KFCX (Klamath Falls CX)

Klamath Falls, OR
October 10, 2010

Part of the KFCX (Klamath Falls CX)

If you have questions or corrections, please email Lillian Schiavo.

Updated October 11, 2010 at 8:50 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 71 Cammia Kalimanis Kalama, WA 4
2 80 Darla Paulsen Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 3

Category A Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 101 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 11
2 68 Tom Keller Pistis Central Point 11
3 3286 Dave Deroche Land Shark Klamath Falls 11
4 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 11
5 87 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka, CA 10
6 39 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 10

Category A Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 44 Michael Vose Medford 10
2 40 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford 10
3 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford 10
4 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 9
5 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Medford 7

Category A Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 74 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 10

Category B Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 3387 Josh Nelson Klamath Falls 8
2 2654 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 8
3 41 Garrett McAllister Bend 8
4 2194 Andrew Smith Klamath Falls 8
5 2762 Patrick Heaton Klamath Falls 8
6 63 Sean O Brian Klamath Falls 8
7 721 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 8
8 68 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis Central Point 7
9 2381 Adam Burwell 2

Category B Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 73 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 8
2 42 Chris Graetsch Klamath Falls 8
3 75 Paul Hurlburt Pistis Grants Pass 7
4 534 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
5 2482 Brian Sheadel Medford 7
6 2076 John Lansing Cycle Analysis Medford 7
7 1287 Curt Dooley Yreka, CA 7
8 1294 David Gustafson Crescent City, CA 6
9 89 Brian Davis Cycle Sport Medford 1

Category B Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 82 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 7

Category C Men

Num Name City Laps
1 13 Matt Wendt Klamath Falls 6
2 70 Tim Kalimanis Kalama, WA 5

Category C Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 84 Cameron Wogan Klamath Falls 6
2 534 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
3 2042 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 5
4 38 Kim Trapper Paulsen Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 4

Junior

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 6
2 64 Blake Hanson Mt. Shasta, CA 6

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford 8
2 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 8
3 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 8
4 609 Jon Hansen Bend 8
5 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis Medford 7