Psycho Cross Series

Eugene, OR
October 13, 2012

Part of the Psycho Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated October 13, 2012 at 6:33 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 13 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 96 Jordan Selker Corvallis United
3 608 Evan St. Cyr Cyclepath Racing
4 49 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United
5 25 Lael Gregory
6 5366 Paul Brown
7 5941 Jeff Lange
8 38 Tyler James

Beginner Women

Num Name Team
1 6076 Toni McCasker Life Cycle Racing Team
2 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
3 7398 Patti Wolfe
4 12 Meridith Stevens
5 287 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com

Masters Men 35+, A

Num Name Team
1 4094 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team

Masters Men 35+, B

Num Name Team
1 704 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 158 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra
3 4373 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 4199 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
5 4395 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
6 5294 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
7 45 Wendell Woodford PVGC

Masters Men 35+, C

Num Name Team
1 5971 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
2 5320 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing
3 838 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling
4 93 Travis Talton

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 305 Mark Bradley
2 316 Greg Talbot Rapha Racing NW
3 76 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
4 331 Rick Gregory
5 17 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
6 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
7 302 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 14 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo
2 58 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 10 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team
1 5994 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports
2 7103 Julia Fudge Poplollies
3 512 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 852-2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
2 762-2 Joel Wilson Evviva
DNF 161 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks

Men B

Num Name Team
1 689 Brady Cottle
2 5659 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 153 Christian Buesch OSU Cycling Club
4 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 704-2 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 5932-2 Kevin Cave
7 34 Aaron Rourke

Men C

Num Name Team
1 94 Ian Jungjohann
2 33 Lucas Strain
3 5157 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
4 5964 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team
5 7329 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
7 5932 Kevin Cave
8 24 Reid Weaver
9 00 Raul Guittierrez
10 42 James Murez Evviva
11 5048 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One
12 5381 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 5610 Steve West Hutch's-Co-Motion
14 44 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling
DNF 67 John Muyskins Tensigrity
DNF 5441 Alexander Hongo

Men Junior 10-12

Num Name Team
1 423 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com
2 57 Conner Mawrey
3 5204 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
4 37 Ian Shreve
5 35 Zach Johnson

Men Junior 13-14

Num Name Team
1 49-2 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United

Men Junior 15-16

Num Name Team
1 852 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
2 27 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
3 96-2 Jordan Selker Corvallis United

Men Junior 17-18

Num Name Team
1 13-2 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 762 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team
2 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
3 7274 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
4 5108 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 32 Clara Terrell Evviva
DNF 547 Reed Avery Evviva
DNF 5381-2 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women A

Num Name Team
1 31 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 289 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 468 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women B

Num Name Team
1 414 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 32-2 Clara Terrell Evviva
3 7172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women C

Num Name
1 966 Deb Bauer