Twilight Criterium Series

Eugene, OR
July 16, 2013

Part of the Twilight Criterium Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated July 17, 2013 at 8:07 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 T85 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru 10
2 875 Rob English English Cycles 9
3 104 luke demoe Reall Racing 8
4 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
5 696 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 6
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5
7 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 4
8 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 3
9 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2
10 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
11 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra
12 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
13 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 T83-2 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling
15 127 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 4267 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
DNF 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
DNF 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF 514 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 445 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club 10
2 5262 Ryan Garner Evviva 9
3 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
4 4234 Henrik Morseth Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
5 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6
6 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
7 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 4
8 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3
9 407 John Morehouse University of Oregon Ducks 2
10 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1
11 5285 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
12 5797 David Lafferty
13 5816 Tim Tseng
14 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 T98 James Duke Wheelworks
16 4307 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
17 5668 Alex McCulley
18 T80 Jeff Maas
19 235 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
20 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
21 4283 craig speck
22 5893 Jonathan Marshall
23 T82 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
24 T81 Shawheen Shomloo Life Cycle Racing Team
25 T5452 Scott Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team
26 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
27 T84 Raul Gutierrez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 5475 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 235 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3
2 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2
3 T82 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8104 Clara Terrell 10
2 7044 Deven Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 9
3 T3418 Ashley Remiro Life Cycle Racing Team 8
4 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 7
5 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6
6 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
7 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 4
8 8127 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 3
9 T83 Bonnie Martin Poplollies 2
10 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 1
11 7215 Chloe Majlinda Conrad West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
12 8130 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports