Junior and Team State Championships

Portland, OR
July 27, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 27, 2013 at 6:29 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Age City
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland
2 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12 Milwaukie
3 Taguen Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Camas

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Age City
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
2 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver
3 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 14 Grants Pass
4 Torrien Bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
5 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Gaston
6 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Age City
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team City
1 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
2 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Age City
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Age City
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard
2 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Age City
1 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland

Married Couple Sprints

Name Team Age City Time
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 42.13
1 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central
2 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
2 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 43.54
3 Abigail Elder Bike Central
3 Brian List Bike Central 51.76
4 Mike Murray Bike Central 59 Gresham 56.34
4 Candi Murray NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 52 Gresham

Men Team Pursuit

Name Team Age City Time
1 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 05:05.18
1 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha
1 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central
2 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 05:29.56
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
2 Brian List Bike Central
2 Robert Bigwood Bike Central
3 Cesar Martinez BriHOP Cycling
3 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
3 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees
3 Jamie Fitzgerald BriHOP Cycling 05:41.13
4 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 06:21.68
4 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Men Team Sprints

Name Team Age City Time
1 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha 00:57.86
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
2 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 00:59.36
2 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees
2 Steve Brown
3 Jamie Fitzgerald BriHOP Cycling 01:01.13
3 Cesar Martinez BriHOP Cycling
3 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
4 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 01:02.42
4 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
4 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central
5 Brian List Bike Central
5 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central
5 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 01:02.75
6 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:07.89
6 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme
6 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme
7 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:18.22
7 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme
7 Vince Crapsi Word-RCB by Cyclisme
8 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:20.67
8 Torrien Bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
8 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland

Women Team Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 05:25.07
1 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
1 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
1 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma

Women Team Sprints

Name Team Time
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 40.29
1 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central
2 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 44.31
3 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 45.79
3 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central
4 Meg Mautner Bike Central 46.22
4 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
5 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 47.55
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central