Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 17, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 18, 2012 at 7:57 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 21
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 14
3 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 12
4 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 7
7 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 7
8 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 5
9 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW 4
10 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 3
11 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
12 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 850 Brandt Hueser 1
14 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
15 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
17 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
18 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
19 79 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW
20 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
21 935 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
22 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
23 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage
24 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
25 960 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
26 949 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW
27 3468 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing
28 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
29 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
30 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
DNF 906 Jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 997 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
DNF 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team
DNF 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
DNF 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
DNF 4596 Anthony ONeal
DNF 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21
2 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 11
4 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 9
5 4592 Matt Aumiller 9
6 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 8
7 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 8
8 5533 Neil Friedrich 6
9 5235 Jerome Leedy 3
10 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1
12 4240 Brian Stalnaker CAPA-Soraz Racing
13 4299 Justin Tutor crank
14 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
15 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
16 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters
19 374 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
20 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
21 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
22 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
24 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters
25 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 1703 anna armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
27 5182 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
28 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
29 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
30 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
31 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
32 617 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club
33 4537 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
DNF 3051 Michael Resnick Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5919 Stuart Elgin 17
2 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
3 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 10
4 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 8

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation 15

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5711 Rick Boston 18
2 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 5243 Stephen Salter 10
4 5397 Raymond Crepeau 8
5 5690 Anthony DiSano 7
6 587 Connor Donahue 6
7 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
8 5468 Ben Chinburg Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4
9 77 Matt bradley 3
10 78 dylan chambers 2

Cat 5 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7396 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 15
DNF 76 alison bradley 12