Hutch's Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 11, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight TT Series

Questions about results should go to Emily Martini.

Updated May 12, 2010 at 1:09 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2927 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:33 39:30
2 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13:39 40:36
3 994 Isaiah Merritt 17:55 44:52
4 2166 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 22:39 49:36

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 924 Jeff Hamlin 09:54 36:51
2 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 10:01 36:58
3 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 11:33 38:30
4 72 Thomas Nash 11:50 38:47
5 925 chris wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 12:54 39:51

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing 07:36 34:33
2 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:10 35:07
3 2405 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:59 35:56
4 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10:13 37:10
5 1621 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 10:25 37:22
6 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 10:26 37:23
7 1413 alec bentley Hutch's-Eugene 11:04 38:01
8 2611 Jim Brogden Wheelworks 11:34 38:31
9 2007 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 12:02 38:59
10 2608 Tom Williams 12:48 39:45
11 2200 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:14 40:11
12 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 13:20 40:17
13 2513 Douglas Sears 14:45 41:42
14 2568 Greg Hoard 15:01 41:58
15 2156 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 15:55 42:52
16 2650 John Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 17:02 43:59

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 76 Candy Walker Poplollies 15:03 42:00
2 1722 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 21:11 48:08
3 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 21:25 48:22

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 05:31 32:28
2 141 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com 05:32 32:29
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 07:16 34:13
4 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com 07:46 34:43
5 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 08:22 35:19

Men 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1347 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 05:31 32:28
2 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:46 32:43
3 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 07:20 34:17
4 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 09:28 36:25
5 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 10:33 37:30

Men 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:00 34:57
2 1466 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 08:19 35:16
3 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 09:00 35:57
4 2225 Andy Libert 09:15 36:12
5 1327 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 10:00 36:57
6 1396 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 10:02 36:59
7 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10:57 37:54
8 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 11:20 38:17
9 1498 Ben Moore Life Cycle Bike Shop 13:22 40:19
10 1543 Frank Chemotti 15:28 42:25
11 1459 Ken kenly Blackjack Mob 15:34 42:31

Men 5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2101 Jason Penry Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:27 35:24
2 2320 Doug Howe 09:17 36:14
3 2205 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 09:57 36:54
4 2063 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:23 38:20
5 911 Jeff Boyd 12:24 39:21
6 82 Cameron Carpenter Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:44 39:41
7 2591 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:14 40:11
8 2169 Doug Spencer 13:28 40:25
9 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:37 40:34
10 2022 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:46 40:43
11 2099 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 14:10 41:07

Recumbent

Num Name Team Time
1 2390 Todd Marley OHPV 26:57

Tandem

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1731 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 10:59 37:56
2 2100 Tom/Rann Sauret/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 14:01 40:58

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 217 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11:39 38:36
2 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 14:10 41:07
WOMEN 3

Women 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 15:32 42:29
2 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 15:44 42:41
3 81 Laura Van Alst Popolollies 18:25 45:22
4 1727 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 18:48 45:45
5 71 Vienna Brunt Eugene 23:14 50:11
6 1658 Marlene Hoard 23:16 50:13
7 97 Christy Geeslin 23:56 50:53