Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 2, 2013

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Seth May.

Updated September 24, 2013 at 9:10 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10 4
2 t25 tom spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9 4
3 t28 Jacob Pace 8 4
4 9022 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 4
5 t15 Jeff Bauer 6 4
6 5204 Brendan Sheerin 5 4
7 t24 Tim Haywood 4 4
8 t27 Micah Sardell 3 4
9 t06 Paul Mayer 2 4
10 t38 Cody Mace 1 4
DNF t42 Zack Szmuc Life Cycle Racing Team 3
DNF 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0

Juniors

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 t41 Jordan Fairmont 10 4
2 t35 Jacob Brant Pacific Power Blue Sky 9 4
3 9027 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8 4
4 t36 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7 4
5 t20 Jeremy King 6 4
6 t16 Garret Sather 5 4
7 t26 Jackson Wellen 4 4
8 t18 Ian Cole Spartan-CHS 3 4
9 t40 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 2 4
10 9012 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 3
11 t33 Ian Shreve 3
DNF t11 Rowan Boutette 2
DNF t07 Gabrielle Van Steenwyk Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 10 6
2 613 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9 6
3 t47 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 8 6
4 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 6
5 t23 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 6
6 t44 Brian Cannon Human Powered 5 6
7 4249 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4 6
8 t34 Blain Zumwalt 3 5
9 t30 Chuck Hood 2 4
DNF 5203 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 1
DNF t46 Jason TavaKoliawu 1
DNF 611 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 0

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 4
2 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 4
3 4043 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 4
4 t19 Rick Gregory 2 4
5 506 Loren Russell 1 4

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies 2 4
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 4

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7 6
2 t17 Ryan Garner Evivva 6 6
3 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 5 6
4 t45 luke demoe 4 6
5 598 Brady Cottle Life Cycle Racing Team 3 6
6 t00 Taylor Burshall Tensegrity PT Cycling 2 6
7 t48 Adam Oliver 1 5

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 8005 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 10 6
2 3002 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team 9 6
3 966 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 8 6
4 5889 Ian Jungjohann 7 6
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6 6
6 t37 Cary Adams 5 6
7 t08 Chapell Miller Team Dirt 4 6
8 5463 Deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling 3 6
9 5828 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 2 6
10 5048 Mark Bradley Unattached 1 5

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 407 John Morehouse Life Cycle Racing Team 10 4
2 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 9 4
3 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8 4
4 t10 Steve Richards 7 4
5 t03 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling 6 4
6 t09 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 4
7 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 4
8 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 4
9 5132 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 2 4
10 t02 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1 4
11 t05 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4
12 t31 Michael Macemon 4
13 t32 Marty Taylor Life Cycle Racing Team 4
14 t95 Timothy Murez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4
15 5064 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team 4
DNF t04 Ben Strain 3
DNF t21 Raul Guitierez 2
DNF 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2
DNF 5744 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 6
2 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 4 5
3 7128 Clara Terrell 3 5
4 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 2 5
DNF t29 Ryan Wilkerson 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 839 jaini VS-Crawford Evivva 1 6

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 t14 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 4
2 7128 Clara Terrell 4 4
3 8107 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling 3 4
4 t13 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 2 4
5 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 1 4

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7106 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 10 4
2 t39 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 9 4
3 315 Pattie Wolfe Trinity Bikes 8 4
4 t22 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 4
5 8062 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 6 4
6 505 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 4
7 t12 Aubrey Whitty 4 4
8 t01 Julie Bushnell 3 4
9 8130 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 3
10 7274 Christy Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 1 3
11 8140 Ashley Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team 3