Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
April 29, 2014

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated May 5, 2014 at 8:23 PM

Eddy

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 875 Rob English English Cycles 37 Eugene 34:55
2 65 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 38:11
3 608 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene 38:12
4 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 58 Eugene 40:36
5 3013 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 47 Eugene 41:05
6 4000 Guy Polson 49 Springfield 44:40
7 5182 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 51 Eugene 48:42

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 Eugene 0:40:14
2 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 Eugene 0:43:09
3 60 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1:12:43

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 638 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 49 Bend 37:46
2 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 48 Eugene 42:54

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 55 Portland 33:55
2 3053 Tim Marcotte 50 Eugene 34:56
3 5149 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54 Corvallis 36:29
4 854 Dan Vrijmoet 55 Eugene 37:17
5 494 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 37:33
6 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Eugene 37:46
7 5136 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 59 Keizer 39:28
8 4194 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57 Springfield 39:53
9 142 bill fields 50 Eugene 40:07
10 4049 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 59 Springfield 42:07
11 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Eugene 43:10

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 35:58
2 5036 Tom Dean 65 Salem 39:25
3 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene 39:56
4 5186 Loren Russell 72 Corvallis 40:20
5 5064 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Albany 40:36
6 4215 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 73 West Linn 41:05
7 5018 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 69 Eugene 41:46
8 4008 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Creswell 43:29

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 228 Beth Graff 58 Gig Harbor 39:42
2 7066 Laura Wanker 55 Silverton 44:38
3 7020 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 66 Keizer 45:26
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis 47:58
5 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis 48:53
6 7191 Robin Forster Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 59:18

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 32 Eugene 31:58
2 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Eugene 32:39
3 798 Billy Truelove 40 Eugene 33:01
4 382 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 40 Corvallis 33:47

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3015 Dan Mahoney 29 Eugene 34:15
2 62 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:46
3 616 Zhaolong Wu 26 Covallis 34:53
4 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36 Springfield 35:30
5 575 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 44 Corvallis 36:09
6 366 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis 37:01

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 67 Evan Pardi 34:54
2 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 36:16
3 5015 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48 Eugene 36:36
4 450 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 44 Eugene 37:31
5 4029 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Eugene 37:54
6 5268 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45 Springfield 37:59
7 5606 cody rushing 33 Springfield 38:06
8 66 Sean Wilson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:53
9 61 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:35
10 5056 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Coburg 42:05
11 68 David Lafferty 44:11
12 5489 Ed Protas 68 Sisters 45:23

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8092 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13 Eugene 40:06
2 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Portland 41:16
3 82 Megan Ann Steube 46:43
4 64 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 49:30
5 59 Darlene Jenkins 50:27