Champion Thursday: Series Totals

Medford, OR
August 26, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

Updated August 26, 2010 at 9:52 PM

CAT A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point 66
2 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville 65
3 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford 63
4 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland 60
5 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent 59
6 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix 47
7 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent 41
8 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 47 Talent 33
9 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 39 Rogue River 33
10 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland 32
11 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford 28
12 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Talent 26
13 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford 24
14 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka CA 24
15 1867 Jeff Smith Land Shark 45 Medford 21
16 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Phoenix 18
17 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Ashland 16
18 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 42 Medford 14
19 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Medford 13
20 29 Rob Marten Cycle Sport 29 Ashland 8
21 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland 8
22 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland 8
23 1866 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford 5
24 1029 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Talent 4
25 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 Medford 4
26 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 41 Medford 4

Cat B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3106 Ryan Dunagan Land Shark 27 Medford 96
2 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford 95
3 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point 58
4 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass 55
5 6137 Tom Keller Pistis 36 Central Point 48
6 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford 44
7 54 Kevin Connors 46 Grants Pass 30
8 1501 Mike Campbell 43 Jacksonville 26
9 59 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 59 Grants Pass 22
10 2668 Andrew Roberts Marty's Cycle & Moore 27 Medford 22
11 2767 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Medford 19
12 50 Josh Nelson 32 Klamath Falls 19
13 57 Eli Jones Mt Shasta, CA 18
14 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 61 Eugene 17
15 3430 Benjamin Brainard 37 Ashland 17
16 1862 Michael K Bansmer 66 Central Point 16
17 2496 Nate Bailey FCA/Hammer 40 White City 15
18 1554 Edgar Vasquez 39 White City 13
19 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford 12
20 38 Roger Wimberly Pistis 37 Central Point 12
21 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass 12
22 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass 12
23 3401 Stephanie Dunagan 27 Medford 12
24 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix 12
25 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford 10
26 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark 41 Medford 9
27 1881 Shane Spano 54 Medford 8
28 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent 8
29 1463 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Yreka CA 8
30 33 Brian Kolodzinski 32 Ashland 4
31 1419 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 42 Medford 4
32 56 Bruce DeLime 56 Medford 4
33 27 William Parsons 48 Medford 4
34 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 45 Grants Pass 4
35 2457 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 36 Central Point 4
36 1701 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 16 Medford 4
37 1287 Curt Dooley 47 Yreka CA 4
38 14 Gage Bailey 14 White City 4

Juniors

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 16 Medford 95
2 2438 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 16 Grants Pass 55
3 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 16 Grants Pass 12
4 1149 Brian Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass 12
5 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11 Phoenix 12
6 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford 10
7 1701 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 16 Medford 4
8 14 Gage Bailey 14 White City 4