Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 22, 2014

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated May 24, 2014 at 9:00 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 40.27
2 8066 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Tigard 41.27
3 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 44.15

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8055 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 46.61

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego 39.42
2 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 39.96
3 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 51 Portland 40.51
4 5102 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 66 Portland 42.07
5 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61 La Center 42.20
6 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 47.01
7 5220 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71 Portland 48.98
8 5701 Ron Filtz 61 Salem 49.95

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 566 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 Hillsboro 01:17.24
2 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 51 Portland 01:21.33
3 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 01:23.41
4 5753 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 42 Tigard 01:37.18
5 5220 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71 Portland 01:38.00

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5153 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton 01:23.32
2 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 Portland 01:23.41
3 4267 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 28 Portland 01:25.24

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Hillsboro 01:30.32
2 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Clackamas 01:33.22

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland 01:15.90
2 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 35 Hillsboro 01:15.95
3 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 01:15.96
4 161 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 01:18.69

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 40.97
2 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 41.96