Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium

Bend, OR
July 24, 2010

Part of the Cascade Cycling Classic

Updated July 25, 2010 at 9:59 PM

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Ctry Down Time
1 15 David Tanner Fly V Australia AUS 00:00 1:15:03
2 84 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:00 1:15:03
3 53 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:00 1:15:03
4 115 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00:00 1:15:03
5 37 Jesse Sergent TREK-Livestrong USA 00:00 1:15:03
6 26 Jesse ANTHONY Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 00:00 1:15:03
7 16 Jay Thomson Fly V Australia RSA 00:05 1:15:08
8 102 Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners USA 00:14 1:15:17
9 11 Ben Day Fly V Australia USA 00:21 1:15:24
10 7 Rory Sutherland United Health Care USA 00:21 1:15:24
11 61 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita USA 00:21 1:15:24
12 12 Darren Lill Fly V Australia RSA 00:21 1:15:24
13 23 Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 00:21 1:15:24
14 57 Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:21 1:15:24
15 101 Nick Walker Holowesko Partners AUS 00:21 1:15:24
16 52 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:21 1:15:24
17 17 Aoron Kemps Fly V Australia AUS 00:21 1:15:24
18 67 Ken HANSON Team Type 1 USA 00:21 1:15:24
19 55 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:21 1:15:24
20 69 Christopher Jones Team Type 1 USA 00:21 1:15:24
21 35 Gavin MANNION TREK-Livestrong USA 00:21 1:15:24
22 2 Marc De Maar United Health Care USA 00:21 1:15:24
23 165 Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 00:21 1:15:24
24 30 Benjamin T. King TREK-Livestrong USA 00:21 1:15:24
25 179 Luis Zamudio Herbalife LaGrange USA 00:21 1:15:24
26 159 Cesar GRAJALES Cole Sport p/b High West USA 00:21 1:15:24
27 32 Alex Dowsett TREK-Livestrong USA 00:21 1:15:24
28 117 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00:21 1:15:24
29 146 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00:21 1:15:24
30 9 Jonathan Mccarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart USA 00:21 1:15:24
31 22 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 00:21 1:15:24
32 56 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team NZL 00:21 1:15:24
33 121 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 COL 00:21 1:15:24
34 64 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita USA 00:21 1:15:24
35 34 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong USA 00:21 1:15:24
35 31 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong USA 00:21 1:15:24
37 49 William Goodfellow TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:21 1:15:24
38 50 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:21 1:15:24
39 171 Todd Hageman Cole Sport p/b High West USA 00:21 1:15:24
40 97 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling CAN 00:21 1:15:24
41 163 Tim Farnham Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 00:21 1:15:24
42 54 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:21 1:15:24
43 13 Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia AUS 00:21 1:15:24
44 10 Jai Crawford Fly V Australia AUS 00:21 1:15:24
45 154 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 00:21 1:15:24
46 39 Gabe Varela Acqua al 2/SDBC USA 00:21 1:15:24
47 103 Alex HOWES Holowesko Partners USA 00:21 1:15:24
48 100 Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners NED 00:21 1:15:24
49 25 Neil SHIRLEY Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 00:21 1:15:24
50 51 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00:21 1:15:24
51 77 Diego Yepez Bike Religion USA 00:31 1:15:34
52 177 Freddy Cruz Herbalife LaGrange USA 00:31 1:15:34
53 29 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling USA 00:33 1:15:36
54 191 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:34 1:15:37
55 107 Peter Salon Holowesko Partners USA 00:36 1:15:39
56 33 Benjamin King TREK-Livestrong USA 00:38 1:15:41
57 93 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:40 1:15:43
58 48 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:40 1:15:43
59 183 Carter Jones Rideclean USA 00:40 1:15:43
60 44 Garrett Macleod TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:40 1:15:43
61 113 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 00:40 1:15:43
62 160 Eric Bennett Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 00:40 1:15:43
63 42 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK NZL 00:40 1:15:43
64 176 Eder Frayre Herbalife LaGrange MEX 00:40 1:15:43
65 96 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:40 1:15:43
66 162 Austin Carroll Adageo Energy Pro Cycling USA 00:40 1:15:43
67 125 Matt Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:40 1:15:43
68 180 Christopher Aten Rideclean USA 00:40 1:15:43
69 181 Jared Gilyard Rideclean USA 00:40 1:15:43
70 83 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:40 1:15:43
71 152 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 00:40 1:15:43
72 195 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:40 1:15:43
73 106 Robbie Squire Holowesko Partners USA 00:40 1:15:43
74 109 Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 00:40 1:15:43
75 197 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:40 1:15:43
76 114 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 00:40 1:15:43
77 142 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00:40 1:15:43
78 90 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:40 1:15:43
79 104 Walker Savidge Holowesko Partners USA 00:40 1:15:43
80 138 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 00:40 1:15:43
81 184 Paul Thomas Rideclean USA 00:40 1:15:43
82 139 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team USA 00:40 1:15:43
83 73 Daniel RAMSEY Bike Religion USA 00:40 1:15:43
84 46 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:40 1:15:43
85 8 Brad White United Health Care USA 00:40 1:15:43
86 124 Chris Stuart Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:40 1:15:43
87 3 Maxim Jenkins United Health Care USA 00:40 1:15:43
88 108 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV USA 00:40 1:15:43
89 79 Austin Arguello Escalera Racing Club USA 00:40 1:15:43
90 47 Aaron SCHOOLER TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:40 1:15:43
91 99 Ryan Iddings Lenovo USA 00:40 1:15:43
92 175 Derek Dixon USA 00:40 1:15:43
93 59 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team USA 00:40 1:15:43
94 149 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00:40 1:15:43
95 94 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:40 1:15:43
96 5 Andrew Pinfold United Health Care CAN 00:40 1:15:43
97 75 Mike Tettleton Bike Religion USA 00:40 1:15:43
98 190 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:40 1:15:43
99 91 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:40 1:15:43
100 78 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles USA 00:40 1:15:43
101 18 Lucas Euser Team SpiderTech p/b Plnt Enrgy USA 00:40 1:15:43
102 41 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 00:40 1:15:43
103 188 Cory Greenberg Now-MS Society USA 00:40 1:15:43
104 166 T. Burke Swindlehurst teamgive p/b Blackbottoms USA 00:40 1:15:43
105 98 Kevin Gottlieb Lateral Stress Velo Inc. USA 00:40 1:15:43
106 189 Stephen Leece Now-MS Society USA 00:40 1:15:43
107 82 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:40 1:15:43
108 28 Phillip Gaimon Kenda Pro Cycling USA 00:40 1:15:43
109 182 David Glick Rideclean USA 00:40 1:15:43
110 128 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank USA 00:40 1:15:43
111 19 Floyd Landis OUCH USA 00:40 1:15:43
112 169 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa-Mi Duole USA 00:40 1:15:43
113 119 Russell Brown National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc. USA 00:40 1:15:43
114 88 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit USA 00:40 1:15:43
115 185 Jake Rubelt Rideclean USA 00:40 1:15:43
116 85 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00:40 1:15:43
117 170 Billy Demong Cole Sport p/b High West USA 00:40 1:15:43
118 126 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:40 1:15:43
119 158 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team USA 00:40 1:15:43
120 132 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00:40 1:15:43
121 193 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00:40 1:15:43
122 133 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00:40 1:15:43
123 122 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 00:58 1:16:01
124 174 Aaron Olson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 00:58 1:16:01
125 92 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:58 1:16:01
126 153 Vincent Ownens Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 01:09 1:16:12
127 156 Devan Dunn Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 01:09 1:16:12
128 151 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 01:09 1:16:12
129 1 chris BALDWIN United Health Care USA 01:09 1:16:12
130 20 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies CAN 01:09 1:16:12
131 4 Matt Crane United Health Care USA 01:09 1:16:12
132 199 Jonathan Baskin USA 01:29 1:16:32
133 14 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia AUS 01:37 1:16:40
134 70 Patrick CARO Bike Religion USA 01:52 1:16:55
135 74 David Santos Bike Religion USA 01:52 1:16:55
136 172 Gardie Jackson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 01:52 1:16:55
137 150 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 02:01 1:17:04
138 110 Jesse Reames Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 02:20 1:17:23
139 72 Aaron Huen Bike Religion USA 02:20 1:17:23
140 198 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 02:40 1:17:43
141 66 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 AUS 02:46 1:17:49
142 173 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport p/b High West USA 03:00 1:18:03
143 157 Evan Hyde Cole Sport p/b High West USA 04:24 1:19:27
144 89 Joshua Bartlett USA 04:24 1:19:27
0 6 Morgan Schmitt United Health Care USA 0:00:00
0 21 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies USA 0:00:00
0 87 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:00:00
0 105 Taylor Sheldon Holowesko Partners USA 0:00:00
0 112 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 0:00:00
0 123 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:00:00
0 155 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:00:00

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Ctry Down Time
1 202 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 00:00 49:34
2 226 Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders CAN 00:00 49:34
3 333 Leah Kirchmann Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 00:00 49:34
4 238 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling LTU 00:00 49:34
5 205 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO USA 00:00 49:34
6 203 Emma Mackie Team TIBCO AUS 00:00 49:34
7 312 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:00 49:34
8 318 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00:00 49:34
9 233 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling NZL 00:00 49:34
10 265 Jennifer Wheeler SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:00 49:34
11 325 Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/DFT USA 00:00 49:34
12 236 Amber Rais Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:00 49:34
13 337 Tara Whitten Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 00:00 49:34
14 206 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO USA 00:00 49:34
15 214 Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:00 49:34
16 338 Heather Kay United Cycle CAN 00:00 49:34
17 232 Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling NZL 00:00 49:34
18 215 Anne Samplonius Team Vera Bradley Foundation CAN 00:00 49:34
19 311 Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:00 49:34
20 211 Toni Bradshaw Team Vera Bradley Foundation NZL 00:00 49:34
21 254 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling USA 00:00 49:34
22 228 Erinne Willock Webcor Builders CAN 00:00 49:34
23 204 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO USA 00:00 49:34
24 276 Jenna Rinehart Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00:00 49:34
25 244 Emily Kachorek Touchstone Climbing USA 00:00 49:34
26 282 Cara Bussell Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 00:00 49:34
27 323 Megan M. Hottman Treads.com/DFT USA 00:00 49:34
28 342 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda USA 00:00 49:34
29 222 Andrea Graus Webcor Builders AUT 00:00 49:34
30 344 Patricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team USA 00:00 49:34
31 201 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO USA 00:00 49:34
32 241 Sue Butler Touchstone Climbing USA 00:00 49:34
33 224 Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders USA 00:00 49:34
34 313 Nicole Evans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:00 49:34
35 295 Teri Sheasby Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 00:00 49:34
36 314 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 USA 00:00 49:34
37 242 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing USA 00:00 49:34
38 334 Amy Dearden Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 00:00 49:34
39 264 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:00 49:34
40 339 Lise Olivier Team Bizhub RSA 00:00 49:34
41 305 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange USA 00:00 49:34
42 217 Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:00 49:34
43 245 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing USA 00:00 49:34
44 321 Marisa Asplund-Owens Treads.com/DFT USA 00:00 49:34
45 327 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte USA 00:00 49:34
46 252 Annie Fulton Metromint Cycling USA 00:00 49:34
47 331 Jasmin Glaesser Keller Rohrback Cycling Team GER 00:00 49:34
48 251 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling USA 00:00 49:34
49 235 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:00 49:34
50 309 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar AUS 00:00 49:34
51 227 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders USA 00:00 49:34
52 317 Alison Shanks Bike NZ NZL 00:00 49:34
53 213 Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:00 49:34
54 271 Anna Barensfeld Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 00:00 49:34
55 332 Jessica Hannah Keller Rohrback Cycling Team CAN 00:00 49:34
56 308 Kate Landau Third Pillar USA 00:00 49:34
57 348 Megan Rathwell CAN 00:00 49:34
58 307 Kat Carr Third Pillar USA 00:00 49:34
59 322 Kasey Clark Treads.com/DFT USA 00:00 49:34
60 328 Stephanie Skoreyko Park City Ironman USA 00:00 49:34
61 349 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports USA 00:00 49:34
62 266 Tammy Wildgoose SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 00:00 49:34
63 297 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports USA 00:00 49:34
64 212 Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:00 49:34
65 247 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 00:00 49:34
66 218 Rachel Warner Team Vera Bradley Foundation USA 00:00 49:34
67 319 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo USA 00:00 49:34
68 335 Ashley Koch Tribe Racing USA 00:00 49:34
69 329 Chantel Olsen PCIM USA 00:00 49:34
70 248 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing USA 00:00 49:34
71 292 Susan Peithman Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 00:00 49:34
72 324 Angela Mcclure Treads.com/DFT USA 01:17 50:51
73 263 Kathryn Donovan SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 01:17 50:51
74 294 Whitney Schultz Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 01:21 50:55
75 207 Rebecca Much Team TIBCO USA 02:01 51:35
76 237 Kristin Sanders Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling USA 00:00 49:34
76 302 Erika Graves Herbalife LaGrange USA 00:00 49:34
76 293 Alice Pennington Veloforma/Upper Echelon Fitnes USA 00:00 49:34
76 298 Jade Wilcoxson Vuelta/Flywheel USA 00:00 49:34
80 303 Morgan Kapp Herbalife LaGrange USA 04:35 54:09
81 343 Melissa Ross Team Kenda USA 05:34 55:08
82 261 Priscilla Calderon SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 05:34 55:08
83 281 Kathryn Bertine Trisports/Eclipse Racing SKN 05:34 55:08
84 316 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:34 55:08
85 274 Judy Jenkins Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus USA 05:34 55:08
86 256 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling USA 05:34 55:08
87 262 Lisa Campbell SC Velo p/b Empower Coaching USA 06:50 56:24
88 284 Kristen Hetzel Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 06:50 56:24
0 255 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling USA 00:00