WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 13, 2012

Part of the WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated September 16, 2012 at 6:09 PM

Jr Men

Num Name Team
1 133 Will Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
2 131 Wilson Ian Bend Endurance Academy
3 141 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
4 118 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
5 125 Westberg Carson WebCyclery.com
6 111 Lelack Nate Bend Endurance Academy
7 121 Cannon Nathaniel Bend Endurance Academy

Jr Women

Num Name
1 147 Taylor Ivy
DNF 149 Hannah Mavis

Men A

Num Name Team
1 563 Ryan Trebon Cannondale
2 548 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles
3 586 Ben Thompson
4 589 Carl Decker Giant
5 591 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
6 559 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
7 537 Jones Tim Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
8 522 Peterson Cody
9 570 Beard Cameron Bend Endurance Academy
10 575 Dennis Michael Sunnyside Sports
11 556 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
12 519 Greene Marshall Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 510 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
14 553 Line Austin Trinity Bikes
15 573 Graham Seth Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF 580 Caldwell Dillon University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 546 Jeremy Pinto

Men A40+

Num Name Team
1 525 Sargent Andrew Evolution Racing Team
2 509 Carroll Adam Boneyard Cycling
3 535 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
4 523 Wescott George Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 549 Smith Doug BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 524 Abel Henry Pine Mountain Sports
7 554 Rist Aric Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 565 Baker David Sunnyside Sports
9 506 Klingler Gary WebCyclery.com

Men B

Num Name Team
1 541 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes
2 531 McCarthy Lauren
3 536 Broadman Tony StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
4 516 Oman Jason The Bucklers
5 529 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
6 558 Taylor Seth Zeitgeist Racing &'amp'amp'amp'amp' K
7 588 Johnson Shane Trinity Bikes
8 551 Thomas Andrew
9 581 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 538 Tanler Cory Trinity Bikes
11 560 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling
12 502 Tarnow Aaron WebCyclery.com
13 544 Lewis Sean Trinity Bikes
14 532 Holt Adam Boneyard Cycling
15 587 Langenderfer Steve Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
16 520 Beny Ambauen Swisswoodworker.com
17 550 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 527 Miller Patrick Center Cycling Team
19 547 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
20 574 Mast Devin
21 594 Olson Evan
22 561 Larson Joe Deschutes Brewery
23 568 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
24 579 Gallagher Brandon
25 521 Golden Brett
DNF 566 Brewster Daniel Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF 593 Dan Gilmour
DNF 576 Greg Miranda

Men B40+

Num Name Team
1 514 Schock Todd Boneyard Cycling
2 513 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
3 585 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 512 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
5 501 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
6 564 Power Eric Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
7 582 Walter Mcknight
8 542 Campbell Mark Pine Mountain Sports
9 583 Meredith Scott
10 540 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 507 Reightley Mike
12 571 Morgan Kevin
13 584 Porino Steve Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
14 533 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
15 562 Quinn Jeff
16 503 Kerr Rob Boneyard Cycling
17 505 smith Brian WebCyclery.com
18 590 Helt Stephen
19 528 Olsen Yon Teton Gravity Research
20 578 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling
21 555 Robert Winnenberg
22 543 Garvin Sean Deschutes Brewery
23 552 Ramirez Juan Trinity Bikes
24 534 Cheney Amory Boneyard Cycling
25 530 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 517 Altman Ryan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 508 Davis Dan WebCyclery.com

Men C

Num Name Team
1 167 Violett Zach
2 143 Steiner Andrew Boneyard Cycling
3 129 Johnston Jeff Boneyard Cycling
4 159 Gomez Kyle Boneyard Cycling
5 163 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
6 110 Pastor Thomas Life Cycle Racing Team
7 108 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
8 152 Bidwell Scott Deschutes Brewery
9 106 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
10 148 Douglas Matt
11 130 Bennett Michael
12 142 Vaccaro Callan Deschutes Brewery
13 166 McCorkle Steve Boneyard Cycling
14 114 Mills Kyle Boneyard Cycling
15 153 Nibur Kevin Deschutes Brewery
16 113 Hansen Tanner
17 112 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
18 164 Peterson Don
19 158 Jak Green
20 135 Michael Crampton Boneyard Cycling
21 127 Christopher Callahan
22 139 Colter Chancellor
23 107 Wampler Tyler
DNF 119 Randles Jason Deschutes Brewery
DNF 105 Kihs Rylan
DNF 102 Sims Joshua

Men C40+

Num Name Team
1 126 Fennerl Mario Boneyard Cycling
2 144 Reis Tiago
3 155 Taylor Mike Deschutes Brewery
4 132 Chapple Kent Boneyard Cycling
5 140 Jones Luzian
6 150 Freeman Lucas Belle Velo
7 162 Yarmo Aron
8 138 Peterson Tim Boneyard Cycling
9 151 Arnold Steve Deschutes Brewery
10 156 Taylor Brad Pine Mountain Sports
11 136 Snyder Craig
12 165 Manion Casey
DNS 115 Taylor Ron Deschutes Brewery

Men C50+

Num Name Team
1 123 Kiefer Stan Boneyard Cycling
2 116 Alan Thomason
3 109 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 146 Robinson Cloyd
5 128 Medrano Sam
6 103 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
7 137 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
8 101 Gerdes Shawn Boneyard Cycling

Women A

Num Name Team
1 577 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
2 504 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com

Women B

Num Name Team
1 569 Kline Solana StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
2 592 Smith Amy N Boneyard Cycling
3 572 Clark Amber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
4 567 Megan Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo

Women B 40+

Num Name Team
1 557 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
2 511 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
3 515 Heggenberger Shellie Boneyard Cycling

Women C

Num Name Team
1 157 erica wescott
2 120 Dallas Mary
3 122 Mork Lauren
4 161 Strange Patricia
5 160 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team
6 134 Gardner Sara
7 124 Kathy Hovermale
8 154 Wolfe Patti
9 145 Musielak Marny
10 117 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports