Alpenrose Heartbreaker

Portland, OR
June 8, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk-Beardsley.

Updated June 9, 2013 at 6:44 PM

Cat 4 Men's Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5739 Nick Manz 27 Portland 28
2 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 Portland 14
3 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland 13
4 4122 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling 33 Portland 10
5 3147 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Damascus 7
6 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 52 Portland 5
7 5037 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 50 Portland

Cat 5 Men's Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3145 Keith Knowles 23
2 5634 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 28 Portland 13
3 251 Cesar Martinez BriHOP Cycling 37 Portland 12
4 5169 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling 45 Beaverton 7

Madison - A Group

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 27 Portland 24 3
1 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha 24 3
2 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 8 2
2 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 8 2
3 739 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29 Portland 11 0
3 67 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 32 Portland 11 0
4 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 Portland 7 0
4 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 Portland 7 0
5 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 37 Portland 2 0
5 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 2 0
6 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland 3 -1
6 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 40 Beaverton 3 -1

Madison - B Group

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 47 Portland 18
1 5643 jeff marain 27 Portland 18
2 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 Portland 14
2 239 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 Portland 14
3 5847 Noel Snodgrass 44 Portland 5
3 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Portland 5
4 707 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 44 Gresham 5 -2
4 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 52 Portland 5 -2
5 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 2 -3
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 2 -3

Master 50+ Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland 26
2 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 La Center 16
3 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 58 Gresham 13
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 50 Portland 11
5 380 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling 68 Portland

Masters 35+ Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 21
2 831 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 38 Portland 13
3 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland 13
4 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland 6
5 3145 Keith Knowles 2

Men's keirin

Num Name Team Age City
1 585 Brian Kesselman Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 37 Portland
2 816 Dean Tracy 26 Portland
3 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 34 Hillsboro
4 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 40 Beaverton
5 5643 jeff marain 27 Portland
6 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland
7 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha
8 3131 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 42 Camas
9 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 27 Portland
10 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
11 5739 Nick Manz 27 Portland
12 13 Dan Birman BriHOP Cycling 21 Beaverton

Senior Men's Points Race

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 56
2 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 Portland 45
3 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha 35
4 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 31
5 739 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29 Portland 29
6 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Portland 10
7 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 6
8 5643 jeff marain 27 Portland 3
9 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland
10 67 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 32 Portland
11 831 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 38 Portland
12 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 27 Portland
13 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
DNF 3104 Aubrey Edwards Metro Cycles 24 Portland

Senior Women's Points Race

Num Name Team Age Points
1 3105 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 29 68
2 239 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 44
3 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 29 37
4 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 24
5 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 28 4
6 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Women's Keirin

Num Name Team Age
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 67 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 32
3 239 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28
4 3105 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 29
5 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 29
6 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 28
7 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central