchi 1 Error 9
3 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 8
4 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 7
5 3113 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls 6

Sr Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Linda Tesman 10
2 486 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 558 Rena Simpson 8
4 105 Michelle Gill 7
5 217 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 6

Women C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 557 Jane Kurtz OrganicAthlete 10