Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 19, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
2 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
3 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
4 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 15
5 4302 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 15
6 4584 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 14
7 691 Stuart Anderson San Diego Bicycle Club 12
8 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 12
9 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 12
10 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 12
11 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 9
12 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 9
13 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
14 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 8
15 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 8
16 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 6
17 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 5
18 682 Larry Hiday Team Redlands 5
19 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
20 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 4
21 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 4
22 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 4
23 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
24 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
25 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 3

Category 4

Num Name Team Points
1 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 30
2 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 24
3 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
4 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 19
5 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 15
6 4346 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 12
7 4157 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
8 5838 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club 10
9 5341 Isaac King Team Highlander 9
10 4625 Joseph M. Horton Stumptown Cycling Club 8
11 71 william reeber 7
12 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
13 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
14 4387 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 5

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 25
2 5738 Andrew Fairbanks Katoo 23
3 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
4 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
5 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17
6 5864 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
7 5819 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
8 5740 John Paden 12
9 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
10 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
11 5724 Cameron Rudd 10
12 5687 Geoff Smith 8
13 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 7
14 5028 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 7
15 5243 Stephen Salter 6
16 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
17 66 William Reber 5
18 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
19 5945 John Castle 4
20 5131 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
21 5737 Nick Woodward 3

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 650 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 15
2 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation 12

Women 5

Num Name Team Points
1 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
2 8090 Julia Wygant Team Highlander 22
3 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
4 70 Jordan King 15
5 7230 Kristin Pote 15
6 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15