Return on the Jedi

Grants Pass, OR
Sat, June 2 to Sun, June 3, 2012

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 11:13 PM

Category 1 Men

Name Team Plate Number Category Raced Cross Country Super D Short Track City Overall
1 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29.0 Cat 1 Men 35-44 10902 1797 1558 central point 3:57:38.56
3 Austin Riba 27.0 Cat 1 Men 19-34 10523 2481 1560 Ashland 4:02:45.33
4 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo 23.0 Cat 1 Men 35-44 11465 1873 1713 Salem 4:10:53.24
5 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 11.0 Cat 1 Men 19-34 11905 1761 1592 Salem 4:14:20.06
6 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 8.0 Cat 1 Men 19-34 14591 2033 1691 Bend 5:05:15.32

Category 1 Women

Name Team Plate Number Cross Country Super D Short Track City Overall
1 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22.0 13032 2096 1842 central point 4:42:51.85
2 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17.0 15594 2300 1984 Portland 5:31:19.53

Category 2 Men

Name Team Plate Number Category Raced Cross Country Super D Short Track City Overall
1 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 101.0 Singlespeed Open 7146 1836 1182 Ashland 2:49:24.48
2 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 131.0 Singlespeed Open 7467 2043 1264 Medford 2:59:35.52
3 Zachary Perrin 126.0 Cat 2 Men 15-18 7679 1976 1268 Grants Pass 3:02:04.49
4 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 104.0 Cat 2 Men 19-34 8080 1959 1338 Grants Pass 3:09:39.33
5 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 108.0 Cat 2 Men 45-54 8349 2031 1327 Portland 3:15:08.25
6 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 118.0 Cat 2 Men 45-54 8353 2038 1343 Medford 3:15:35.46
7 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 105.0 Cat 2 Men 35-44 8604 2133 1414 Portland 3:22:32.77
8 Tom Latimer Back Country Bicycles 120.0 Cat 2 Men 45-54 9356 2325 1489 Crescent City 3:39:31.19
9 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 123.0 Cat 2 Men 19-34 8956 4188 1244 Bend 3:59:49.60

Category 2 Women

Name Team Plate Number Category Raced Cross Country Super D Short Track City Overall
1 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 114.0 Cat 2 Women 35+ 9039 2226 1482 Portland 3:32:28.34
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 128.0 Cat 2 Women 10522 2354 1624 Washougal 4:01:42.47
3 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 113.0 Cat 2 Women 35+ 10782 2685 1624 Klamath Falls 4:11:32.60
4 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 129.0 Cat 2 Women 35+ 10784 2963 1569 Milwaukie 4:15:17.27

Category 3 Men

Name Team Plate Number Category Raced Cross Country Super D Short Track City Overall
1 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 207.0 Cat 3 Men 19-34 4330 2158 910 Portland 2:03:19.43
2 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 224.0 Cat 3 Men 10-14 4641 2225 1013 Washougal 2:11:20.03
3 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 213.0 Cat 3 Men 45+ 4686 2300 1002 Portland 2:13:08.30
4 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 221.0 Cat 3 Men 45+ 4649 2334 1019 Washougal 2:13:23.29
5 Peyton Logue Pistis 222.0 Cat 3 Men 10-14 4707 2458 1170 Grants Pass 2:18:56.31
6 Paul Nordling 1 Error 209.0 Cat 3 Men 45+ 5251 2721 1129 Aloha 2:31:42.78
7 Johnnie Beckett 216.0 Cat 3 Men 45+ 7084 2602 1239 Crescent City 3:02:07.40
8 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go! 205.0 Cat 3 Men 15-18 4546 5469 912 Vancouver 3:02:07.80
9 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 225.0 Cat 3 Men 10-14 7278 3202 1301 Washougal 3:16:23.11

Category 3 Women

Name Team Plate Number Category Raced Cross Country Super D Short Track City Overall
1 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 226.0 Cat 3 Women U18 5100 2357 1058 Washougal 2:21:56.69
2 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 223.0 Cat 3 Women 19-34 5619 2704 1095 Washougal 2:36:59.25
3 Beth Dayton 214.0 Cat 3 Women 45+ 5753 2824 1206 Salem 2:43:04.34
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 211.0 Cat 3 Women 45+ 5758 3058 1233 Corvallis 2:47:30.59

Pro Men

Name Team Plate Number Cross Country Super D Short Track City Overall
1 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 2.0 9795 1740 1469 Salem 3:36:44.88
2 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 26.0 10443 1755 1520 Portland 3:48:39.37
4 William Sullivan CarbonBikesDirect.com, Boxer Industries, Hammer Nutrition 20.0 10447 1784 1504 Lake Oswego 3:48:55.84
5 John Merrill Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 24.0 10950 1821 1459 Ashland 3:57:11.53
6 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing 3.0 11489 1707 1433 Bend 4:03:50.11

Pro Women

Name Team Plate Number Category Raced Cross Country Super D Short Track City Overall
1 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 18.0 Pro Women 11830 1979 1724 Bend 4:18:54.76