Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

OR
November 14, 2009

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 23, 2009 at 12:39 PM

A MASTERS

Num Name Team Points
1 242 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
2 245 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 9
3 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
4 2134 Mark Bradley Fundemental Bike 7
5 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6
6 88 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
8 1265 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 3
9 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2
10 604 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1
DNF 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Jr Men C 18 & under

Num Name Team Points
1 1809 Keith Fawcett Pistis 10
2 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 9
3 789 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 3862 Peyton Logue Pistis 7
5 229 Nathan Qualls 6
6 227 Kealan Connors 5
DNF 235 Sean Connors

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 10
2 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 9
3 2847 Roger Wimberly Pistis 8
4 232 Tom Keller Pistis 7
5 240 Mark Mularz 6
6 3534 Bill Myers 5
7 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
8 65 John Lansing Cycle Analysis 3
9 228 Kevin Connors 2
10 204 Eric Culver Books and Milk 1
11 3145 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis
12 2846 Jay Reeck OTC
13 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis
14 27 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis
15 556 Brian Sheadel
DNF 243 Randy Nicholson

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 10
2 2392 Steve Law Pistis 9
3 598 David Gustafson 8
4 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 7

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 207 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
2 211 Keith MacLaren 9
3 3686 Nathan Stiewig 8
4 2122 Shawn Logue Pistis 7
5 206 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 6
6 17 Jess McLoud Pistis 5
7 230 Randy Beecham 4
8 220 Kellan Cullan 3

SR Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 10
2 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 9
3 3113 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls 8
DNF 225 Luke Todd Bicycle Haus Racing

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 19 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 10
2 236 Geoffrey Huber Team Lost Coast/Lifecycle Bike Shop 9
3 13 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery 8
4 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 7
5 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 6
6 2845 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 5
7 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
8 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 3
9 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 2
10 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 1
DNF B282 Erol Chandler

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Linda Tesman 10
2 486 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 9

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 205 Barbara Culver Books and Milk 10

Women C 50 +

Num Name Team Points
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 10