Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 13, 2014

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Seth May.

Updated May 19, 2014 at 10:55 AM

Eddy

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 8076 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18 Eugene 6 35:51
2 t74 Rocky Sema Guinness Cycling Team 5 39:39
3 4194 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 57 Springfield 4 39:46
4 5064 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Albany 3 41:53
5 4000 Guy Polson 49 Springfield 2 43:43
6 5182 Max Rink Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 51 Eugene 1 49:35

Junior

Num Name Team Age Points Time
1 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 2 39:50
2 8021 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 17 1 42:26

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 754 Larry Jackson 45 Eugene 7 33:55
2 589 David DiMarco 42 Eugene 6 34:26
3 t70 scott carroll 5 35:15
4 4128 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 4 36:23
5 638 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental 49 Bend 3 36:40
6 t72 Brian Koddy Rolf Prima 2 37:01
7 3023 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 1 39:48

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 50 Eugene 6 35:17
2 5149 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 54 Corvallis 5 35:29
3 854 Dan Vrijmoet 4 36:14
4 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Eugene 3 36:41
5 142 bill fields 50 Eugene 2 38:30
6 5136 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 59 Keizer 1 39:43

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis 9 36:30
2 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene 8 39:01
3 5036 Tom Dean 65 Salem 7 39:07
4 5186 Loren Russell 72 Corvallis 6 40:07
5 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 5 40:08
6 4215 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 73 West Linn 4 40:13
7 5018 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 69 Eugene 3 41:12
8 5056 James Funch Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Coburg 2 41:41
9 4008 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Creswell 1 43:37

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 7066 Laura Wanker 4 41:14
2 7020 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 66 Keizer 3 45:22
3 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 2 47:32
4 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis 1 48:15

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 725 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 32 Eugene 6 32:06
2 875 Rob English English Cycles 37 Eugene 5 32:12
3 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Eugene 4 32:16
4 798 Billy Truelove 40 Eugene 3 32:46
5 382 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 40 Corvallis 2 35:01
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 35 Eugene 1 35:05

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 3136 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Albany 4 33:54
2 3015 Dan Mahoney 29 Eugene 3 34:02
3 366 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis 2 34:28
4 616 Zhaolong Wu 1 35:14

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Time
1 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 9 36:25
2 5606 cody rushing 33 Springfield 8 36:46
3 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 Eugene 7 36:54
4 5268 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45 Springfield 6 37:41
5 5120 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 48 Eugene 5 39:01
6 t75 Andrew Howe 4 40:02
7 t71 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 41:28
8 t68 David Lafferty 2 42:00
9 5489 Ed Protas 68 Sisters 1 44:00

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points Time
1 t59 Lulu Jenkins Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 49:13