Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

Cascade Locks, OR
June 13, 2013

Part of the Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 17, 2013 at 9:08 AM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 46 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 29 Portland 4

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 65 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 4
2 60 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4
3 413 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 4
4 63 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Happy Valley 4
DNF 415 Andrew Rosette Team Finger 41 Hood River 2

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 82 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 4
2 80 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 46 Irrigon 4

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 226 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 42 Hood River 4
2 233 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Gresham 4
3 409 Brad Cross 44 Hood River 4
4 219 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 4
5 222 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
6 220 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 38 4
7 404 Dan Baier 38 4
8 412 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 3
9 416 Rick Jones Iron Heads 42 Tigard 3

Category 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 407 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 45 Hood River 3
2 251 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake 3

Category 2 Men U34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 422 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Fairview 4

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 120 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 54 Trout Lake 3
2 124 Temira Wagonfeld Team Finger 38 Hood River 3
3 411 Caroline Gentry 40 Portland 2

Category 2 Women U34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 100 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 19+

Num Name Age City Laps
1 283 Jeff Fink 38 White Salmon 3
2 402 Andy Crump 48 Oregon City 3
3 273 nathaniel wells 58 Mosier 3

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name City Laps
1 405 Kellie Dunn Hood River 2
2 406 Racheal Bryan Stevenson 1

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt 26 Portland 4
2 6 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles 19 Irrigon 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 22 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 16 Trout Lake 3
2 27 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 15 Hood River 3
3 14 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 3
4 21 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 14 Trout Lake 3
5 29 Mac Potter 12 Sandy 2
6 15 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 2
7 401 dylan chambers 13 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 160 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Forest Grove 1

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 30 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 41 Portland 3
2 425 Adele Mery Rebound/Tireless Velo 26 Portland 3
3 414 Amanda Kohlwey Dirty Harlets 33 Hood River 3
4 424 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 Portland 3

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 180 Scott Barker 44 Portland 3
2 188 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 29 Hood River 3
3 408 Shane Myers 36 Echo 3
4 403 Nick Graves 27 Hood River 2

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 179 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 3
2 178 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 18 2