Return on the Jedi SD

Grants Pass, OR
June 2, 2012

Part of the Return on the Jedi

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 11:09 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling Salem 16.350444478609848 29:21.42
2 9 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Redmond 15.37016475686878 31:13.76
3 30 Josh Wiesen Ashland 14.542810355663825 33:00.36
4 8 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes Bend 14.166117360600827 33:53.02
5 27 Austin Riba Ashland 11.604620863291663 41:21.77

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 29 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles central point 16.022966203754876 29:57.42
2 23 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo Salem 15.37016475686878 31:13.76

Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 22 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles central point 13.736067152688156 34:56.67
2 17 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 12.517929290504568 38:20.70
DNS 19 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Team S+M Lake Oswego

Cat 2 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 126 Zachary Perrin 14.57040079129028 32:56.61
2 127 Andrew Scott Pistis 13.93303430974468 34:27.03

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Home Town Mph Time
1 104 Brian Buskirk Grants Pass 14.696126911178098 0:32:39.70
2 123 Cory Tanler Bend 6.875789324513495 1:09:48.61

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 105 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 13.496288478524658 35:33.92
2 135 DEVON WILLIAMS Brookings 13.476647454705967 35:37.03

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 122 Bryan Ross Grants Pass 14.585158541709257 32:54.61
2 108 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com Portland 14.175949079210326 33:51.61
3 118 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport Medford 14.124640095788127 33:58.99
4 125 Brian Benson Back Country Bicycles Crescent City 12.85576541410677 37:20.24
5 120 Tom Latimer Back Country Bicycles Crescent City 12.38496598958648 38:45.40
6 132 Cliff McCann Pistis Grants Pass 12.168277095581026 39:26.81
DNS 121 mike gourley Non Stop Ciclismo Ojai

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 111 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 14.047135900702779 34:10.24

Cat 2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 128 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 12.230337995785352 39:14.8

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 114 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com Portland 12.936610568108751 37:06.24
2 113 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 10.722582919562885 44:45.92
3 129 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Milwaukie 9.719517640991967 49:23.11

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 224 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 12.943180294086945 37:05.11
2 230 Zach Williams ME Brookings 11.995701501323671 40:00.86
3 222 Peyton Logue Pistis Grants Pass 11.714364701994924 40:58.52
4 225 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 8.992188009708459 53:22.78

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 231 LEVI WILLIAMS Happy Camper Brookings 12.590934485620089 0:38:07.36
2 205 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go! Vancouver 1:31:09.14
DNF 134 Greg Vermeer Pistis Grants Pass 0:00:00.00

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 207 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 13.34420634554343 35:58.24
2 219 Jonathan Huntington Ashland 12.518745476169874 38:20.55
3 226 Beau Tatum Grants Pass 12.217626431617804 39:17.25
4 218 Joe Omley Velveeta 8.973500105556797 53:29.45
5 220 Brian Tatum Grants Pass 8.782201379001407 54:39.36

Cat 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 213 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland 12.520650337013302 38:20.20
2 221 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 12.335579110744252 38:54.71
3 216 Johnnie Beckett Crescent City 11.065559563340011 43:22.67
4 209 Paul Nordling 1 Error Aloha 10.581232974461692 45:21.80

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 223 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 10.649942279429197 45:04.24

Cat 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 214 Beth Dayton Salem 10.198228026294572 47:04.02
2 211 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 9.416134255997372 50:58.58

Cat 3 Women U18

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 226 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 12.217626431617804 39:17.25

Pro Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 3 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing Bend 16.8690364809409 28:27.27
2 2 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 16.54468784152251 29:00.74
3 26 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew Portland 16.40978884557887 29:15.05
4 20 William Sullivan CarbonBikesDirect.com, Boxer Industries, Hammer Nutrition Lake Oswego 16.142230942522897 29:44.14
5 24 John Merrill Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 15.808540956329603 30:21.80
6 5 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland 14.865820441281707 32:17.33

Pro Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 18 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Bend 14.551554397010193 32:59.17

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Time
1 101 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 15.685078428646463 30:36.14
2 131 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 14.096571258150236 34:03.05
3 130 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 13.846420079921982 34:39.96