Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Panorama Point Prologue

Hood River, OR
May 31, 2006

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:50 AM

Pro Women 1-3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 278 Alison Powers Rio Grande/Sports Garage 00:00 07:17.0
2 221 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 00:03 07:20.3
3 245 Suz Weldon Velo Bella 00:13 07:30.6
4 205 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 00:14 07:31.4
5 248 Jenn Reither TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00:16 07:33.5
6 207 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 00:19 07:36.0
7 239 Amber Rais Webcor Alto Velo 00:20 07:37.7
8 244 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 00:24 07:41.8
9 223 Laura Brown CMC/Bow Cycle 00:26 07:43.5
10 203 Alisha Lion Webcor Alto Velo 00:28 07:45.0
11 269 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 00:28 07:45.5
12 224 Brooke Ourada Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 00:29 07:46.0
13 231 Gabriela Ferrat Hi-Tech/5 Star Fish 00:29 07:46.4
14 274 Stacy Marple McGuire Cycling Team 00:30 07:47.2
15 201 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 00:34 07:51.6
16 254 Brooke Miller PABW powered by TIBCO 00:37 07:54.4
17 263 Susan Copeland Juventus 00:38 07:55.9
18 230 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 00:40 07:57.3
19 208 Cynthia Mommsen The Olympic Club 00:42 07:59.1
20 217 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 00:42 07:59.3
21 222 Rachel Oconnell Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 00:42 07:59.6
22 250 Martha Walsh TRIA 00:45 08:02.6
23 276 SyRae Weikle Rio Grande/Sports Garage 00:46 08:03.2
24 209 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 00:46 08:03.7
25 251 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 00:47 08:04.0
26 236 Cat Malone Webcor Alto Velo 00:47 08:04.2
27 228 Stacy Spencer Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 00:50 08:07.8
28 234 Allison Beall TRIA 00:51 08:08.0
29 219 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 00:51 08:08.1
30 283 Emily VanMeter Metromint Cycling 00:51 08:08.4
31 211 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 00:51 08:08.5
32 275 Lisa Matlock JR Engineering 00:52 08:09.2
33 204 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 00:54 08:11.0
34 266 Victoria Vallstrom PABW powered by TIBCO 00:55 08:12.6
35 220 Melodie Metzger McGuire Cycling Team 00:58 08:15.0
36 238 Sharon Allpress TRIA 00:58 08:15.7
37 258 Heidi Goldberg HPC/LIST 00:58 08:15.9
38 214 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 00:59 08:16.8
39 264 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 01:01 08:18.9
40 259 Heather Holmes Ivory Homes 01:02 08:19.3
41 282 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 01:02 08:19.5
42 272 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 01:03 08:20.4
43 249 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 01:05 08:22.5
44 218 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 01:06 08:23.5
45 280 Trish Heisdorffer Rio Grande/Sports Garage 01:07 08:24.8
46 279 Flavia Oliveira PABW powered by TIBCO 01:11 08:28.2
47 257 Kathy Robinson Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 01:11 08:28.3
48 227 Gwen Erffmeyer JR Engineering 01:11 08:28.5
49 265 Katie London Metro Mint 01:15 08:32.7
50 260 Debra Preller Jet City Velo 01:16 08:33.5
51 256 Jenner Yaeso JR Engineering 01:16 08:33.7
52 261 Jenette Williams HPC/LIST 01:18 08:35.3
53 270 tracey ford PABW powered by TIBCO 01:19 08:36.2
54 243 Kristi Berg Team Group Health 01:20 08:37.5
54 206 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 01:20 08:37.5
56 235 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 01:22 08:39.2
57 252 Tracy Thomas Team Group Health 01:25 08:42.7
58 281 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:28 08:45.0
59 232 Kendra Keeley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 01:30 08:47.4
60 273 Laura Danley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 01:30 08:47.5
61 210 Holly Borowski McGuire/United States Armed Forces 01:30 08:48.3
62 246 Sami Fournier TRIA 01:31 08:49.8
63 216 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 01:33 08:50.4
64 262 Cheryl Moffett JR Engineering 01:33 08:50.5
65 225 Diane Miller HPC/LIST 01:38 08:55.0
66 213 Yukie Nakamura PABW powered by TIBCO 01:38 08:55.3
67 267 susan hefler HPC/LIST 01:41 08:58.9
68 241 Kim Weins Velo Girls 01:42 08:59.2
69 277 Elizabeth Wistrom PABW powered by TIBCO 01:46 09:03.3
70 253 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:52 09:09.7
71 226 Kelly Crawford Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 02:05 09:22.2
72 215 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 08:51 16:08.5
DNS 202 Irene Mercer JR Engineering
DNS 212 Moriah MacGregor TRIA
DNS 229 Amy Woodward Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNS 233 Pat Ross Touchstone Climbing
DNS 237 Penny Avril Touchstone Climbing
DNS 240 Joanne Kembery
DNS 242 Megan Melamed Rio Grande/Sports Garage
DNS 247 Mandy Poitras Symmetrics Cycling
DNS 255 Erin Elders McGuire Cycling Team
DNS 268 Lauren Heilig JR Engineering
DNS 271 Alex Kendall Rio Grande/Sports Garage

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 21 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:00 06:07.9
2 4 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 00:09 06:16.3
3 121 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:16 06:23.1
4 3 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 00:17 06:24.7
5 2 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 00:18 06:25.0
6 33 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance 00:19 06:26.4
7 23 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:22 06:29.1
8 9 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:23 06:30.2
9 5 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 00:29 06:36.3
10 11 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:29 06:36.4
11 117 Scott Nydam Rio Grande/Sports Garage 00:30 06:37.0
12 61 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 00:31 06:38.3
12 8 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:31 06:38.3
14 30 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 00:31 06:38.5
15 53 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance 00:31 06:38.9
16 32 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:32 06:39.0
17 50 Derik Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00:32 06:39.2
18 94 mike olheiser MMW/CARVE 00:33 06:40.4
19 118 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:33 06:40.9
20 28 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance 00:34 06:41.1
21 97 Bruce Copeland Juventus 00:34 06:41.4
22 65 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 00:35 06:42.0
23 74 Matthew Willinger California Giant/Village Peddler 00:35 06:42.3
23 69 Daniel Vinson Kahala LaGrange 00:35 06:42.3
25 14 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:37 06:44.2
26 128 Jon Tarkington Vitamin Cottage 00:37 06:44.3
27 71 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 00:38 06:45.3
28 34 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 00:38 06:45.4
28 16 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 00:38 06:45.4
30 36 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 00:39 06:46.1
31 91 Nathan Smith Garage Racing 00:39 06:46.2
32 113 Jake Rosenbarger Rio Grande/Sports Garage 00:40 06:47.2
33 112 Marsh Cooper Symmetrics Cycling 00:40 06:47.5
34 101 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 00:41 06:48.5
35 99 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 00:42 06:49.9
36 68 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 00:43 06:50.4
36 44 Calvin Allen BODE Cycling Team 00:43 06:50.4
38 114 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:43 06:50.5
39 104 Collin Becker Maverick/CIBER 00:45 06:52.3
40 1 John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 00:45 06:52.6
41 98 peter knoop MMW/CARVE 00:46 06:53.5
42 88 Chad Nikolz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:47 06:54.3
43 51 Harrison Tripp Kahala LaGrange 00:47 06:54.9
44 123 Allen Krughoff CenturyTel/VRAD 00:48 06:55.2
45 60 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage 00:48 06:55.5
46 31 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 00:48 06:55.6
47 39 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage 00:49 06:56.0
48 29 Jonny Sundt Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:50 06:57.0
49 127 Mike Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 00:50 06:57.6
49 57 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling 00:50 06:57.6
51 12 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:51 06:58.3
52 84 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:51 06:58.4
53 59 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 00:51 06:58.5
54 86 Salvador Borrego-Crum California Giant/Village Peddler 00:52 06:59.2
55 13 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:52 06:59.3
56 124 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:52 06:59.4
56 19 Kiel Reijnen Benaroya Research Institute 00:52 06:59.4
58 72 John Tzinberg Kahala LaGrange 00:52 06:59.7
59 20 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 00:53 07:00.3
60 7 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 00:53 07:00.6
61 85 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00:54 07:01.0
62 119 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 00:54 07:01.5
62 40 Ted Huang Webcor Alto Velo 00:54 07:01.5
64 126 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 00:55 07:02.1
65 38 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 00:55 07:02.7
66 35 Joel Charles Rio Grande/Sports Garage 00:56 07:03.1
67 17 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 00:56 07:03.7
68 75 Marco AntonioRios Kahala LaGrange 00:57 07:04.0
69 41 Omer Kem Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:57 07:04.1
70 135 Alex Rock Park City Cycling Academy 00:58 07:05.0
71 90 Christopher Jones Champion System 00:58 07:05.1
72 133 Dan Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 00:58 07:05.2
73 108 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 00:58 07:05.8
74 103 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 00:59 07:06.7
75 93 Joshua Horowitz Kahala LaGrange 01:00 07:07.4
76 130 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 01:00 07:07.8
76 42 Emmet Hogan Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 01:00 07:07.8
78 111 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 01:01 07:08.6
79 132 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:02 07:09.5
80 48 Samuel Starr Claremont Colleges 01:03 07:10.0
81 92 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 01:03 07:10.1
81 54 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 01:03 07:10.1
83 70 Michael Gallagher Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 01:03 07:10.3
84 73 Shaun Adamson Juventus 01:03 07:10.4
85 115 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 01:03 07:10.5
86 131 Stephen Shepherd Rio Grande/Sports Garage 01:03 07:10.7
87 52 Frank Breure MMW/CARVE 01:03 07:10.9
88 125 Greg Drake 01:04 07:11.6
88 49 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 01:04 07:11.6
90 100 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:04 07:11.7
91 83 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 01:04 07:11.8
92 56 Mike Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 01:04 07:11.9
93 66 Braden BINGHAM CenturyTel/VRAD 01:05 07:12.3
94 78 Maxim Jenkins California Giant/Village Peddler 01:06 07:13.6
95 80 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:06 07:13.8
96 107 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:07 07:14.1
97 96 Tyler Ofstad Kahala LaGrange 01:07 07:14.3
98 64 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:09 07:16.6
99 106 Jackson Beuhler Symmetrics Cycling 01:10 07:17.1
100 27 Kevin "Faris"Schlueter Kahala LaGrange 01:10 07:17.7
101 55 matt quann Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:12 07:19.0
102 58 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:12 07:19.1
103 63 Kacey Chamberlin Benaroya Research Institute 01:13 07:20.3
104 62 Mack A. Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 01:14 07:21.3
105 47 Roy Pickavance CenturyTel/VRAD 01:15 07:22.0
105 46 Jiri Skrobanek Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 01:15 07:22.0
107 22 Brent Miller Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 01:15 07:22.1
108 67 Christopher DuBois Claremont Colleges 01:15 07:22.6
109 82 Patrick Dunaway California Giant/Village Peddler 01:16 07:23.6
110 77 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:23 07:30.1
111 129 Jason Williams Team Brain and Spine 01:24 07:31.2
112 25 Greg Henderson Health Net presented by Maxxis 01:26 07:34.9
113 45 Christopher hamilton 01:28 07:35.5
114 134 John ODonnell Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:33 07:40.4
115 109 Joseph Carpisassi Bicycle Post 01:35 07:42.0
116 43 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute 01:37 07:44.4
117 110 Art Rand Velo Europa-Cyfac 01:38 07:45.9
118 105 Joshua Smith CenturyTel/VRAD 01:40 07:47.7
119 89 Mathew Hall CenturyTel/VRAD 01:42 07:49.9
120 76 Matthew Colligan KMK 01:47 07:54.7
121 26 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 01:57 08:04.9
122 6 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:28 08:35.0
123 10 Evan Lawrence Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:44 08:51.5
DNS 15 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNS 18 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 24 luke pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
DNS 37 David Quist Team Brain and Spine
DNS 79 David Lundine Giga bike/La-Z-boy
DNS 81 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles
DNS 87 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute
DNS 95 Pete Kuennemann OGDEN ONE
DNS 102 Stuwart Lamp MMW/CARVE
DNS 116 Lance Doherty Team Brain and Spine
DNS 120 Marco Rullo Summit Velo
DNS 122 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling