Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
August 26, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated August 26, 2010 at 9:51 PM

CAT A

Num Name Team Age City
1 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
2 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville
3 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
4 1867 Jeff Smith Land Shark 45 Medford
5 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
6 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
7 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
8 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
9 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix
10 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 42 Medford
11 29 Rob Marten Cycle Sport 29 Ashland
12 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Medford
13 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Talent
14 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix
15 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland
16 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland
17 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland
18 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
19 1029 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Talent
DNF 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford

Cat A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 598 Spencer Gray
2 1272 Corey O'Neill
3 618 Dave Masessa

Cat A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 618 Dave Masessa
2 207 Jade Wilcoxson
3 1472 Ian Bagshaw

Cat B

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 3106 Ryan Dunagan Land Shark 27 Medford
3 2767 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Medford
4 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
5 6137 Tom Keller Pistis 36 Central Point
6 57 Eli Jones Mt Shasta, CA
7 54 Kevin Connors 46 Grants Pass
8 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point
9 1501 Mike Campbell 43 Jacksonville
10 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford
11 59 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 59 Grants Pass
12 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford
13 33 Brian Kolodzinski 32 Ashland
14 38 Roger Wimberly Pistis 37 Central Point
15 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 61 Eugene
16 1419 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 42 Medford
17 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass
18 1881 Shane Spano 54 Medford
19 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
20 1862 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point
21 56 Bruce DeLime 56 Medford
22 3401 Stephanie Dunagan 27 Medford
23 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix
DNF 1568 Robert Gibson 43 Rogue River

Cat B Sprint 1

Num Name
1 3106 Ryan Dunagan
2 2912 Adam Artner
3 2438 Timothy Jaynes

Juniors

Num Name Team Age City
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass
3 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass
4 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
5 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix