Blind Date: Series Standings

Portland, OR
October 19, 2011

Part of the Blind Date

If you have questions or corrections, please email Steven Beardsley.

Updated October 25, 2011 at 10:10 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Points
1 270 Voght Howard 52
2 258 Coleman Drew 50
3 295 Chris Boeholt 32
4 290 Mark Chasse 31
5 260 Mark Langston 22
6 251 Finch Ken 20
7 267 Holmes Jeff 19
8 301 Richard Horacek 16
9 320 Wilson Evan 15
10 281 Robert Thayer 14
11 308 rinehart eugene 14
12 288 Kruger Kyle 13
13 339 Holmes Jeff 13
14 319 Fritzke Brad 12
15 334 Holden Mark 12

Beginner Women

Num Name Points
1 135 Kate Newton-Cromwell 40
2 109 Tina Rainforth 39
3 113 Kara Matson 34
4 105 jennifer Hagen 29
5 148 Johnson Jennifer 26
6 125 Carlson Leslie 22
7 128 Josie Norris 22
8 161 Michelle Blackwood 20
9 114 VanTassel Amy 16
10 116 Cristina Mihaescu 16
11 169 michelle WEEK 16
12 126 Kathryn Laudermilk 14
13 131 Kuhlow Anna 14
14 145 Alisha Madrone 14
15 142 Alynda Lingwood 13

Junior Men U14

Num Name Points
1 17 Keelan Ontiveros 62
2 3 Brian Hart Jr. 56
3 1 Rubin Field 38
4 73 Fitzgerald Tom 38
5 11 Clark Linus 32
6 26 McIntire Quinlan 24
7 20 Stotts Brady 20
8 7 Orion York 19
9 14 Richmond Isamu 18
10 18 Santo Mallon 17
11 23 Harmon Alex 15
12 21 Zach Durst-Lang 15
13 22 Rubin Nathan 13
14 16 Owen Szwaya 11
15 24 Oliver McFadden 11

Junior Men U18

Num Name Points
1 76 Zach Vergillo 56
2 67 Cameron Millar-Griffin 48
3 60 Emerson Webb 46
4 65 Trevor Schauer 45
5 61 Van Bergen Mark 44
6 68 Harmon Brady 37
7 71 Harry Zimba 28
8 69 Miles Scheuering 23
9 81 Kevin Phomma 16
10 77 Ross Kent 14
11 70 Grant McElroy 13
12 72 McGinnis Ian 9

Junior Women U14

Num Name Points
1 8 Janessa Wilson 58
2 10 Natalie Shaw 48
3 6 Annika Sandaine 40
4 19 Luciana Lenth 13

Junior Women U18

Num Name Points
1 64 Hart Susannah 60
2 63 Hart Sharon 60
3 62 Hannah Hart 48
4 66 Samantha Schauer 32
5 78 Koenig Emma 26
6 79 woodard kali 23
7 74 Hannah McDade 13
8 32 Danni Bernardini 10

Masters 40+

Num Name Points
1 522 John Mitchem 62
2 514 John Weathers 47
3 516 Otto Jeffery 39
4 521 Erik Voldengen 37
5 505 Jeff Standish 36
6 513 Justin Serna 32
7 512 David Pryor 28
8 515 Zale William 21
9 504 Kormendy Csaba 21
10 525 Paul Zagacki 15
11 502 Dabbeni Paolo 14
12 520 Bob Jacobs 13
13 526 Eddie French 12
14 527 Aaron Leritz 10
15 517 Jon Pearson 9

Masters C 35+

Num Name Points
1 801 steve tyrrill 40
2 791 Rice Gregg 34
3 727 Jay Wisowaty 32
4 730 Shannon Boroff 31
5 799 Spencer White 27
6 724 Matt Radich 27
7 717 John Prosser 24
8 703 Cesar Villanueva 19
9 728 Raymond Crepeau 17
10 737 James Bender 15
11 716 Michael Finan 15
12 804 Bjorn Clouten 15
13 754 Chow Larry 14
14 784 Ricardo Medina 13
15 810 Ronald Kizziar 13

Men A

Num Name Points
1 427 James Ceccorulli 46
2 401 Snyder Chris 45
3 408 Hunter Steven 39
4 406 Christopher Bagg 39
5 418 Joel Madrone 33
6 419 Paul LaCava 23
7 431 Kath Mike 21
8 413 Seth Hosmer 18
9 400 David Boerner 18
10 19 Cristina Mihaescu 16
11 410 Steve Carwile 16
12 430 Kolben Preble 16
13 434 Joshua Liberles 13
14 409 Wilmes Doug 12
15 433 Davis Dave 11

Men B

Num Name Points
1 196 Utz Zachary 51
2 183 Danny Weikel 38
3 181 Crenshaw Austin 28
4 203 Benjamin Farver 26
5 238 Jason Borum 24
6 185 Andrew Yeoman 23
7 180 Jackson Quinn 20
8 176 Johnston Chris 19
9 205 Stewart Todd 19
10 199 O'Connor Barry 18
11 200 Nelson Lance 16
12 184 Garbellano Jeremy 16
13 191 Joseph Ferron 13
14 211 O'Neill Steve 13
15 151 Stolberg Eric 12

Men C

Num Name Points
1 578 Killian Bailey 45
2 563 Zach Vergillo 41
3 550 Mark Widlund 38
4 589 Wagner Nick 33
5 552 Burton justin 31
6 608 Richard Horacek 31
7 601 Miller Jonathan 26
8 590 Parker Shane 26
9 588 Kellogg Sean 25
10 600 Gary Szalay 22
11 567 McGhee Sean 19
12 610 David Rasca 19
13 612 Williams Steve 16
14 579 Foucht Cameron 14
15 619 Ross Kent 11

Singlespeed

Num Name Points
1 8 Seth Patla 55
2 40 Leland Gilmore 52
3 51 Brush Walton 49
4 2 Santos Joe 41
5 31 Ryan Weaver 39
6 37 Rice Geoff 32
7 13 Alex Criss 32
8 49 Ben Thompson 30
9 17 Johnson Nat 18
10 5 Barton Mat 15
11 19 Rubijono Pete 13
12 12 Sloan Chip 13
13 29 Anthony Matson 13
14 79 Hulick Kevin 11
15 56 Spahr Trevor 10

Women A

Num Name Points
1 352 Kennedy Ann 45
2 355 Mielle Blomberg 42
3 353 Rice Amy 37
4 356 Eustis Sarah 31
5 350 Beth Ann Orton 29
6 358 Kristen Minarik 28
7 351 McDermid Brooke 16
8 361 Chinburg Megan 16
9 360 Kristen Minarik 13
10 362 Brown Brigette 10
11 357 Billington Hilary 9
12 363 Dance Dani 7

Women B

Num Name Points
1 451 Jen Powell 45
2 458 Matheson Kim 44
3 457 Maguire Remy 42
4 454 Callahan Sierra 35
5 455 Suzanne Marcoe 33
6 459 Heather VanValkenburg 29
7 463 Stephanie Chase 24
8 499 Erica Lurie 22
9 472 Hart Susannah 20
10 480 Jade Koide 16
11 497 Rawley Sarah 16
12 464 Kristen Minarik 14
13 482 VanTassel Amy 14
14 467 Meagan Masten 13
15 452 Leah de Forest 12