Monday PIR: August Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 27, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 78
2 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 41
3 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 36
4 christian tresser 31
5 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 23
6 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
6 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 20
8 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 18
9 970 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 17
10 William Zale 15
11 195 Kent Johnston 12
12 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11
13 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 10
14 Joseph Holcomb 9
15 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 7
15 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 7
17 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
17 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 6
19 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
19 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 5
21 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 4
21 Shaun Conley 4
23 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
23 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 3
25 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2
26 Eddie French 1
26 3496 Brent Casady 1
26 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 55
2 5711 Rick Boston 41
3 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
4 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 32
5 Travis Russell 27
6 57 Daniel Reeves 26
7 5688 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 24
8 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
9 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 16
10 4501 Mark Porcella 15
10 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15
12 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 11
13 5626 Todd Bauch 10
13 Vince Blaney 10
13 Simon Robbins 10
16 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 8
16 Steve Murcott 8
18 Samuel Bradshaw 7
18 Rod Mitchell 7
20 Ken James 5
20 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 5
22 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 4
22 5608 Nicolas Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
24 5530 Christopher Ramsey PACE Multisport 3
24 Thomas Royce 3
26 William McBride 2
26 5930 Chris Newman 2
28 Ryan Altman 1
28 4007 Lee Bauck Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 4517 David McDonald 37
2 5595 Ryan Morgan 34
3 4615 Larry Hunter 33
4 517 Isaac Forquer 30
5 5742 Brian Hays 25
6 4514 Jeremy Lord 20
7 Greg Stokes 17
8 505 John Prada 16
9 Stephen Dechtol 15
10 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
11 4614 Zach Putnam 9
12 530 Chris Nelson 5
12 5933 Michael Krasovech 5
12 26 Steve Dubravac 5
15 5034 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 4
15 8057 Caden Sigurdson 4
15 5258 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 4
18 Kevin Bailey 3
18 46 scott stuart 3
18 4516 Samuel Nesbitt 3
21 Kelson Redding 2
21 4365 Geoff Rinella 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7233 Heidi Weber Dr Will Bar 24
2 54 Helen Combs 22
2 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 22
4 56 Julie Ann Smith 16
5 52 Kristen Rainey 15
5 46 Annie Bertucio 15
7 26 Kristin Steele 10
8 26 Bethany Soule 8
9 30 Beth Futy 7

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 23
3 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 20
4 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 18
5 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 13
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
7 59 Anne Davis Usher 9
8 7234 Athena Salvador 8
9 262 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 7
10 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 6
10 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
12 7045 Stacy Westbrook 5
13 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
14 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 3