Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 17, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 24
3 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 22
4 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 16
5 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 15
6 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
7 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 10
8 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
9 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 9
10 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 8
11 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 8
12 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
13 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 7
14 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 7
15 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 6
16 901 Brandon Smith 6
17 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 5
18 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 5
19 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 5
20 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW 4
21 967 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 4
22 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 4
23 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 3
24 3496 Brent Casady 3
25 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 3

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 22
2 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 16
3 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 15
4 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 15
5 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
6 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
7 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 12
8 5533 Neil Friedrich 11
9 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 10
10 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 10
11 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
12 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 9
13 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 9
14 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 9
15 5235 Jerome Leedy 9
16 4592 Matt Aumiller 8
17 4618 Matt Edler 8
18 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 7
19 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 7
20 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 6
21 4309 Simon Robins 6
22 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 5
23 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 3
24 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 3

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5919 Stuart Elgin 40
2 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 31
3 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
4 4345 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17
5 5032 Alistair Corkett 15
6 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
7 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 12
8 4441 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 8
9 818 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 6

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation 15

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5711 Rick Boston 37
2 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 31
3 5734 Michael Buckiewicz 15
4 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
5 5690 Anthony DiSano 15
6 5736 Spencer Hunter 13
7 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
8 551 Will Hawkins 12
9 5243 Stephen Salter 10
10 5397 Raymond Crepeau 9
11 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 8
12 587 Connor Donahue 7
13 5534 Conor Fitzgerald 7
14 5742 Brian Hays 7
15 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
16 5740 John Paden 6
17 5737 Nick Woodward 6
18 5468 Ben Chinburg 5
19 5653 Andrew Thomas 5
20 77 Matt bradley 4
21 78 dylan chambers 3
22 5900 Dylan Carrico Rogers 3

Cat 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 7396 Leanne Marinace
2 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club