Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

Cascade Locks, OR
June 6, 2013

Part of the Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jeff Lorenzen.

Updated June 6, 2013 at 11:21 PM

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City
1 64 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland
2 63 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Happy Valley

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City
1 82 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham
2 80 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 46 Irrigon

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City
1 226 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 42 Hood River
2 222 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland
3 223 Matt Hooge 41 Portland
4 220 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 38 Washougal
5 224 Jon Coney 43 Portland
6 234 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland
7 218 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 36 Vancouver
DNF 233 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Gresham

Category 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City
1 258 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 58 Vancouver
2 250 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 45 The Dalles
3 253 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 45 Portland
4 251 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake

Category 2 Men U34

Num Name Team Age City
1 202 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Fairview
2 203 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Battleground

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 120 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 54 Trout Lake
2 122 Temira Wagonfeld Team Finger 38 Hood River

Category 2 Women U34

Num Name Team Age City
1 101 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland

Category 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City
1 283 Jeff Fink 38 White Salmon
2 282 michael thoen 42 Portland
3 273 nathaniel wells 58 Mosier
4 285 Brook Bielen 35
5 292 Justin Huggins 37 Portland
6 286 Nick Graves Wolverine 27 Hood River

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age
1 144 Kellie Dunn 28
2 145 Cory Parker Super Relax Concept 42

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 3 James Ceccorulli Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 26 Portland
2 6 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles 19 Irrigon
3 7 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 28 Portland
4 8 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 33 Portland

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 30 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 41 Portland

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 22 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 16 Trout Lake
2 14 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal
3 16 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept Hood River
4 15 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal
5 29 Mac Potter 12 Sandy
6 13 Kaymen Izes
7 17 Dylan Chamber 13 Hood River
DNF 21 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 14 Trout Lake

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 160 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Forest Grove

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 180 Scott Barker 44 Portland
2 190 Shayne Myers Echo Bike & Board 36 Echo
3 189 Edward Brewer G-Form 55 Seattle

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age
1 179 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16
2 178 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 18